Greece national team - Match results

CountriesUEFAGreece

Team overview
Match results
Team HonoursElo graphicsDemographics

Select team

all teams

Select opponents
















































































Select competitions













Minimum year

Maximum year


Greece Elo ratings evolution

Explore graphics in details

Greece results by competition

Competition P W D L GS GC GD
World Cup10226520-15
World Cup qualifier128542945159171-12
Confederations Cup301204-4
Euro165381420-6
Euro qualifier110522335159123+36
Other2959381121360461-101
Total562206139217697799-102

562 matches played

Results of Greece

Page 1 / 19NextLast
EloVenueTeam 1ScoreTeam 2Competition
W1665
+10
March 27th, 2018 in SwitzerlandGreece1 - 0EgyptFriendly
L1655
-7
March 23rd, 2018 in GreeceGreece0 - 1SwitzerlandFriendly
D1662
+6
November 12th, 2017 in GreeceGreece0 - 0CroatiaWorld Cup qualifier
L1656
-11
November 9th, 2017 in CroatiaCroatia4 - 1GreeceWorld Cup qualifier
W1667
+1
October 10th, 2017 in GreeceGreece4 - 0GibraltarWorld Cup qualifier
W1666
+14
October 7th, 2017 in CyprusCyprus1 - 2GreeceWorld Cup qualifier
L1652
-13
September 3rd, 2017 in GreeceGreece1 - 2BelgiumWorld Cup qualifier
D1665
-14
August 31st, 2017 in GreeceGreece0 - 0EstoniaWorld Cup qualifier
D1679
+10
June 9th, 2017 in Bosnia & HerzegovinaBosnia & Herzegovina0 - 0GreeceWorld Cup qualifier
D1669
+15
March 25th, 2017 in BelgiumBelgium1 - 1GreeceWorld Cup qualifier
D1654
0
November 13th, 2016 in GreeceGreece1 - 1Bosnia & HerzegovinaWorld Cup qualifier
L1654
-15
November 9th, 2016 in GreeceGreece0 - 1BelarusFriendly
W1669
+23
October 10th, 2016 in EstoniaEstonia0 - 2GreeceWorld Cup qualifier
W1646
+8
October 7th, 2016 in GreeceGreece2 - 0CyprusWorld Cup qualifier
W1638
+3
September 6th, 2016 in PortugalGibraltar1 - 4GreeceWorld Cup qualifier
W1635
+18
September 1st, 2016 in NetherlandsNetherlands1 - 2GreeceFriendly
W1617
+16
June 7th, 2016 in AustraliaAustralia1 - 2GreeceFriendly
L1601
-5
June 4th, 2016 in AustraliaAustralia1 - 0GreeceFriendly
L1606
-12
March 29th, 2016 in GreeceGreece2 - 3IcelandFriendly
W1618
+6
March 24th, 2016 in GreeceGreece2 - 1MontenegroFriendly
D1612
+7
November 17th, 2015 in TurkeyTurkey0 - 0GreeceFriendly
L1605
-17
November 13th, 2015 in LuxembourgLuxembourg1 - 0GreeceFriendly
W1622
+19
October 11th, 2015 in GreeceGreece4 - 3HungaryEuro qualifier
L1603
-28
October 8th, 2015 in Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland3 - 1GreeceEuro qualifier
D1631
+13
September 7th, 2015 in RomaniaRomania0 - 0GreeceEuro qualifier
L1618
-30
September 4th, 2015 in GreeceGreece0 - 1FinlandEuro qualifier
D1648
+5
June 16th, 2015 in PolandPoland0 - 0GreeceFriendly
L1643
-35
June 13th, 2015 in Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands2 - 1GreeceEuro qualifier
D1678
+5
March 29th, 2015 in HungaryHungary0 - 0GreeceEuro qualifier
L1673
-18
November 18th, 2014 in GreeceGreece0 - 2SerbiaFriendly
Page 1 / 19NextLast