Ghana national team - Match results

CountriesCAFGhana

Team overview
Match results
Team HonoursElo graphicsDemographics

Select team

all teams

Select opponents

























































































Select competitions


























Minimum year

Maximum year


Ghana Elo ratings evolution

Explore graphics in details

Ghana results by competition

Competition P W D L GS GC GD
World Cup124351316-3
World Cup qualifier8340222113368+65
Africa Cup of Nations9553172512579+46
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier10764232020076+124
Cosafa Cup200215-4
Other38417997108639440+199
Total6593241581771067672+395

659 matches played

Results of Ghana

Page 1 / 22NextLast
EloVenueTeam 1ScoreTeam 2Competition
D1645
+6
June 7th, 2018 in IcelandIceland2 - 2GhanaFriendly
W1639
+22
May 30th, 2018 in JapanJapan0 - 2GhanaFriendly
D1617
-4
November 12th, 2017 in GhanaGhana1 - 1EgyptWorld Cup qualifier
W1621
+24
October 10th, 2017 in Saudi ArabiaSaudi Arabia0 - 3GhanaFriendly
D1597
0
October 7th, 2017 in UgandaUganda0 - 0GhanaWorld Cup qualifier
W1597
+33
September 5th, 2017 in CongoCongo1 - 5GhanaWorld Cup qualifier
D1564
-13
September 1st, 2017 in GhanaGhana1 - 1CongoWorld Cup qualifier
L1577
-3
July 1st, 2017 in United StatesUnited States2 - 1GhanaFriendly
L1580
-2
June 28th, 2017 in United StatesMexico1 - 0GhanaFriendly
W1582
+8
June 11th, 2017 in GhanaGhana5 - 0EthiopiaAfrica Cup of Nations qualifier
W1574
+2
June 7th, 2017 in GhanaGhana2 - 1GambiaFriendly
L1572
-25
February 4th, 2017 in GabonBurkina Faso1 - 0GhanaAfrica Cup of Nations
3rd place
L1597
-39
February 2nd, 2017 in GabonCameroon2 - 0GhanaAfrica Cup of Nations
Semi-final
W1636
+26
January 29th, 2017 in GabonGhana2 - 1Dem. Rep. of CongoAfrica Cup of Nations
Quarter-final
L1610
-21
January 25th, 2017 in GabonEgypt1 - 0GhanaAfrica Cup of Nations
Group D
W1631
+21
January 21st, 2017 in GabonGhana1 - 0MaliAfrica Cup of Nations
Group D
W1610
+17
January 17th, 2017 in GabonGhana1 - 0UgandaAfrica Cup of Nations
Group D
L1593
-18
November 13th, 2016 in EgyptEgypt2 - 0GhanaWorld Cup qualifier
D1611
+2
October 11th, 2016 in South AfricaSouth Africa1 - 1GhanaFriendly
D1609
-12
October 7th, 2016 in GhanaGhana0 - 0UgandaWorld Cup qualifier
L1621
-5
September 6th, 2016 in RussiaRussia1 - 0GhanaFriendly
D1626
-17
September 3rd, 2016 in GhanaGhana1 - 1RwandaAfrica Cup of Nations qualifier
W1643
+5
June 5th, 2016 in MauritiusMauritius0 - 2GhanaAfrica Cup of Nations qualifier
D1638
-12
March 27th, 2016 in MozambiqueMozambique0 - 0GhanaAfrica Cup of Nations qualifier
W1650
+5
March 24th, 2016 in GhanaGhana3 - 1MozambiqueAfrica Cup of Nations qualifier
W1645
+1
November 17th, 2015 in GhanaGhana2 - 0ComorosWorld Cup qualifier
D1644
-19
November 13th, 2015 in ComorosComoros0 - 0GhanaWorld Cup qualifier
D1663
-4
October 13th, 2015 in United StatesCanada1 - 1GhanaFriendly
W1667
+12
September 5th, 2015 in RwandaRwanda0 - 1GhanaAfrica Cup of Nations qualifier
W1655
+7
September 1st, 2015 in CongoCongo2 - 3GhanaFriendly
Page 1 / 22NextLast