Honduras national team - Match results

CountriesCONCACAFHonduras

Team overview
Match results
Team HonoursElo graphicsDemographics

Select team

all teams

Select opponents





























































Select competitions















Minimum year

Maximum year


Honduras Elo ratings evolution

Explore graphics in details

Honduras results by competition

Competition P W D L GS GC GD
World Cup9036314-11
World Cup qualifier149684041253173+80
Copa América631275+2
CONCACAF Gold Cup652313298485-1
CONCACAF Gold Cup qualifier2614844324+19
Central American Cup5833121310547+58
Other2821028298389397-8
Total577233152192854732+122

577 matches played

Results of Honduras

Page 1 / 20NextLast
EloVenueTeam 1ScoreTeam 2Competition
D1588
-2
October 11th, 2018 in SpainHonduras1 - 1United Arab EmiratesFriendly
L1590
-14
June 2nd, 2018 in United StatesEl Salvador1 - 0HondurasFriendly
L1604
-6
May 28th, 2018 in South KoreaSouth Korea2 - 0HondurasFriendly
L1610
-15
November 15th, 2017 in AustraliaAustralia3 - 1HondurasWorld Cup qualifier
D1625
-1
November 10th, 2017 in HondurasHonduras0 - 0AustraliaWorld Cup qualifier
W1626
+29
October 10th, 2017 in HondurasHonduras3 - 2MexicoWorld Cup qualifier
D1597
+14
October 7th, 2017 in Costa RicaCosta Rica1 - 1HondurasWorld Cup qualifier
D1583
+5
September 5th, 2017 in HondurasHonduras1 - 1United StatesWorld Cup qualifier
W1578
+18
September 1st, 2017 in Trinidad & TobagoTrinidad & Tobago1 - 2HondurasWorld Cup qualifier
L1560
-7
July 20th, 2017 in United StatesMexico1 - 0HondurasCONCACAF Gold Cup
D1567
-1
July 14th, 2017 in United StatesCanada0 - 0HondurasCONCACAF Gold Cup
D1568
-14
July 11th, 2017 in United StatesFrench Guiana0 - 0HondurasCONCACAF Gold Cup
L1582
-14
July 7th, 2017 in United StatesCosta Rica1 - 0HondurasCONCACAF Gold Cup
D1596
+9
June 13th, 2017 in PanamaPanama2 - 2HondurasWorld Cup qualifier
L1587
-5
June 8th, 2017 in MexicoMexico3 - 0HondurasWorld Cup qualifier
D1592
-5
May 27th, 2017 in United StatesEl Salvador2 - 2HondurasFriendly
D1597
+5
March 28th, 2017 in HondurasHonduras1 - 1Costa RicaWorld Cup qualifier
L1592
-18
March 24th, 2017 in United StatesUnited States6 - 0HondurasWorld Cup qualifier
W1610
+2
March 16th, 2017 in HondurasHonduras2 - 0NicaraguaFriendly
L1608
-4
February 22nd, 2017 in EcuadorEcuador3 - 1HondurasFriendly
L1612
-13
February 16th, 2017 in United StatesJamaica1 - 0HondurasFriendly
W1625
+3
January 22nd, 2017 in PanamaHonduras1 - 0BelizeCentral American Cup
D1622
+11
January 20th, 2017 in PanamaCosta Rica1 - 1HondurasCentral American Cup
W1611
+30
January 17th, 2017 in PanamaPanama0 - 1HondurasCentral American Cup
W1581
+12
January 15th, 2017 in PanamaHonduras2 - 1El SalvadorCentral American Cup
W1569
+6
January 13th, 2017 in PanamaHonduras2 - 1NicaraguaCentral American Cup
W1563
+19
November 15th, 2016 in HondurasHonduras3 - 1Trinidad & TobagoWorld Cup qualifier
L1544
-20
November 11th, 2016 in HondurasHonduras0 - 1PanamaWorld Cup qualifier
W1564
+2
November 2nd, 2016 in HondurasHonduras5 - 0BelizeFriendly
W1562
+3
October 8th, 2016 in BelizeBelize1 - 2HondurasFriendly
Page 1 / 20NextLast