International Football
Home
Search games
Elo ratings
Countries
Competitions
Elo ratings table
Average Elo ratings by period
Elo ratings calculator
AFC
CAF
CONCACAF
CONMEBOL
OFC
UEFA
Unaffiliated
Afghanistan
Australia
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Bhutan
Brunei
Cambodia
China
Chinese Taipei
Guam
Hong Kong
India
Indonesia
Iran
Iraq
Japan
Jordan
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Lebanon
Macau
Malaysia
Maldives
Mongolia
Myanmar
Nepal
North Korea
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Philippines
Qatar
Saudi Arabia
Singapore
South Korea
Sri Lanka
Syria
Tajikistan
Thailand
Timor-Leste
Turkmenistan
United Arab Em…
Uzbekistan
Vietnam
Yemen
Algeria
Angola
Benin
Botswana
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cameroon
Cape Verde
Central Africa…
Chad
Comoros
Congo
Dem. Rep. of C…
Djibouti
Egypt
Equatorial Gui…
Eritrea
Eswatini
Ethiopia
Gabon
Gambia
Ghana
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Ivory Coast
Kenya
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Madagascar
Malawi
Mali
Mauritania
Mauritius
Morocco
Mozambique
Namibia
Niger
Nigeria
Rwanda
São Tomé e P…
Senegal
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Somalia
South Africa
South Sudan
Sudan
Tanzania
Togo
Tunisia
Uganda
Zambia
Zanzibar
Zimbabwe
Anguilla
Antigua and Ba…
Aruba
Bahamas
Barbados
Belize
Bermuda
Bonaire
British Virgin…
Canada
Cayman Islands
Costa Rica
Cuba
Curaçao
Dominica
Dominican Repu…
El Salvador
French Guiana
Grenada
Guadeloupe
Guatemala
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Jamaica
Martinique
Mexico
Montserrat
Nicaragua
Panama
Puerto Rico
Saint Kitts an…
Saint Lucia
Saint Martin
Saint Vincent …
Sint Maarten
Suriname
Trinidad and T…
Turks and Caic…
United States
US Virgin Isla…
Argentina
Bolivia
Brazil
Chile
Colombia
Ecuador
Paraguay
Peru
Uruguay
Venezuela
American Samoa
Cook Islands
Fiji
New Caledonia
New Zealand
Papua New Guin…
Samoa
Solomon Islands
Tahiti
Tonga
Vanuatu
Albania
Andorra
Armenia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Belarus
Belgium
Bosnia and Her…
Bulgaria
Croatia
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
England
Estonia
Faroe Islands
Finland
France
Georgia
Germany
Gibraltar
Greece
Hungary
Iceland
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Kazakhstan
Kosovo
Latvia
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Malta
Moldova
Montenegro
Netherlands
North Macedonia
Northern Irela…
Norway
Poland
Portugal
Romania
Russia
San Marino
Scotland
Serbia
Slovakia
Slovenia
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Turkey
Ukraine
Wales
Chagos Islands
Falkland Islan…
Greenland
Kiribati
Kurdistan
Mayotte
Micronesia
Monaco
Niue
Northern Cyprus
Northern Maria…
Palau
Reunion
Saba
Saint Barthele…
Saint Pierre a…
Sint Eustatius
Somaliland
Tibet
Tuvalu
Vatican
Wallis and Fut…
Western Sahara
World Cup
Confederations Cup
Euro
Copa América
Africa Cup of Nations
AFC Asian Cup
CONCACAF Gold Cup
OFC Nations Cup
All international competitions
Search games
☰ Search filters
×
Select team
select team
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
American Samoa
Andorra
Angola
Anguilla
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Aruba
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bermuda
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bonaire
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Botswana
Brazil
British Virgin Islands
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Cape Verde
Cayman Islands
Central African Republic
Chad
Chagos Islands
Chile
China
Chinese Taipei
Colombia
Comoros
Congo
Cook Islands
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Curaçao
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Dem. Rep. of Congo
Denmark
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
East Germany
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
England
Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea
Estonia
Eswatini
Ethiopia
Falkland Islands
Faroe Islands
