Indonesia national team - Match results

CountriesAFCIndonesia

Team overview
Match results
Team HonoursElo graphicsDemographics

Select team

all teams

Select opponents





















































































Select competitions




















Minimum year

Maximum year


Indonesia Elo ratings evolution

Explore graphics in details

Indonesia results by competition

Competition P W D L GS GC GD
World Cup100106-6
World Cup qualifier7119163687143-56
AFC Asian Cup122281028-18
AFC Asian Cup qualifier511711237773+4
Southeast Asian Championship5829121714583+62
Other50019794209846784+62
Total69326413529411651117+48

693 matches played

Results of Indonesia

Page 1 / 24NextLast
EloVenueTeam 1ScoreTeam 2Competition
D1238
-4
October 16th, 2018 in IndonesiaIndonesia1 - 1Hong KongFriendly
W1242
+6
October 10th, 2018 in IndonesiaIndonesia3 - 0MyanmarFriendly
W1236
+4
September 11th, 2018 in IndonesiaIndonesia1 - 0MauritiusFriendly
L1231
-2
January 14th, 2018 in IndonesiaIndonesia1 - 4IcelandFriendly
W1233
+6
November 25th, 2017 in IndonesiaIndonesia2 - 1GuyanaFriendly
W1227
+2
October 4th, 2017 in IndonesiaIndonesia3 - 1CambodiaFriendly
D1225
-3
September 2nd, 2017 in IndonesiaIndonesia0 - 0FijiFriendly
D1228
-7
June 13th, 2017 in IndonesiaIndonesia0 - 0Puerto RicoFriendly
W1235
+4
June 8th, 2017 in CambodiaCambodia0 - 2IndonesiaFriendly
L1231
-25
March 21st, 2017 in IndonesiaIndonesia1 - 3MyanmarFriendly
L1256
-12
December 17th, 2016 in ThailandThailand2 - 0IndonesiaSoutheast Asian Championship
W1268
+25
December 14th, 2016 in IndonesiaIndonesia2 - 1ThailandSoutheast Asian Championship
D1243
+8
December 7th, 2016 in VietnamVietnam2 - 2IndonesiaSoutheast Asian Championship
W1235
+20
December 3rd, 2016 in IndonesiaIndonesia2 - 1VietnamSoutheast Asian Championship
W1215
+16
November 25th, 2016 in PhilippinesIndonesia2 - 1SingaporeSoutheast Asian Championship
D1199
+8
November 22nd, 2016 in PhilippinesPhilippines2 - 2IndonesiaSoutheast Asian Championship
L1191
-17
November 19th, 2016 in PhilippinesThailand4 - 2IndonesiaSoutheast Asian Championship
L1208
-6
November 8th, 2016 in VietnamVietnam3 - 2IndonesiaFriendly
D1214
-2
November 4th, 2016 in MyanmarMyanmar0 - 0IndonesiaFriendly
D1216
-1
October 9th, 2016 in IndonesiaIndonesia2 - 2VietnamFriendly
W1217
+9
September 6th, 2016 in IndonesiaIndonesia3 - 0MalaysiaFriendly
W1208
+4
March 30th, 2015 in IndonesiaIndonesia2 - 1MyanmarFriendly
L1204
-3
March 25th, 2015 in IndonesiaIndonesia0 - 1CameroonFriendly
W1207
+9
November 28th, 2014 in VietnamIndonesia5 - 1LaosSoutheast Asian Championship
L1198
-39
November 25th, 2014 in VietnamPhilippines4 - 0IndonesiaSoutheast Asian Championship
D1237
+6
November 22nd, 2014 in VietnamVietnam2 - 2IndonesiaSoutheast Asian Championship
L1231
-10
November 15th, 2014 in IndonesiaIndonesia0 - 2SyriaFriendly
W1241
+1
November 11th, 2014 in IndonesiaIndonesia4 - 0Timor-LesteFriendly
W1240
0
September 25th, 2014 in IndonesiaIndonesia1 - 0CambodiaFriendly
W1240
+9
September 14th, 2014 in IndonesiaIndonesia2 - 0MalaysiaFriendly
Page 1 / 24NextLast