Ecuador national team - Match results

CountriesCONMEBOLEcuador

Team overview
Match results
Team HonoursElo graphicsDemographics

Select team

all teams

Select opponents




























































Select competitions











Minimum year

Maximum year


Ecuador Elo ratings evolution

Explore graphics in details

Ecuador results by competition

Competition P W D L GS GC GD
World Cup104151011-1
World Cup qualifier143473363169202-33
Copa América118162280127311-184
CONCACAF Gold Cup2101220
Other235807283303293+10
Total508148128232611819-208

508 matches played

Results of Ecuador

Page 1 / 17NextLast
EloVenueTeam 1ScoreTeam 2Competition
W1761
+6
September 11th, 2018 in United StatesEcuador2 - 0GuatemalaFriendly
W1755
+8
September 7th, 2018 in United StatesEcuador2 - 0JamaicaFriendly
L1747
-20
October 10th, 2017 in EcuadorEcuador1 - 3ArgentinaWorld Cup qualifier
L1767
-10
October 5th, 2017 in ChileChile2 - 1EcuadorWorld Cup qualifier
L1777
-22
September 5th, 2017 in EcuadorEcuador1 - 2PeruWorld Cup qualifier
L1799
-5
August 31st, 2017 in BrazilBrazil2 - 0EcuadorWorld Cup qualifier
W1804
+2
July 26th, 2017 in EcuadorEcuador3 - 1Trinidad & TobagoFriendly
W1802
+4
June 13th, 2017 in United StatesEcuador3 - 0El SalvadorFriendly
D1798
-3
June 8th, 2017 in United StatesEcuador1 - 1VenezuelaFriendly
L1801
-30
March 28th, 2017 in EcuadorEcuador0 - 2ColombiaWorld Cup qualifier
L1831
-23
March 23rd, 2017 in ParaguayParaguay2 - 1EcuadorWorld Cup qualifier
W1854
+4
February 22nd, 2017 in EcuadorEcuador3 - 1HondurasFriendly
W1850
+14
November 15th, 2016 in EcuadorEcuador3 - 0VenezuelaWorld Cup qualifier
L1836
-11
November 10th, 2016 in UruguayUruguay2 - 1EcuadorWorld Cup qualifier
D1847
-7
October 11th, 2016 in BoliviaBolivia2 - 2EcuadorWorld Cup qualifier
W1854
+43
October 6th, 2016 in EcuadorEcuador3 - 0ChileWorld Cup qualifier
L1811
-16
September 6th, 2016 in PeruPeru2 - 1EcuadorWorld Cup qualifier
L1827
-33
September 1st, 2016 in EcuadorEcuador0 - 3BrazilWorld Cup qualifier
L1860
-25
June 16th, 2016 in United StatesUnited States2 - 1EcuadorCopa América
Quarter-final
W1885
+9
June 12th, 2016 in United StatesEcuador4 - 0HaitiCopa América
Group B
D1876
-7
June 8th, 2016 in United StatesEcuador2 - 2PeruCopa América
Group B
D1883
+10
June 4th, 2016 in United StatesBrazil0 - 0EcuadorCopa América
Group B
L1873
-11
May 25th, 2016 in United StatesUnited States1 - 0EcuadorFriendly
L1884
-17
March 29th, 2016 in ColombiaColombia3 - 1EcuadorWorld Cup qualifier
D1901
-14
March 24th, 2016 in EcuadorEcuador2 - 2ParaguayWorld Cup qualifier
W1915
+15
November 17th, 2015 in VenezuelaVenezuela1 - 3EcuadorWorld Cup qualifier
W1900
+17
November 12th, 2015 in EcuadorEcuador2 - 1UruguayWorld Cup qualifier
W1883
+7
October 13th, 2015 in EcuadorEcuador2 - 0BoliviaWorld Cup qualifier
W1876
+53
October 8th, 2015 in ArgentinaArgentina0 - 2EcuadorWorld Cup qualifier
W1823
+3
September 8th, 2015 in EcuadorEcuador2 - 0HondurasFriendly
Page 1 / 17NextLast