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Greenland
Grenada
Guadeloupe
Guam
Guatemala
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati
Kosovo
Kurdistan
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macau
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Martinique
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mayotte
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Montserrat
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Namibia
Nepal
Netherlands
New Caledonia
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Niue
North Korea
North Macedonia
Northern Cyprus
Northern Ireland
Northern Mariana Islands
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Qatar
Reunion
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Saar
Saba
Saint Barthelemy
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Martin
Saint Pierre and Miquelon
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Samoa
San Marino
São Tomé e Príncipe
Saudi Arabia
Scotland
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Sint Eustatius
Sint Maarten
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
Somaliland
South Africa
South Korea
South Sudan
South Vietnam
South Yemen
Spain
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Tahiti
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Thailand
Tibet
Timor-Leste
Togo
Tonga
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turkmenistan
Turks and Caicos
Tuvalu
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United States
Uruguay
US Virgin Islands
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Vatican
Venezuela
Vietnam
Wales
Wallis and Futuna
Western Sahara
Yemen
Zambia
Zanzibar
Zimbabwe
Select competitions
AFC Asian Cup
AFC Asian Cup qualifiers
Africa Cup of Nations
Africa Cup of Nations qualifiers
CONCACAF Gold Cup
CONCACAF Gold Cup qualifiers
Confederations Cup
Copa América
Copa América qualifiers
Euro
Euro qualifiers
OFC Nations Cup
OFC Nations Cup qualifiers
Olympic Games
World Cup
World Cup qualifiers
AFC-OFC Challenge Cup
African Games
African Games qualifiers
Afro-Asian Cup
Afro-Asian Games
Amilcar Cabral Cup
ANFA Cup
Arab Cup
Arab Cup qualifiers
Artemio Franchi Trophy
Artigas Cup
Asian Challenge Cup
Asian Challenge Cup qualifiers
Asian Games
Asian Solidarity Cup
Atlantic Cup
Azikwe Cup
Balkan & C European Champ & Intl Cup
Balkan and Central European Champ
Balkan Cup
Baltic Cup
Baltic Tournament
Bangabandhu Gold Cup
Bicentenary Gold Cup
Black Stars Tournament
Bogado Cup
Bolivarian Games
British Championship
Caribbean Cup
Caribbean Cup qualifiers
Carlos Dittborn Cup
CCCF Championship
CECAFA Cup
CEDEAO Cup
CEDEAO Cup qualifiers
CEMAC Cup
Central African Games
Central American and Caribbean Games
Central American Cup
Central American Cup qualifiers
Central American Games
Central American Independence Centenary Cup
Central Asian Nations Cup
CFU Championship
CFU Championship qualifiers
Colombo Cup
COMESA Cup
CONCACAF Champ q & Carib Champ PO
CONCACAF Cup
CONCACAF Nations League
CONCACAF Nations League A
CONCACAF Nations League B
CONCACAF Nations League C
CONCACAF Nations League qualifiers
CONIFA World Football Cup
Copa Centenario
Copa Centenario Revolución de Mayo
Copa Círculo de la Prensa
Copa Ciudad de Mexico
Copa Paz del Chaco
Copa Premio de Honor Argentino
Copa Premio de Honor Uruguayo
COSAFA Cup
Danube Cup
Danube Cup and King Mihai Cup
Dynasty Cup
East African Friendship Cup
East Asian Championship
East Asian Championship qualifiers
East Asian Games
Eduard Benes Cup
ELF Cup
Far Eastern Games
French Territory Cup
Friendly
Friendly tournament
Friendship Games
GANEFO Tournament
Gossage Cup
Greenland Cup
Gulf Cup
Hector Gomez Cup
Independence Cup
Independence Tournament
Indian Ocean Cup
Indian Ocean Games
Indian Ocean Tournament
International Cup
Islamic Games
Island Games
Jakarta Anniversary Tournament
Jalco Cup
Juan Mignaburu Cup
King Alexander Cup
King Carol Cup
King's Cup
Korea Cup
Kuneitra Cup
Leeward Islands Championship
Lipton Cup
Marianas Cup
Mediterranean Cup
