Denmark national team - Match results

CountriesUEFADenmark

Team overview
Match results
Team HonoursElo graphicsDemographics

Select team

all teams

Select opponents



















































































Select competitions













Minimum year

Maximum year


Denmark Elo ratings evolution

Explore graphics in details

Denmark results by competition

Competition P W D L GS GC GD
World Cup209563026+4
World Cup qualifier123583134213142+71
Confederations Cup321051+4
Euro2776143043-13
Euro qualifier115532735188139+49
Other523240961871012782+230
Total81136916627614781133+345

811 matches played

Results of Denmark

Page 1 / 28NextLast
EloVenueTeam 1ScoreTeam 2Competition
W1891
+16
September 9th, 2018 in DenmarkDenmark2 - 0WalesEuropean Nations League B
L1875
-20
September 5th, 2018 in SlovakiaSlovakia3 - 0DenmarkFriendly
D1896
+6
July 1st, 2018 in RussiaCroatia1 - 1DenmarkWorld Cup
Round of 16
D1890
+12
June 26th, 2018 in RussiaDenmark0 - 0FranceWorld Cup
Group C
D1878
-13
June 21st, 2018 in RussiaAustralia1 - 1DenmarkWorld Cup
Group C
W1891
+35
June 16th, 2018 in RussiaDenmark1 - 0PeruWorld Cup
Group C
W1856
+11
June 9th, 2018 in DenmarkDenmark2 - 0MexicoFriendly
D1845
+2
June 2nd, 2018 in SwedenSweden0 - 0DenmarkFriendly
D1843
-2
March 27th, 2018 in DenmarkDenmark0 - 0ChileFriendly
W1845
+3
March 22nd, 2018 in DenmarkDenmark1 - 0PanamaFriendly
W1842
+46
November 14th, 2017 in IrelandIreland1 - 5DenmarkWorld Cup qualifier
D1796
-7
November 11th, 2017 in DenmarkDenmark0 - 0IrelandWorld Cup qualifier
D1803
-12
October 8th, 2017 in DenmarkDenmark1 - 1RomaniaWorld Cup qualifier
W1815
+17
October 5th, 2017 in MontenegroMontenegro0 - 1DenmarkWorld Cup qualifier
W1798
+18
September 4th, 2017 in ArmeniaArmenia1 - 4DenmarkWorld Cup qualifier
W1780
+41
September 1st, 2017 in DenmarkDenmark4 - 0PolandWorld Cup qualifier
W1739
+12
June 10th, 2017 in KazakhstanKazakhstan1 - 3DenmarkWorld Cup qualifier
D1727
+6
June 6th, 2017 in DenmarkDenmark1 - 1GermanyFriendly
D1721
+4
March 26th, 2017 in RomaniaRomania0 - 0DenmarkWorld Cup qualifier
D1717
+2
November 15th, 2016 in Czech RepublicCzech Republic1 - 1DenmarkFriendly
W1715
+7
November 11th, 2016 in DenmarkDenmark4 - 1KazakhstanWorld Cup qualifier
L1708
-32
October 11th, 2016 in DenmarkDenmark0 - 1MontenegroWorld Cup qualifier
L1740
-11
October 8th, 2016 in PolandPoland3 - 2DenmarkWorld Cup qualifier
W1751
+5
September 4th, 2016 in DenmarkDenmark1 - 0ArmeniaWorld Cup qualifier
W1746
+1
August 31st, 2016 in DenmarkDenmark5 - 0LiechtensteinFriendly
W1745
+18
June 7th, 2016 in JapanDenmark4 - 0BulgariaFriendly tournament
D1727
+1
June 3rd, 2016 in JapanBosnia & Herzegovina2 - 2DenmarkFriendly tournament
L1726
-8
March 29th, 2016 in ScotlandScotland1 - 0DenmarkFriendly
W1734
+6
March 24th, 2016 in DenmarkDenmark2 - 1IcelandFriendly
D1728
-4
November 17th, 2015 in DenmarkDenmark2 - 2SwedenEuro qualifier
Page 1 / 28NextLast