Croatia national team - Match results

CountriesUEFACroatia

Team overview
Match results
Team HonoursElo graphicsDemographics

Select team

all teams

Select opponents






































































Select competitions








Minimum year

Maximum year


Croatia Elo ratings evolution

Explore graphics in details

Croatia results by competition

Competition P W D L GS GC GD
World Cup167272117+4
World Cup qualifier623618810847+61
Euro188552320+3
Euro qualifier624014811839+79
Other139674131249161+88
Total2971588059519284+235

297 matches played

Results of Croatia

Page 1 / 10NextLast
EloVenueTeam 1ScoreTeam 2Competition
W1853
+11
March 27th, 2018 in United StatesCroatia1 - 0MexicoFriendly
L1843
-14
March 23rd, 2018 in United StatesPeru2 - 0CroatiaFriendly
D1857
-6
November 12th, 2017 in GreeceGreece0 - 0CroatiaWorld Cup qualifier
W1863
+11
November 9th, 2017 in CroatiaCroatia4 - 1GreeceWorld Cup qualifier
W1852
+34
October 9th, 2017 in UkraineUkraine0 - 2CroatiaWorld Cup qualifier
D1818
-16
October 6th, 2017 in CroatiaCroatia1 - 1FinlandWorld Cup qualifier
L1834
-19
September 5th, 2017 in TurkeyTurkey1 - 0CroatiaWorld Cup qualifier
W1853
+1
September 3rd, 2017 in CroatiaCroatia1 - 0KosovoWorld Cup qualifier
L1852
-19
June 11th, 2017 in IcelandIceland1 - 0CroatiaWorld Cup qualifier
W1871
+12
May 27th, 2017 in United StatesCroatia2 - 1MexicoFriendly
L1859
-31
March 28th, 2017 in EstoniaEstonia3 - 0CroatiaFriendly
W1890
+9
March 24th, 2017 in CroatiaCroatia1 - 0UkraineWorld Cup qualifier
D1881
-10
January 14th, 2017 in ChinaChina1 - 1CroatiaFriendly tournament
D1891
+4
January 11th, 2017 in ChinaChile1 - 1CroatiaFriendly tournament
W1887
+12
November 15th, 2016 in Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland0 - 3CroatiaFriendly
W1875
+16
November 12th, 2016 in CroatiaCroatia2 - 0IcelandWorld Cup qualifier
W1859
+10
October 9th, 2016 in FinlandFinland0 - 1CroatiaWorld Cup qualifier
W1849
+7
October 6th, 2016 in AlbaniaCroatia6 - 0KosovoWorld Cup qualifier
D1842
-8
September 5th, 2016 in CroatiaCroatia1 - 1TurkeyWorld Cup qualifier
L1850
-25
June 25th, 2016 in FrancePortugal1 - 0CroatiaEuro
Round of 16
W1875
+37
June 21st, 2016 in FranceCroatia2 - 1SpainEuro
Group D
D1838
-7
June 17th, 2016 in FranceCroatia2 - 2Czech RepublicEuro
Group D
W1845
+26
June 12th, 2016 in FranceCroatia1 - 0TurkeyEuro
Group D
W1819
0
June 4th, 2016 in CroatiaCroatia10 - 0San MarinoFriendly
W1819
+1
May 27th, 2016 in CroatiaCroatia1 - 0MoldovaFriendly
D1818
-1
March 26th, 2016 in HungaryHungary1 - 1CroatiaFriendly
W1819
+4
March 23rd, 2016 in CroatiaCroatia2 - 0IsraelFriendly
W1815
+19
November 17th, 2015 in RussiaRussia1 - 3CroatiaFriendly
W1796
+3
October 13th, 2015 in MaltaMalta0 - 1CroatiaEuro qualifier
W1793
+11
October 10th, 2015 in CroatiaCroatia3 - 0BulgariaEuro qualifier
Page 1 / 10NextLast