Northern Ireland national team - Match results

CountriesIFABNorthern Ireland

Team overview
Match results
Team HonoursElo graphicsDemographics

Select team

all teams

Select opponents







































































Select competitions








Minimum year

Maximum year


Northern Ireland Elo ratings evolution

Explore graphics in details

Northern Ireland results by competition

Competition P W D L GS GC GD
World Cup133551323-10
World Cup qualifier134433655149161-12
Euro410323-1
Euro qualifier110402545120138-18
British International Championship2534647160274678-404
Other126293562108210-102
Total6341611473266641205-541

634 matches played

Results of Northern Ireland

Page 1 / 22NextLast
EloVenueTeam 1ScoreTeam 2Competition
L1676
-10
June 3rd, 2018 in Costa RicaCosta Rica3 - 0Northern IrelandFriendly
D1686
+2
May 29th, 2018 in PanamaPanama0 - 0Northern IrelandFriendly
W1684
+10
March 24th, 2018 in Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland2 - 1South KoreaFriendly
D1674
+15
November 12th, 2017 in SwitzerlandSwitzerland0 - 0Northern IrelandWorld Cup qualifier
L1659
-15
November 9th, 2017 in Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland0 - 1SwitzerlandWorld Cup qualifier
L1674
-21
October 8th, 2017 in NorwayNorway1 - 0Northern IrelandWorld Cup qualifier
L1695
-9
October 5th, 2017 in Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland1 - 3GermanyWorld Cup qualifier
W1704
+22
September 4th, 2017 in Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland2 - 0Czech RepublicWorld Cup qualifier
W1682
+1
September 1st, 2017 in San MarinoSan Marino0 - 3Northern IrelandWorld Cup qualifier
W1681
+13
June 10th, 2017 in AzerbaijanAzerbaijan0 - 1Northern IrelandWorld Cup qualifier
W1668
+5
June 2nd, 2017 in Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland1 - 0New ZealandFriendly
W1663
+16
March 26th, 2017 in Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland2 - 0NorwayWorld Cup qualifier
L1647
-12
November 15th, 2016 in Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland0 - 3CroatiaFriendly
W1659
+11
November 11th, 2016 in Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland4 - 0AzerbaijanWorld Cup qualifier
L1648
-4
October 11th, 2016 in GermanyGermany2 - 0Northern IrelandWorld Cup qualifier
W1652
0
October 8th, 2016 in Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland4 - 0San MarinoWorld Cup qualifier
D1652
+10
September 4th, 2016 in Czech RepublicCzech Republic0 - 0Northern IrelandWorld Cup qualifier
L1642
-20
June 25th, 2016 in FranceWales1 - 0Northern IrelandEuro
Round of 16
L1662
-5
June 21st, 2016 in FranceGermany1 - 0Northern IrelandEuro
Group C
W1667
+58
June 16th, 2016 in FranceNorthern Ireland2 - 0UkraineEuro
Group C
L1609
-15
June 12th, 2016 in FrancePoland1 - 0Northern IrelandEuro
Group C
D1624
+6
June 4th, 2016 in SlovakiaSlovakia0 - 0Northern IrelandFriendly
W1618
+11
May 27th, 2016 in Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland3 - 0BelarusFriendly
W1607
+8
March 28th, 2016 in Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland1 - 0SloveniaFriendly
D1599
+5
March 24th, 2016 in WalesWales1 - 1Northern IrelandFriendly
W1594
+4
November 13th, 2015 in Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland1 - 0LatviaFriendly
D1590
+7
October 11th, 2015 in FinlandFinland1 - 1Northern IrelandEuro qualifier
W1583
+28
October 8th, 2015 in Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland3 - 1GreeceEuro qualifier
D1555
+2
September 7th, 2015 in Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland1 - 1HungaryEuro qualifier
W1553
+16
September 4th, 2015 in Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands1 - 3Northern IrelandEuro qualifier
Page 1 / 22NextLast