Senegal national team - Match results

CountriesCAFSenegal

Team overview
Match results
Team HonoursElo graphicsDemographics

Select team

all teams

Select opponents










































































Select competitions

















Minimum year

Maximum year


Senegal Elo ratings evolution

Explore graphics in details

Senegal results by competition

Competition P W D L GS GC GD
World Cup83321110+1
World Cup qualifier642622169158+33
Africa Cup of Nations531814216152+9
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier126643428198108+90
Other34114096105428359+69
Total576243163170759572+187

576 matches played

Results of Senegal

Page 1 / 20NextLast
EloVenueTeam 1ScoreTeam 2Competition
D1749
-15
September 9th, 2018 in MadagascarMadagascar2 - 2SenegalAfrica Cup of Nations qualifier
L1763
-19
June 28th, 2018 in RussiaColombia1 - 0SenegalWorld Cup
Group H
D1782
-5
June 24th, 2018 in RussiaJapan2 - 2SenegalWorld Cup
Group H
W1787
+37
June 19th, 2018 in RussiaSenegal2 - 1PolandWorld Cup
Group H
W1750
+15
June 11th, 2018 in AustriaSenegal2 - 0South KoreaFriendly
L1735
-5
June 8th, 2018 in CroatiaCroatia2 - 1SenegalFriendly
D1740
-7
May 31st, 2018 in LuxembourgLuxembourg0 - 0SenegalFriendly
D1747
-1
March 27th, 2018 in FranceBosnia & Herzegovina0 - 0SenegalFriendly
D1748
-4
March 23rd, 2018 in MoroccoSenegal1 - 1UzbekistanFriendly
W1752
+6
November 14th, 2017 in SenegalSenegal2 - 1South AfricaWorld Cup qualifier
W1746
+26
November 10th, 2017 in South AfricaSouth Africa0 - 2SenegalWorld Cup qualifier
W1720
+20
October 7th, 2017 in Cape VerdeCape Verde0 - 2SenegalWorld Cup qualifier
D1700
+1
September 5th, 2017 in Burkina FasoBurkina Faso2 - 2SenegalWorld Cup qualifier
D1699
-10
September 2nd, 2017 in SenegalSenegal0 - 0Burkina FasoWorld Cup qualifier
W1709
+5
June 10th, 2017 in SenegalSenegal3 - 0Equatorial GuineaAfrica Cup of Nations qualifier
D1704
-8
June 5th, 2017 in SenegalSenegal0 - 0UgandaFriendly
D1712
0
March 27th, 2017 in FranceIvory Coast1 - 1SenegalFriendly
D1712
-1
March 23rd, 2017 in EnglandNigeria1 - 1SenegalFriendly
D1713
-7
January 28th, 2017 in GabonCameroon0 - 0SenegalAfrica Cup of Nations
Quarter-final
D1720
-9
January 23rd, 2017 in GabonAlgeria2 - 2SenegalAfrica Cup of Nations
Group B
W1729
+13
January 19th, 2017 in GabonSenegal2 - 0ZimbabweAfrica Cup of Nations
Group B
W1716
+27
January 15th, 2017 in GabonSenegal2 - 0TunisiaAfrica Cup of Nations
Group B
W1689
+9
January 11th, 2017 in CongoCongo0 - 2SenegalFriendly
W1680
+5
January 8th, 2017 in CongoSenegal2 - 1LibyaFriendly
L1675
-20
November 12th, 2016 in South AfricaSouth Africa2 - 1SenegalWorld Cup qualifier
W1695
+9
October 8th, 2016 in SenegalSenegal2 - 0Cape VerdeWorld Cup qualifier
W1686
+5
September 3rd, 2016 in SenegalSenegal2 - 0NamibiaAfrica Cup of Nations qualifier
W1681
+14
June 4th, 2016 in BurundiBurundi0 - 2SenegalAfrica Cup of Nations qualifier
W1667
+6
May 28th, 2016 in RwandaRwanda0 - 2SenegalFriendly
W1661
+7
March 29th, 2016 in NigerNiger1 - 2SenegalAfrica Cup of Nations qualifier
Page 1 / 20NextLast