Sweden national team - Match results

CountriesUEFASweden

Team overview
Match results
Team HonoursElo graphicsDemographics

Select team

all teams

Select opponents






























































































Select competitions










Minimum year

Maximum year


Sweden Elo ratings evolution

Explore graphics in details

Sweden results by competition

Competition P W D L GS GC GD
World Cup471713177569+6
World Cup qualifier131802130267121+146
Euro205692524+1
Euro qualifier104542426174105+69
Other72134515821815271038+489
Total102350122230020681357+711

1023 matches played

Results of Sweden

Page 1 / 35NextLast
EloVenueTeam 1ScoreTeam 2Competition
W1818
+23
June 18th, 2018 in RussiaSweden1 - 0South KoreaWorld Cup
Group F
D1795
+1
June 9th, 2018 in SwedenSweden0 - 0PeruFriendly
D1794
-2
June 2nd, 2018 in SwedenSweden0 - 0DenmarkFriendly
L1796
-10
March 27th, 2018 in RomaniaRomania1 - 0SwedenFriendly
L1806
-12
March 24th, 2018 in SwedenSweden1 - 2ChileFriendly
D1818
-7
January 7th, 2018 in United Arab EmiratesEstonia1 - 1SwedenFriendly
D1825
+10
November 13th, 2017 in ItalyItaly0 - 0SwedenWorld Cup qualifier
W1815
+23
November 10th, 2017 in SwedenSweden1 - 0ItalyWorld Cup qualifier
L1792
-18
October 10th, 2017 in NetherlandsNetherlands2 - 0SwedenWorld Cup qualifier
W1810
+3
October 7th, 2017 in SwedenSweden8 - 0LuxembourgWorld Cup qualifier
W1807
+23
September 3rd, 2017 in BelarusBelarus0 - 4SwedenWorld Cup qualifier
L1784
-25
August 31st, 2017 in BulgariaBulgaria3 - 2SwedenWorld Cup qualifier
D1809
-4
June 13th, 2017 in NorwayNorway1 - 1SwedenFriendly
W1813
+26
June 9th, 2017 in SwedenSweden2 - 1FranceWorld Cup qualifier
W1787
+16
March 28th, 2017 in PortugalPortugal2 - 3SwedenFriendly
W1771
+13
March 25th, 2017 in SwedenSweden4 - 0BelarusWorld Cup qualifier
L1758
-11
January 8th, 2017 in United Arab EmiratesIvory Coast2 - 1SwedenFriendly
W1769
+17
November 15th, 2016 in HungaryHungary0 - 2SwedenFriendly
L1752
-5
November 11th, 2016 in FranceFrance2 - 1SwedenWorld Cup qualifier
W1757
+13
October 10th, 2016 in SwedenSweden3 - 0BulgariaWorld Cup qualifier
W1744
+4
October 7th, 2016 in LuxembourgLuxembourg0 - 1SwedenWorld Cup qualifier
D1740
+4
September 6th, 2016 in SwedenSweden1 - 1NetherlandsWorld Cup qualifier
L1736
-14
June 22nd, 2016 in FranceBelgium1 - 0SwedenEuro
Group E
L1750
-15
June 17th, 2016 in FranceItaly1 - 0SwedenEuro
Group E
D1765
0
June 13th, 2016 in FranceIreland1 - 1SwedenEuro
Group E
W1765
+9
June 5th, 2016 in SwedenSweden3 - 0WalesFriendly
D1756
-6
May 30th, 2016 in SwedenSweden0 - 0SloveniaFriendly
D1762
-3
March 29th, 2016 in SwedenSweden1 - 1Czech RepublicFriendly
L1765
-6
March 24th, 2016 in TurkeyTurkey2 - 1SwedenFriendly
W1771
+10
January 10th, 2016 in United Arab EmiratesSweden3 - 0FinlandFriendly
Page 1 / 35NextLast