Guatemala national team - Match results

CountriesCONCACAFGuatemala

Team overview
Match results
Team HonoursElo graphicsDemographics

Select team

all teams

Select opponents

















































Select competitions
















Minimum year

Maximum year


Guatemala Elo ratings evolution

Explore graphics in details

Guatemala results by competition

Competition P W D L GS GC GD
World Cup qualifier121493141194148+46
CONCACAF Gold Cup491514205962-3
CONCACAF Gold Cup qualifier2814864619+27
Central American Cup512314146348+15
Other3099983127414479-65
Total534188143203737741-4

534 matches played

Results of Guatemala

Page 1 / 18NextLast
EloVenueTeam 1ScoreTeam 2Competition
L1509
-6
September 11th, 2018 in United StatesEcuador2 - 0GuatemalaFriendly
L1515
-4
September 7th, 2018 in United StatesArgentina3 - 0GuatemalaFriendly
W1519
+3
August 18th, 2018 in GuatemalaGuatemala1 - 0CubaFriendly
W1516
+5
August 15th, 2018 in GuatemalaGuatemala3 - 0CubaFriendly
W1512
+5
September 6th, 2016 in GuatemalaGuatemala9 - 3Saint Vincent & GrenadinesWorld Cup qualifier
D1507
+9
September 2nd, 2016 in Trinidad & TobagoTrinidad & Tobago2 - 2GuatemalaWorld Cup qualifier
D1498
+7
August 10th, 2016 in PanamaPanama0 - 0GuatemalaFriendly
D1491
+4
June 1st, 2016 in United StatesGuatemala1 - 1VenezuelaFriendly
L1487
-23
May 28th, 2016 in United StatesArmenia7 - 1GuatemalaFriendly
L1510
-11
March 29th, 2016 in United StatesUnited States4 - 0GuatemalaWorld Cup qualifier
W1521
+45
March 25th, 2016 in GuatemalaGuatemala2 - 0United StatesWorld Cup qualifier
W1476
+7
March 2nd, 2016 in GuatemalaGuatemala1 - 0El SalvadorFriendly
W1469
+13
February 10th, 2016 in GuatemalaGuatemala3 - 1HondurasFriendly
W1456
+22
November 17th, 2015 in Saint Vincent & GrenadinesSaint Vincent & Grenadines0 - 4GuatemalaWorld Cup qualifier
L1434
-17
November 13th, 2015 in GuatemalaGuatemala1 - 2Trinidad & TobagoWorld Cup qualifier
D1451
+1
October 13th, 2015 in United StatesEl Salvador1 - 1GuatemalaFriendly
D1450
+5
October 8th, 2015 in HondurasHonduras1 - 1GuatemalaFriendly
W1445
+11
September 8th, 2015 in GuatemalaGuatemala2 - 0Antigua & BarbudaWorld Cup qualifier
L1434
-27
September 4th, 2015 in Antigua & BarbudaAntigua & Barbuda1 - 0GuatemalaWorld Cup qualifier
L1461
-35
July 15th, 2015 in United StatesCuba1 - 0GuatemalaCONCACAF Gold Cup
Group C
D1496
+20
July 12th, 2015 in United StatesGuatemala0 - 0MexicoCONCACAF Gold Cup
Group C
L1476
-40
July 9th, 2015 in United StatesTrinidad & Tobago3 - 1GuatemalaCONCACAF Gold Cup
Group C
L1516
-3
July 3rd, 2015 in United StatesUnited States4 - 0GuatemalaFriendly
W1519
+11
June 15th, 2015 in BermudaBermuda0 - 1GuatemalaWorld Cup qualifier
D1508
-16
June 12th, 2015 in GuatemalaGuatemala0 - 0BermudaWorld Cup qualifier
L1524
-2
June 6th, 2015 in UruguayUruguay5 - 1GuatemalaFriendly
L1526
-2
May 30th, 2015 in MexicoMexico3 - 0GuatemalaFriendly
D1528
-1
March 31st, 2015 in United StatesEl Salvador0 - 0GuatemalaFriendly
L1529
-11
March 27th, 2015 in United StatesCanada1 - 0GuatemalaFriendly
L1540
-3
October 14th, 2014 in PeruPeru1 - 0GuatemalaFriendly
Page 1 / 18NextLast