Jamaica national team - Match results

CountriesCONCACAFJamaica

Team overview
Match results
Team HonoursElo graphicsDemographics

Select team

all teams

Select opponents











































































Select competitions

















Minimum year

Maximum year


Jamaica Elo ratings evolution

Explore graphics in details

Jamaica results by competition

Competition P W D L GS GC GD
World Cup310239-6
World Cup qualifier104372740115132-17
Copa América600609-9
CONCACAF Gold Cup49168255185-34
CONCACAF Gold Cup qualifier208752922+7
Caribbean Cup6038121010442+62
Caribbean Cup qualifier2717558122+59
Other33811579144402489-87
Total601230137234780799-19

601 matches played

Results of Jamaica

Page 1 / 21NextLast
EloVenueTeam 1ScoreTeam 2Competition
D1561
-9
March 25th, 2018 in JamaicaJamaica1 - 1Antigua & BarbudaFriendly
D1570
+5
January 30th, 2018 in TurkeyJamaica2 - 2South KoreaFriendly
L1565
-11
October 7th, 2017 in Saudi ArabiaSaudi Arabia5 - 2JamaicaFriendly
L1576
-14
September 2nd, 2017 in CanadaCanada2 - 0JamaicaFriendly
W1590
+9
August 24th, 2017 in Trinidad & TobagoTrinidad & Tobago1 - 2JamaicaFriendly
L1581
-7
July 26th, 2017 in United StatesUnited States2 - 1JamaicaCONCACAF Gold Cup
W1588
+44
July 23rd, 2017 in United StatesJamaica1 - 0MexicoCONCACAF Gold Cup
W1544
+28
July 20th, 2017 in United StatesJamaica2 - 1CanadaCONCACAF Gold Cup
D1516
-6
July 16th, 2017 in United StatesEl Salvador1 - 1JamaicaCONCACAF Gold Cup
D1522
+21
July 13th, 2017 in United StatesJamaica0 - 0MexicoCONCACAF Gold Cup
W1501
+19
July 9th, 2017 in United StatesJamaica2 - 0CuraçaoCONCACAF Gold Cup
L1482
-33
June 25th, 2017 in MartiniqueCuraçao2 - 1JamaicaCaribbean Cup
D1515
-9
June 22nd, 2017 in MartiniqueJamaica1 - 1French GuianaCaribbean Cup
L1524
-2
June 13th, 2017 in PeruPeru3 - 1JamaicaFriendly
W1526
+13
February 16th, 2017 in United StatesJamaica1 - 0HondurasFriendly
L1513
-3
February 3rd, 2017 in United StatesUnited States1 - 0JamaicaFriendly
W1516
+4
November 13th, 2016 in JamaicaJamaica1 - 0SurinameCaribbean Cup qualifier
W1512
+15
October 11th, 2016 in GuyanaGuyana2 - 4JamaicaCaribbean Cup qualifier
L1497
-44
September 6th, 2016 in JamaicaJamaica0 - 2HaitiWorld Cup qualifier
L1541
-14
September 2nd, 2016 in PanamaPanama2 - 0JamaicaWorld Cup qualifier
L1555
-12
June 13th, 2016 in United StatesUruguay3 - 0JamaicaCopa América
Group C
L1567
-7
June 9th, 2016 in United StatesMexico2 - 0JamaicaCopa América
Group C
L1574
-24
June 5th, 2016 in United StatesVenezuela1 - 0JamaicaCopa América
Group C
W1598
+19
May 27th, 2016 in ChileChile1 - 2JamaicaFriendly
L1579
-11
March 29th, 2016 in Costa RicaCosta Rica3 - 0JamaicaWorld Cup qualifier
D1590
+6
March 25th, 2016 in JamaicaJamaica1 - 1Costa RicaWorld Cup qualifier
W1584
+22
November 17th, 2015 in HaitiHaiti0 - 1JamaicaWorld Cup qualifier
L1562
-32
November 13th, 2015 in JamaicaJamaica0 - 2PanamaWorld Cup qualifier
L1594
-6
October 13th, 2015 in South KoreaSouth Korea3 - 0JamaicaFriendly
W1600
+10
September 8th, 2015 in NicaraguaNicaragua0 - 2JamaicaWorld Cup qualifier
Page 1 / 21NextLast