Russia national team - Match results

CountriesUEFARussia

Team overview
Match results
Team HonoursElo graphicsDemographics

Select team

all teams

Select opponents

























































































Select competitions












Minimum year

Maximum year


Russia Elo ratings evolution

Explore graphics in details

Russia results by competition

Competition P W D L GS GC GD
World Cup42198157448+26
World Cup qualifier11473231822773+154
Confederations Cup3102330
Euro33127143845-7
Euro qualifier12172311823286+146
Other38818611488659436+223
Total7013631831551233691+542

701 matches played

Results of Russia

Page 1 / 24NextLast
EloVenueTeam 1ScoreTeam 2Competition
W1733
+24
June 19th, 2018 in RussiaRussia3 - 1EgyptWorld Cup
Group A
W1709
+31
June 14th, 2018 in RussiaRussia5 - 0Saudi ArabiaWorld Cup
Group A
D1678
-1
June 5th, 2018 in RussiaRussia1 - 1TurkeyFriendly
L1679
-6
May 30th, 2018 in AustriaAustria1 - 0RussiaFriendly
L1685
-8
March 27th, 2018 in RussiaRussia1 - 3FranceFriendly
L1693
-5
March 23rd, 2018 in RussiaRussia0 - 3BrazilFriendly
D1698
+6
November 14th, 2017 in RussiaRussia3 - 3SpainFriendly
L1692
-5
November 11th, 2017 in RussiaRussia0 - 1ArgentinaFriendly
D1697
0
October 10th, 2017 in RussiaRussia1 - 1IranFriendly
W1697
+13
October 7th, 2017 in RussiaRussia4 - 2South KoreaFriendly
L1684
-16
June 24th, 2017 in RussiaRussia1 - 2MexicoConfederations Cup
Group A
L1700
-17
June 21st, 2017 in RussiaRussia0 - 1PortugalConfederations Cup
Group A
W1717
+15
June 17th, 2017 in RussiaRussia2 - 0New ZealandConfederations Cup
Group A
D1702
+5
June 9th, 2017 in RussiaRussia1 - 1ChileFriendly
W1697
+23
June 5th, 2017 in HungaryHungary0 - 3RussiaFriendly
D1674
+3
March 28th, 2017 in RussiaRussia3 - 3BelgiumFriendly
L1671
-20
March 24th, 2017 in RussiaRussia0 - 2Ivory CoastFriendly
W1691
+7
November 15th, 2016 in RussiaRussia1 - 0RomaniaFriendly
L1684
-11
November 10th, 2016 in QatarQatar2 - 1RussiaFriendly
L1695
-10
October 9th, 2016 in RussiaRussia3 - 4Costa RicaFriendly
W1705
+5
September 6th, 2016 in RussiaRussia1 - 0GhanaFriendly
D1700
+6
August 31st, 2016 in TurkeyTurkey0 - 0RussiaFriendly
L1694
-52
June 20th, 2016 in FranceWales3 - 0RussiaEuro
Group B
L1746
-28
June 15th, 2016 in FranceSlovakia2 - 1RussiaEuro
Group B
D1774
+14
June 11th, 2016 in FranceEngland1 - 1RussiaEuro
Group B
D1760
-1
June 5th, 2016 in MonacoRussia1 - 1SerbiaFriendly
L1761
-10
June 1st, 2016 in AustriaCzech Republic2 - 1RussiaFriendly
L1771
-5
March 29th, 2016 in FranceFrance4 - 2RussiaFriendly
W1776
+2
March 26th, 2016 in RussiaRussia3 - 0LithuaniaFriendly
L1774
-19
November 17th, 2015 in RussiaRussia1 - 3CroatiaFriendly
Page 1 / 24NextLast