Italy national team - Match results

CountriesUEFAItaly

Team overview
Match results
Team HonoursElo graphicsDemographics

Select team

all teams

Select opponents
















































































Select competitions













Minimum year

Maximum year


Italy Elo ratings evolution

Explore graphics in details

Italy results by competition

Competition P W D L GS GC GD
World Cup8345211712877+51
World Cup qualifier1097426922169+152
Confederations Cup83231315-2
Euro38161663927+12
Euro qualifier10763301418472+112
Other459220127112786546+240
Total8044212221611371806+565

804 matches played

Results of Italy

Page 1 / 27NextLast
EloVenueTeam 1ScoreTeam 2Competition
D1891
-2
June 4th, 2018 in ItalyItaly1 - 1NetherlandsFriendly
L1893
-8
June 1st, 2018 in FranceFrance3 - 1ItalyFriendly
W1901
+3
May 28th, 2018 in SwitzerlandItaly2 - 1Saudi ArabiaFriendly
D1898
+4
March 27th, 2018 in EnglandEngland1 - 1ItalyFriendly
L1894
-12
March 23rd, 2018 in EnglandArgentina2 - 0ItalyFriendly
D1906
-10
November 13th, 2017 in ItalyItaly0 - 0SwedenWorld Cup qualifier
L1916
-23
November 10th, 2017 in SwedenSweden1 - 0ItalyWorld Cup qualifier
W1939
+8
October 9th, 2017 in AlbaniaAlbania0 - 1ItalyWorld Cup qualifier
D1931
-19
October 6th, 2017 in ItalyItaly1 - 1MacedoniaWorld Cup qualifier
W1950
+2
September 5th, 2017 in ItalyItaly1 - 0IsraelWorld Cup qualifier
L1948
-22
September 2nd, 2017 in SpainSpain3 - 0ItalyWorld Cup qualifier
W1970
0
June 11th, 2017 in ItalyItaly5 - 0LiechtensteinWorld Cup qualifier
W1970
+13
June 7th, 2017 in FranceItaly3 - 0UruguayFriendly
W1957
0
May 31st, 2017 in ItalyItaly8 - 0San MarinoFriendly
W1957
+10
March 28th, 2017 in NetherlandsNetherlands1 - 2ItalyFriendly
W1947
+4
March 24th, 2017 in ItalyItaly2 - 0AlbaniaWorld Cup qualifier
D1943
0
November 15th, 2016 in ItalyItaly0 - 0GermanyFriendly
W1943
+2
November 12th, 2016 in LiechtensteinLiechtenstein0 - 4ItalyWorld Cup qualifier
W1941
+3
October 9th, 2016 in MacedoniaMacedonia2 - 3ItalyWorld Cup qualifier
D1938
-5
October 6th, 2016 in ItalyItaly1 - 1SpainWorld Cup qualifier
W1943
+11
September 5th, 2016 in IsraelIsrael1 - 3ItalyWorld Cup qualifier
L1932
-18
September 1st, 2016 in ItalyItaly1 - 3FranceFriendly
D1950
+8
July 2nd, 2016 in FranceGermany1 - 1ItalyEuro
Quarter-final
W1942
+47
June 27th, 2016 in FranceItaly2 - 0SpainEuro
Round of 16
L1895
-38
June 22nd, 2016 in FranceIreland1 - 0ItalyEuro
Group E
W1933
+15
June 17th, 2016 in FranceItaly1 - 0SwedenEuro
Group E
W1918
+42
June 13th, 2016 in FranceItaly2 - 0BelgiumEuro
Group E
W1876
+3
June 6th, 2016 in ItalyItaly2 - 0FinlandFriendly
W1873
+6
May 29th, 2016 in MaltaItaly1 - 0ScotlandFriendly
L1867
-6
March 29th, 2016 in GermanyGermany4 - 1ItalyFriendly
Page 1 / 27NextLast