Iran national team - Match results

CountriesAFCIran

Team overview
Match results
Team HonoursElo graphicsDemographics

Select team

all teams

Select opponents





















































































































Select competitions

















Minimum year

Maximum year


Iran Elo ratings evolution

Explore graphics in details

Iran results by competition

Competition P W D L GS GC GD
World Cup15249924-15
World Cup qualifier12777341626581+184
AFC Asian Cup623718711945+74
AFC Asian Cup qualifier624710517433+141
Other3401768084586289+297
Total5903271421211101466+635

590 matches played

Results of Iran

Page 1 / 20NextLast
EloVenueTeam 1ScoreTeam 2Competition
W1823
+7
September 11th, 2018 in UzbekistanUzbekistan0 - 1IranFriendly
D1816
+15
June 25th, 2018 in RussiaPortugal1 - 1IranWorld Cup
Group B
L1801
-13
June 20th, 2018 in RussiaSpain1 - 0IranWorld Cup
Group B
W1814
+25
June 15th, 2018 in RussiaIran1 - 0MoroccoWorld Cup
Group B
W1789
+2
June 8th, 2018 in RussiaIran1 - 0LithuaniaFriendly
L1787
-9
May 28th, 2018 in TurkeyTurkey2 - 1IranFriendly
W1797
+3
May 19th, 2018 in IranIran1 - 0UzbekistanFriendly
W1793
+4
March 27th, 2018 in AustriaIran2 - 1AlgeriaFriendly
L1789
-12
March 23rd, 2018 in TunisiaTunisia1 - 0IranFriendly
W1801
+2
March 17th, 2018 in IranIran4 - 0Sierra LeoneFriendly
W1799
+9
November 13th, 2017 in NetherlandsIran1 - 0VenezuelaFriendly
W1790
+7
November 9th, 2017 in AustriaIran2 - 1PanamaFriendly
D1783
0
October 10th, 2017 in RussiaRussia1 - 1IranFriendly
W1783
+2
October 5th, 2017 in IranIran2 - 0TogoFriendly
D1781
-14
September 5th, 2017 in IranIran2 - 2SyriaWorld Cup qualifier
D1795
+2
August 31st, 2017 in South KoreaSouth Korea0 - 0IranWorld Cup qualifier
W1793
+12
June 12th, 2017 in IranIran2 - 0UzbekistanWorld Cup qualifier
W1781
+7
June 4th, 2017 in MontenegroMontenegro1 - 2IranFriendly
W1774
+5
March 28th, 2017 in IranIran1 - 0ChinaWorld Cup qualifier
W1769
+14
March 23rd, 2017 in QatarQatar0 - 1IranWorld Cup qualifier
L1755
-18
March 18th, 2017 in IranIran0 - 1IraqFriendly
D1773
-13
November 15th, 2016 in MalaysiaSyria0 - 0IranWorld Cup qualifier
W1786
+1
November 10th, 2016 in MalaysiaIran8 - 1Papua New GuineaFriendly
W1785
+16
October 11th, 2016 in IranIran1 - 0South KoreaWorld Cup qualifier
W1769
+22
October 6th, 2016 in UzbekistanUzbekistan0 - 1IranWorld Cup qualifier
D1747
-5
September 6th, 2016 in ChinaChina0 - 0IranWorld Cup qualifier
W1752
+9
September 1st, 2016 in IranIran2 - 0QatarWorld Cup qualifier
W1743
+1
June 7th, 2016 in IranIran6 - 0KyrgyzstanFriendly
W1742
+7
June 2nd, 2016 in MacedoniaMacedonia1 - 3IranFriendly
W1735
+7
March 29th, 2016 in IranIran2 - 0OmanWorld Cup qualifier
AFC Asian Cup qualifier
Page 1 / 20NextLast