Costa Rica national team - Match results

CountriesCONCACAFCosta Rica

Team overview
Match results
Team HonoursElo graphicsDemographics

Select team

all teams

Select opponents











































































Select competitions



















Minimum year

Maximum year


Costa Rica Elo ratings evolution

Explore graphics in details

Costa Rica results by competition

Competition P W D L GS GC GD
World Cup185581928-9
World Cup qualifier171854343295174+121
Copa América175391731-14
CONCACAF Gold Cup7632212312679+47
CONCACAF Gold Cup qualifier2151242722+5
Central American Cup59341699937+62
Other34715775115672438+234
Total6883181632071228787+441

688 matches played

Results of Costa Rica

Page 1 / 23NextLast
EloVenueTeam 1ScoreTeam 2Competition
L1702
-13
September 11th, 2018 in JapanJapan3 - 0Costa RicaFriendly
L1715
-10
September 7th, 2018 in South KoreaSouth Korea2 - 0Costa RicaFriendly
D1726
+17
June 27th, 2018 in RussiaCosta Rica2 - 2SwitzerlandWorld Cup
Group E
L1709
-8
June 22nd, 2018 in RussiaBrazil2 - 0Costa RicaWorld Cup
Group E
L1717
-27
June 17th, 2018 in RussiaSerbia1 - 0Costa RicaWorld Cup
Group E
L1744
-6
June 11th, 2018 in BelgiumBelgium4 - 1Costa RicaFriendly
L1750
-5
June 7th, 2018 in EnglandEngland2 - 0Costa RicaFriendly
W1755
+10
June 3rd, 2018 in Costa RicaCosta Rica3 - 0Northern IrelandFriendly
L1745
-13
March 27th, 2018 in FranceTunisia1 - 0Costa RicaFriendly
W1757
+12
March 23rd, 2018 in ScotlandScotland0 - 1Costa RicaFriendly
L1745
-12
November 14th, 2017 in HungaryHungary1 - 0Costa RicaFriendly
L1757
-4
November 11th, 2017 in SpainSpain5 - 0Costa RicaFriendly
L1761
-22
October 10th, 2017 in PanamaPanama2 - 1Costa RicaWorld Cup qualifier
D1783
-14
October 7th, 2017 in Costa RicaCosta Rica1 - 1HondurasWorld Cup qualifier
D1797
-3
September 5th, 2017 in Costa RicaCosta Rica1 - 1MexicoWorld Cup qualifier
W1800
+42
September 1st, 2017 in United StatesUnited States0 - 2Costa RicaWorld Cup qualifier
L1758
-29
July 22nd, 2017 in United StatesUnited States2 - 0Costa RicaCONCACAF Gold Cup
W1787
+19
July 19th, 2017 in United StatesCosta Rica1 - 0PanamaCONCACAF Gold Cup
W1768
+9
July 14th, 2017 in United StatesCosta Rica3 - 0French GuianaCONCACAF Gold Cup
D1759
-15
July 11th, 2017 in United StatesCanada1 - 1Costa RicaCONCACAF Gold Cup
W1774
+14
July 7th, 2017 in United StatesCosta Rica1 - 0HondurasCONCACAF Gold Cup
W1760
+3
June 13th, 2017 in Costa RicaCosta Rica2 - 1Trinidad & TobagoWorld Cup qualifier
D1757
-11
June 8th, 2017 in Costa RicaCosta Rica0 - 0PanamaWorld Cup qualifier
D1768
-5
March 28th, 2017 in HondurasHonduras1 - 1Costa RicaWorld Cup qualifier
L1773
-13
March 24th, 2017 in MexicoMexico2 - 0Costa RicaWorld Cup qualifier
L1786
-24
January 22nd, 2017 in PanamaPanama1 - 0Costa RicaCentral American Cup
D1810
-11
January 20th, 2017 in PanamaCosta Rica1 - 1HondurasCentral American Cup
D1821
-19
January 17th, 2017 in PanamaCosta Rica0 - 0NicaraguaCentral American Cup
W1840
+2
January 15th, 2017 in PanamaCosta Rica3 - 0BelizeCentral American Cup
D1838
-17
January 13th, 2017 in PanamaCosta Rica0 - 0El SalvadorCentral American Cup
Page 1 / 23NextLast