Wales national team - Match results

CountriesIFABWales

Team overview
Match results
Team HonoursElo graphicsDemographics

Select team

all teams

Select opponents









































































Select competitions









Minimum year

Maximum year


Wales Elo ratings evolution

Explore graphics in details

Wales results by competition

Competition P W D L GS GC GD
World Cup5131440
World Cup qualifier120372657151170-19
Euro6402106+4
Euro qualifier104412142125133-8
British International Championship2546958127348518-170
Other164503579182262-80
Total6472011413058141081-267

647 matches played

Results of Wales

Page 1 / 22NextLast
EloVenueTeam 1ScoreTeam 2Competition
W1795
+23
October 16th, 2018 in IrelandIreland0 - 1WalesEuropean Nations League B
Group 4
L1772
-10
October 11th, 2018 in WalesWales1 - 4SpainFriendly
L1782
-16
September 9th, 2018 in DenmarkDenmark2 - 0WalesEuropean Nations League B
Group 4
W1798
+21
September 6th, 2018 in WalesWales4 - 1IrelandEuropean Nations League B
Group 4
D1777
+2
May 28th, 2018 in United StatesMexico0 - 0WalesFriendly
L1775
-11
March 26th, 2018 in ChinaUruguay1 - 0WalesFriendly tournament
W1786
+23
March 22nd, 2018 in ChinaChina0 - 6WalesFriendly tournament
D1763
-5
November 14th, 2017 in WalesWales1 - 1PanamaFriendly
L1768
-4
November 10th, 2017 in FranceFrance2 - 0WalesFriendly
L1772
-29
October 9th, 2017 in WalesWales0 - 1IrelandWorld Cup qualifier
W1801
+10
October 6th, 2017 in GeorgiaGeorgia0 - 1WalesWorld Cup qualifier
W1791
+8
September 5th, 2017 in MoldovaMoldova0 - 2WalesWorld Cup qualifier
W1783
+11
September 2nd, 2017 in WalesWales1 - 0AustriaWorld Cup qualifier
D1772
+4
June 11th, 2017 in SerbiaSerbia1 - 1WalesWorld Cup qualifier
D1768
+8
March 24th, 2017 in IrelandIreland0 - 0WalesWorld Cup qualifier
D1760
-8
November 12th, 2016 in WalesWales1 - 1SerbiaWorld Cup qualifier
D1768
-17
October 9th, 2016 in WalesWales1 - 1GeorgiaWorld Cup qualifier
D1785
+3
October 6th, 2016 in AustriaAustria2 - 2WalesWorld Cup qualifier
W1782
+3
September 5th, 2016 in WalesWales4 - 0MoldovaWorld Cup qualifier
L1779
-29
July 6th, 2016 in FrancePortugal2 - 0WalesEuro
Semi-final
W1808
+57
July 1st, 2016 in FranceWales3 - 1BelgiumEuro
Quarter-final
W1751
+20
June 25th, 2016 in FranceWales1 - 0Northern IrelandEuro
Round of 16
W1731
+52
June 20th, 2016 in FranceWales3 - 0RussiaEuro
Group B
L1679
-9
June 16th, 2016 in FranceEngland2 - 1WalesEuro
Group B
W1688
+33
June 11th, 2016 in FranceWales2 - 1SlovakiaEuro
Group B
L1655
-9
June 5th, 2016 in SwedenSweden3 - 0WalesFriendly
L1664
-4
March 28th, 2016 in UkraineUkraine1 - 0WalesFriendly
D1668
-5
March 24th, 2016 in WalesWales1 - 1Northern IrelandFriendly
L1673
-7
November 13th, 2015 in WalesWales2 - 3NetherlandsFriendly
W1680
+1
October 13th, 2015 in WalesWales2 - 0AndorraEuro qualifier
Page 1 / 22NextLast