Colombia national team - Match results

CountriesCONMEBOLColombia

Team overview
Match results
Team HonoursElo graphicsDemographics

Select team

all teams

Select opponents




































































Select competitions













Minimum year

Maximum year


Colombia Elo ratings evolution

Explore graphics in details

Colombia results by competition

Competition P W D L GS GC GD
World Cup2293103230+2
World Cup qualifier152574649180159+21
Confederations Cup5203550
Copa América113422447131184-53
CONCACAF Gold Cup135261417-3
Other2581057776348279+69
Total563220152191710674+36

563 matches played

Results of Colombia

Page 1 / 19NextLast
EloVenueTeam 1ScoreTeam 2Competition
W1955
+12
October 11th, 2018 in United StatesUnited States2 - 4ColombiaFriendly
D1943
-1
September 11th, 2018 in United StatesArgentina0 - 0ColombiaFriendly
W1944
+5
September 7th, 2018 in United StatesColombia2 - 1VenezuelaFriendly
D1939
0
July 3rd, 2018 in RussiaColombia1 - 1EnglandWorld Cup
Round of 16
W1939
+19
June 28th, 2018 in RussiaColombia1 - 0SenegalWorld Cup
Group H
W1920
+40
June 24th, 2018 in RussiaColombia3 - 0PolandWorld Cup
Group H
L1880
-48
June 19th, 2018 in RussiaJapan2 - 1ColombiaWorld Cup
Group H
D1928
-7
June 1st, 2018 in ItalyColombia0 - 0EgyptFriendly
D1935
-6
March 27th, 2018 in EnglandAustralia0 - 0ColombiaFriendly
W1941
+14
March 23rd, 2018 in FranceFrance2 - 3ColombiaFriendly
W1927
+7
November 14th, 2017 in ChinaChina0 - 4ColombiaFriendly
L1920
-14
November 10th, 2017 in South KoreaSouth Korea2 - 1ColombiaFriendly
D1934
+4
October 10th, 2017 in PeruPeru1 - 1ColombiaWorld Cup qualifier
L1930
-34
October 5th, 2017 in ColombiaColombia1 - 2ParaguayWorld Cup qualifier
D1964
+3
September 5th, 2017 in ColombiaColombia1 - 1BrazilWorld Cup qualifier
D1961
-10
August 31st, 2017 in VenezuelaVenezuela0 - 0ColombiaWorld Cup qualifier
W1971
+7
June 13th, 2017 in SpainColombia4 - 0CameroonFriendly
D1964
+4
June 7th, 2017 in SpainSpain2 - 2ColombiaFriendly
W1960
+30
March 28th, 2017 in EcuadorEcuador0 - 2ColombiaWorld Cup qualifier
W1930
+4
March 23rd, 2017 in ColombiaColombia1 - 0BoliviaWorld Cup qualifier
L1926
-4
January 25th, 2017 in BrazilBrazil1 - 0ColombiaFriendly
L1930
-18
November 15th, 2016 in ArgentinaArgentina3 - 0ColombiaWorld Cup qualifier
D1948
-5
November 10th, 2016 in ColombiaColombia0 - 0ChileWorld Cup qualifier
D1953
-8
October 11th, 2016 in ColombiaColombia2 - 2UruguayWorld Cup qualifier
W1961
+14
October 6th, 2016 in ParaguayParaguay0 - 1ColombiaWorld Cup qualifier
L1947
-12
September 6th, 2016 in BrazilBrazil2 - 1ColombiaWorld Cup qualifier
W1959
+7
September 1st, 2016 in ColombiaColombia2 - 0VenezuelaWorld Cup qualifier
W1952
+22
June 25th, 2016 in United StatesUnited States0 - 1ColombiaCopa América
3rd place
L1930
-33
June 22nd, 2016 in United StatesChile2 - 0ColombiaCopa América
Semi-final
D1963
-10
June 17th, 2016 in United StatesColombia0 - 0PeruCopa América
Quarter-final
Page 1 / 19NextLast