China national team - Match results

CountriesAFCChina

Team overview
Match results
Team HonoursElo graphicsDemographics

Select team

all teams

Select opponents





















































































































Select competitions

















Minimum year

Maximum year


China Elo ratings evolution

Explore graphics in details

China results by competition

Competition P W D L GS GC GD
World Cup300309-9
World Cup qualifier10866162623074+156
AFC Asian Cup512013188158+23
AFC Asian Cup qualifier52369714822+126
East Asian Cup217863226+6
Other42320596122805490+315
Total6423241381801242677+565

642 matches played

Results of China

Page 1 / 22NextLast
EloVenueTeam 1ScoreTeam 2Competition
D1524
-1
September 10th, 2018 in BahrainBahrain0 - 0ChinaFriendly
L1525
-9
September 7th, 2018 in QatarQatar1 - 0ChinaFriendly
W1534
+14
June 2nd, 2018 in ThailandThailand0 - 2ChinaFriendly
W1520
+1
May 26th, 2018 in ChinaChina1 - 0MyanmarFriendly
L1519
-22
March 26th, 2018 in ChinaChina1 - 4Czech RepublicFriendly tournament
L1541
-23
March 22nd, 2018 in ChinaChina0 - 6WalesFriendly tournament
D1564
-7
December 16th, 2017 in JapanChina1 - 1North KoreaEast Asian Cup
L1571
-7
December 12th, 2017 in JapanJapan2 - 1ChinaEast Asian Cup
D1578
+8
December 9th, 2017 in JapanChina2 - 2South KoreaEast Asian Cup
L1570
-7
November 14th, 2017 in ChinaChina0 - 4ColombiaFriendly
L1577
-12
November 10th, 2017 in ChinaChina0 - 2SerbiaFriendly
W1589
+23
September 5th, 2017 in QatarQatar1 - 2ChinaWorld Cup qualifier
W1566
+19
August 31st, 2017 in ChinaChina1 - 0UzbekistanWorld Cup qualifier
D1547
+2
June 13th, 2017 in MalaysiaSyria2 - 2ChinaWorld Cup qualifier
W1545
+4
June 7th, 2017 in ChinaChina8 - 1PhilippinesFriendly
L1541
-5
March 28th, 2017 in IranIran1 - 0ChinaWorld Cup qualifier
W1546
+29
March 23rd, 2017 in ChinaChina1 - 0South KoreaWorld Cup qualifier
D1517
+10
January 14th, 2017 in ChinaChina1 - 1CroatiaFriendly tournament
L1507
-14
January 10th, 2017 in ChinaChina0 - 2IcelandFriendly tournament
D1521
-4
November 15th, 2016 in ChinaChina0 - 0QatarWorld Cup qualifier
L1525
-13
October 11th, 2016 in UzbekistanUzbekistan2 - 0ChinaWorld Cup qualifier
L1538
-28
October 6th, 2016 in ChinaChina0 - 1SyriaWorld Cup qualifier
D1566
+5
September 6th, 2016 in ChinaChina0 - 0IranWorld Cup qualifier
L1561
-5
September 1st, 2016 in South KoreaSouth Korea3 - 2ChinaWorld Cup qualifier
L1566
-17
June 7th, 2016 in ChinaChina0 - 1KazakhstanFriendly
W1583
+11
June 3rd, 2016 in ChinaChina4 - 2Trinidad & TobagoFriendly
W1572
+22
March 29th, 2016 in ChinaChina2 - 0QatarWorld Cup qualifier
AFC Asian Cup qualifier
W1550
+1
March 24th, 2016 in ChinaChina4 - 0MaldivesWorld Cup qualifier
AFC Asian Cup qualifier
D1549
-12
November 17th, 2015 in Hong KongHong Kong0 - 0ChinaWorld Cup qualifier
AFC Asian Cup qualifier
W1561
0
November 12th, 2015 in ChinaChina12 - 0BhutanWorld Cup qualifier
AFC Asian Cup qualifier
Page 1 / 22NextLast