Chile national team - Match results

CountriesCONMEBOLChile

Team overview
Match results
Team HonoursElo graphicsDemographics

Select team

all teams

Select opponents
















































































Select competitions

















Minimum year

Maximum year


Chile Elo ratings evolution

Explore graphics in details

Chile results by competition

Competition P W D L GS GC GD
World Cup33117154049-9
World Cup qualifier146593057212196+16
Confederations Cup513143+1
Copa América177633282281304-23
Other40415893153558549+9
Total76529216530810951101-6

765 matches played

Results of Chile

Page 1 / 26NextLast
EloVenueTeam 1ScoreTeam 2Competition
D1869
+2
June 8th, 2018 in PolandPoland2 - 2ChileFriendly
W1867
+7
June 4th, 2018 in AustriaChile1 - 0SerbiaFriendly
L1860
-14
May 31st, 2018 in AustriaRomania3 - 2ChileFriendly
D1874
+2
March 27th, 2018 in DenmarkDenmark0 - 0ChileFriendly
W1872
+12
March 24th, 2018 in SwedenSweden1 - 2ChileFriendly
L1860
-9
October 10th, 2017 in BrazilBrazil3 - 0ChileWorld Cup qualifier
W1869
+10
October 5th, 2017 in ChileChile2 - 1EcuadorWorld Cup qualifier
L1859
-26
September 5th, 2017 in BoliviaBolivia1 - 0ChileWorld Cup qualifier
L1885
-61
August 31st, 2017 in ChileChile0 - 3ParaguayWorld Cup qualifier
L1946
-17
July 2nd, 2017 in RussiaGermany1 - 0ChileConfederations Cup
Final
D1963
-1
June 28th, 2017 in RussiaChile0 - 0PortugalConfederations Cup
Semi-final
D1964
-16
June 25th, 2017 in RussiaAustralia1 - 1ChileConfederations Cup
Group B
D1980
+5
June 22nd, 2017 in RussiaChile1 - 1GermanyConfederations Cup
Group B
W1975
+13
June 18th, 2017 in RussiaChile2 - 0CameroonConfederations Cup
Group B
L1962
-15
June 13th, 2017 in RomaniaRomania3 - 2ChileFriendly
D1977
-5
June 9th, 2017 in RussiaRussia1 - 1ChileFriendly
W1982
+2
June 2nd, 2017 in ChileChile3 - 0Burkina FasoFriendly
W1980
+6
March 28th, 2017 in ChileChile3 - 1VenezuelaWorld Cup qualifier
L1974
-11
March 23rd, 2017 in ArgentinaArgentina1 - 0ChileWorld Cup qualifier
W1985
+7
January 15th, 2017 in ChinaChile1 - 0IcelandFriendly tournament
D1978
-4
January 11th, 2017 in ChinaChile1 - 1CroatiaFriendly tournament
W1982
+19
November 15th, 2016 in ChileChile3 - 1UruguayWorld Cup qualifier
D1963
+5
November 10th, 2016 in ColombiaColombia0 - 0ChileWorld Cup qualifier
W1958
+9
October 11th, 2016 in ChileChile2 - 1PeruWorld Cup qualifier
L1949
-43
October 6th, 2016 in EcuadorEcuador3 - 0ChileWorld Cup qualifier
D1992
-18
September 6th, 2016 in ChileChile0 - 0BoliviaWorld Cup qualifier
L2010
-31
September 1st, 2016 in ParaguayParaguay2 - 1ChileWorld Cup qualifier
D2041
+6
June 26th, 2016 in United StatesArgentina0 - 0ChileCopa América
Final
W2035
+33
June 22nd, 2016 in United StatesChile2 - 0ColombiaCopa América
Semi-final
W2002
+60
June 18th, 2016 in United StatesChile7 - 0MexicoCopa América
Quarter-final
Page 1 / 26NextLast