Norway national team - Match results

CountriesUEFANorway

Team overview
Match results
Team HonoursElo graphicsDemographics

Select team

all teams

Select opponents































































































Select competitions











Minimum year

Maximum year


Norway Elo ratings evolution

Explore graphics in details

Norway results by competition

Competition P W D L GS GC GD
World Cup823378-1
World Cup qualifier126443052170178-8
Euro3111110
Euro qualifier114432051147158-11
Other5552001252308791016-137
Total80629017933712041361-157

806 matches played

Results of Norway

Page 1 / 27NextLast
EloVenueTeam 1ScoreTeam 2Competition
W1640
+8
June 6th, 2018 in NorwayNorway1 - 0PanamaFriendly
W1632
+17
June 2nd, 2018 in IcelandIceland2 - 3NorwayFriendly
W1614
+13
March 26th, 2018 in AlbaniaAlbania0 - 1NorwayFriendly
W1601
+20
March 23rd, 2018 in NorwayNorway4 - 1AustraliaFriendly
L1581
-4
November 14th, 2017 in SlovakiaSlovakia1 - 0NorwayFriendly
L1585
-15
November 11th, 2017 in MacedoniaMacedonia2 - 0NorwayFriendly
W1600
+21
October 8th, 2017 in NorwayNorway1 - 0Northern IrelandWorld Cup qualifier
W1579
+3
October 5th, 2017 in San MarinoSan Marino0 - 8NorwayWorld Cup qualifier
L1576
-2
September 4th, 2017 in GermanyGermany6 - 0NorwayWorld Cup qualifier
W1578
+12
September 1st, 2017 in NorwayNorway2 - 0AzerbaijanWorld Cup qualifier
D1566
+4
June 13th, 2017 in NorwayNorway1 - 1SwedenFriendly
D1562
+2
June 10th, 2017 in NorwayNorway1 - 1Czech RepublicWorld Cup qualifier
L1560
-16
March 26th, 2017 in Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland2 - 0NorwayWorld Cup qualifier
L1576
-9
November 11th, 2016 in Czech RepublicCzech Republic2 - 1NorwayWorld Cup qualifier
W1585
+1
October 11th, 2016 in NorwayNorway4 - 1San MarinoWorld Cup qualifier
L1584
-27
October 8th, 2016 in AzerbaijanAzerbaijan1 - 0NorwayWorld Cup qualifier
L1611
-11
September 4th, 2016 in NorwayNorway0 - 3GermanyWorld Cup qualifier
L1622
-14
August 31st, 2016 in NorwayNorway0 - 1BelarusFriendly
L1636
-2
June 5th, 2016 in BelgiumBelgium3 - 2NorwayFriendly
W1638
+8
June 1st, 2016 in NorwayNorway3 - 2IcelandFriendly
L1630
-4
May 29th, 2016 in PortugalPortugal3 - 0NorwayFriendly
W1634
+9
March 29th, 2016 in NorwayNorway2 - 0FinlandFriendly
D1625
-1
March 24th, 2016 in EstoniaEstonia0 - 0NorwayFriendly
L1626
-12
November 15th, 2015 in HungaryHungary2 - 1NorwayEuro qualifier
L1638
-26
November 12th, 2015 in NorwayNorway0 - 1HungaryEuro qualifier
L1664
-6
October 13th, 2015 in ItalyItaly2 - 1NorwayEuro qualifier
W1670
+3
October 10th, 2015 in NorwayNorway2 - 0MaltaEuro qualifier
W1667
+38
September 6th, 2015 in NorwayNorway2 - 0CroatiaEuro qualifier
W1629
+26
September 3rd, 2015 in BulgariaBulgaria0 - 1NorwayEuro qualifier
D1603
-14
June 12th, 2015 in NorwayNorway0 - 0AzerbaijanEuro qualifier
Page 1 / 27NextLast