Egypt national team - Match results

CountriesCAFEgypt

Team overview
Match results
Team HonoursElo graphicsDemographics

Select team

all teams

Select opponents





















































































































Select competitions
























Minimum year

Maximum year


Egypt Elo ratings evolution

Explore graphics in details

Egypt results by competition

Competition P W D L GS GC GD
World Cup402236-3
World Cup qualifier9453192216790+77
Confederations Cup6123916-7
Africa Cup of Nations9654172515987+72
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier11259282521196+115
Other459227113119826524+302
Total7493801781911327798+529

749 matches played

Results of Egypt

Page 1 / 25NextLast
EloVenueTeam 1ScoreTeam 2Competition
L1646
-10
March 27th, 2018 in SwitzerlandGreece1 - 0EgyptFriendly
L1656
-3
March 23rd, 2018 in SwitzerlandPortugal2 - 1EgyptFriendly
D1660
+4
November 12th, 2017 in GhanaGhana1 - 1EgyptWorld Cup qualifier
W1656
+4
October 8th, 2017 in EgyptEgypt2 - 1CongoWorld Cup qualifier
W1652
+9
September 5th, 2017 in EgyptEgypt1 - 0UgandaWorld Cup qualifier
L1643
-24
August 31st, 2017 in UgandaUganda1 - 0EgyptWorld Cup qualifier
L1667
-22
June 11th, 2017 in TunisiaTunisia1 - 0EgyptAfrica Cup of Nations qualifier
W1689
+3
June 5th, 2017 in EgyptEgypt1 - 0LibyaFriendly
W1686
+3
March 28th, 2017 in EgyptEgypt3 - 0TogoFriendly
L1683
-28
February 5th, 2017 in GabonCameroon2 - 1EgyptAfrica Cup of Nations
Final
D1711
-9
February 1st, 2017 in GabonBurkina Faso1 - 1EgyptAfrica Cup of Nations
Semi-final
W1720
+19
January 29th, 2017 in GabonEgypt1 - 0MoroccoAfrica Cup of Nations
Quarter-final
W1701
+21
January 25th, 2017 in GabonEgypt1 - 0GhanaAfrica Cup of Nations
Group D
W1680
+12
January 21st, 2017 in GabonEgypt1 - 0UgandaAfrica Cup of Nations
Group D
D1668
-9
January 17th, 2017 in GabonEgypt0 - 0MaliAfrica Cup of Nations
Group D
W1677
+5
January 8th, 2017 in EgyptEgypt1 - 0TunisiaFriendly
W1672
+18
November 13th, 2016 in EgyptEgypt2 - 0GhanaWorld Cup qualifier
W1654
+16
October 9th, 2016 in CongoCongo1 - 2EgyptWorld Cup qualifier
L1638
-9
September 6th, 2016 in South AfricaSouth Africa1 - 0EgyptFriendly
D1647
-6
August 30th, 2016 in EgyptEgypt1 - 1GuineaFriendly
W1653
+15
June 4th, 2016 in TanzaniaTanzania0 - 2EgyptAfrica Cup of Nations qualifier
W1638
+15
March 29th, 2016 in EgyptEgypt1 - 0NigeriaAfrica Cup of Nations qualifier
D1623
+6
March 25th, 2016 in NigeriaNigeria1 - 1EgyptAfrica Cup of Nations qualifier
W1617
+7
January 29th, 2016 in EgyptEgypt2 - 0LibyaFriendly
L1610
-15
January 27th, 2016 in EgyptEgypt0 - 1JordanFriendly
W1625
+6
November 17th, 2015 in EgyptEgypt4 - 0ChadWorld Cup qualifier
L1619
-34
November 14th, 2015 in ChadChad1 - 0EgyptWorld Cup qualifier
W1653
+12
October 11th, 2015 in United Arab EmiratesEgypt3 - 0ZambiaFriendly
W1641
+13
September 6th, 2015 in ChadChad1 - 5EgyptAfrica Cup of Nations qualifier
W1628
+4
June 14th, 2015 in EgyptEgypt3 - 0TanzaniaAfrica Cup of Nations qualifier
Page 1 / 25NextLast