Angola national team - Match results

CountriesCAFAngola

Team overview
Match results
Team HonoursElo graphicsDemographics

Select team

all teams

Select opponents

































































Select competitions













Minimum year

Maximum year


Angola Elo ratings evolution

Explore graphics in details

Angola results by competition

Competition P W D L GS GC GD
World Cup302112-1
World Cup qualifier612422158058+22
Africa Cup of Nations2341092937-8
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier99412533134104+30
Cosafa Cup34151363623+13
Other146465644153162-9
Total348120124104407369+38

348 matches played

Results of Angola

Page 1 / 12NextLast
EloVenueTeam 1ScoreTeam 2Competition
D1254
+1
June 1st, 2018 in South AfricaAngola0 - 0MalawiCOSAFA Cup
W1253
+13
May 30th, 2018 in South AfricaAngola1 - 0MauritiusCOSAFA Cup
L1240
-19
May 28th, 2018 in South AfricaBotswana2 - 1AngolaCOSAFA Cup
D1352
+5
March 24th, 2018 in ZambiaAngola2 - 2ZimbabweFriendly tournament
D1347
+8
March 21st, 2018 in ZambiaAngola1 - 1South AfricaFriendly tournament
D1339
-4
June 29th, 2017 in South AfricaAngola0 - 0MalawiCosafa Cup
D1343
+1
June 27th, 2017 in South AfricaAngola0 - 0TanzaniaCosafa Cup
W1342
+5
June 25th, 2017 in South AfricaAngola1 - 0MauritiusCosafa Cup
L1337
-7
June 10th, 2017 in Burkina FasoBurkina Faso3 - 1AngolaAfrica Cup of Nations qualifier
D1344
+8
March 28th, 2017 in South AfricaSouth Africa0 - 0AngolaFriendly
L1336
-12
March 25th, 2017 in MozambiqueMozambique2 - 0AngolaFriendly
D1348
+1
September 30th, 2016 in BotswanaBotswana1 - 1AngolaFriendly
D1347
-11
September 3rd, 2016 in AngolaAngola1 - 1MadagascarAfrica Cup of Nations qualifier
L1358
-32
June 5th, 2016 in Central African RepublicCentral African Republic3 - 1AngolaAfrica Cup of Nations qualifier
L1390
-30
March 29th, 2016 in AngolaAngola0 - 2Dem. Rep. of CongoAfrica Cup of Nations qualifier
L1420
-11
March 26th, 2016 in Dem. Rep. of CongoDem. Rep. of Congo2 - 1AngolaAfrica Cup of Nations qualifier
L1431
-8
November 17th, 2015 in South AfricaSouth Africa1 - 0AngolaWorld Cup qualifier
L1439
-33
November 13th, 2015 in AngolaAngola1 - 3South AfricaWorld Cup qualifier
W1472
+13
November 7th, 2015 in AngolaAngola1 - 0Dem. Rep. of CongoFriendly tournament
W1459
+8
November 6th, 2015 in AngolaAngola1 - 0NamibiaFriendly tournament
D1451
-6
September 6th, 2015 in MadagascarMadagascar0 - 0AngolaAfrica Cup of Nations qualifier
L1457
-5
June 16th, 2015 in South AfricaSouth Africa2 - 1AngolaFriendly
W1462
+11
June 13th, 2015 in AngolaAngola4 - 0Central African RepublicAfrica Cup of Nations qualifier
L1451
-3
March 26th, 2015 in Ivory CoastIvory Coast2 - 0AngolaFriendly
D1454
+11
November 19th, 2014 in Burkina FasoBurkina Faso1 - 1AngolaAfrica Cup of Nations qualifier
D1443
-1
November 15th, 2014 in AngolaAngola0 - 0GabonAfrica Cup of Nations qualifier
W1444
+13
October 15th, 2014 in AngolaAngola4 - 0LesothoAfrica Cup of Nations qualifier
D1431
-4
October 10th, 2014 in LesothoLesotho0 - 0AngolaAfrica Cup of Nations qualifier
L1435
-38
September 10th, 2014 in AngolaAngola0 - 3Burkina FasoAfrica Cup of Nations qualifier
L1473
-15
September 6th, 2014 in GabonGabon1 - 0AngolaAfrica Cup of Nations qualifier
Page 1 / 12NextLast