Mediterranean Games
Melanesian Cup
Merlion Tournament
Micronesian Cup
Micronesian Games
Millenium Cup
Mini World Cup
Montevideo Cup
Mundialito
NAFC Championship
Nehru Gold Cup
Newton Cup
Nkrumah Cup
Nordic Championship
O'Higgins Cup
Olympic Games qualifiers
Osvaldo Cruz Cup
Pacific Cup
Pacific Games
Pacific Mini Games
Palestine Cup
Pan American Games qualifiers
Pan Arab Games
Pan Arab Games and Arab Cup
Panamerican Championship
Panamerican Games
Pinto Duran Cup
Polynesian Cup
Presidents Cup
Ramon Castilla Cup
Rio Branco Cup
Roca Cup
Rosa Chevallier Boutell Cup
SADCC Tournament
Simba Cup
South Asian Championship
South Asian Games
South Pacific Games
South Pacific Mini Games
Southeast Asian Championship
Southeast Asian Championship qualifiers
Southeast Asian Games
Southeast Asian Peninsula Games
Trans Tasman Cup
Trans-Caucasian Championship
Triangulaire
Tropical Cup
UDEAC Cup
UEFA Nations League A
UEFA Nations League B
UEFA Nations League C
UEFA Nations League D
Unifac Cup
US Cup
Vietnam Independence Cup
VIVA World Cup
West African Cup
West African Nations Cup
West Asian Championship
West Asian Games
Windward Islands Championship
Zone V Tournament
Select competitions ▼
AFC Asian Cup
AFC Asian Cup qualifiers
Africa Cup of Nations
Africa Cup of Nations qualifiers
CONCACAF Gold Cup
CONCACAF Gold Cup qualifiers
Confederations Cup
Copa América
Copa América qualifiers
Euro
Euro qualifiers
OFC Nations Cup
OFC Nations Cup qualifiers
Olympic Games
World Cup
World Cup qualifiers
AFC-OFC Challenge Cup
African Games
African Games qualifiers
Afro-Asian Cup
Afro-Asian Games
Amilcar Cabral Cup
ANFA Cup
Arab Cup
Arab Cup qualifiers
Artemio Franchi Trophy
Artigas Cup
Asian Challenge Cup
Asian Challenge Cup qualifiers
Asian Games
Asian Solidarity Cup
Atlantic Cup
Azikwe Cup
Balkan & C European Champ & Intl Cup
Balkan and Central European Champ
Balkan Cup
Baltic Cup
Baltic Tournament
Bangabandhu Gold Cup
Bicentenary Gold Cup
Black Stars Tournament
Bogado Cup
Bolivarian Games
British Championship
Caribbean Cup
Caribbean Cup qualifiers
Carlos Dittborn Cup
CCCF Championship
CECAFA Cup
CEDEAO Cup
CEDEAO Cup qualifiers
CEMAC Cup
Central African Games
Central American and Caribbean Games
Central American Cup
Central American Cup qualifiers
Central American Games
Central American Independence Centenary Cup
Central Asian Nations Cup
CFU Championship
CFU Championship qualifiers
Colombo Cup
COMESA Cup
CONCACAF Champ q & Carib Champ PO
CONCACAF Cup
CONCACAF Nations League
CONCACAF Nations League A
CONCACAF Nations League B
CONCACAF Nations League C
CONCACAF Nations League qualifiers
CONIFA World Football Cup
Copa Centenario
Copa Centenario Revolución de Mayo
Copa Círculo de la Prensa
Copa Ciudad de Mexico
Copa Paz del Chaco
Copa Premio de Honor Argentino
Copa Premio de Honor Uruguayo
COSAFA Cup
Danube Cup
Danube Cup and King Mihai Cup
Dynasty Cup
East African Friendship Cup
East Asian Championship
East Asian Championship qualifiers
East Asian Games
Eduard Benes Cup
ELF Cup
Far Eastern Games
French Territory Cup
Friendly
Friendly tournament
Friendship Games
GANEFO Tournament
Gossage Cup
Greenland Cup
Gulf Cup
Hector Gomez Cup
Independence Cup
Independence Tournament
Indian Ocean Cup
Indian Ocean Games
Indian Ocean Tournament
International Cup
Islamic Games
Island Games
Jakarta Anniversary Tournament
Jalco Cup
Juan Mignaburu Cup
King Alexander Cup
King Carol Cup
King's Cup
Korea Cup
Kuneitra Cup
Leeward Islands Championship
Lipton Cup
Marianas Cup
Mediterranean Cup
Mediterranean Games
Melanesian Cup
Merlion Tournament
Micronesian Cup
Micronesian Games
Millenium Cup
Mini World Cup
Montevideo Cup
Mundialito
NAFC Championship
Nehru Gold Cup
Newton Cup
Nkrumah Cup
Nordic Championship
O'Higgins Cup
Olympic Games qualifiers
Osvaldo Cruz Cup
Pacific Cup
Pacific Games
Pacific Mini Games
Palestine Cup
Pan American Games qualifiers
Pan Arab Games
Pan Arab Games and Arab Cup
Panamerican Championship
Panamerican Games
Pinto Duran Cup
Polynesian Cup
Presidents Cup
Ramon Castilla Cup
Rio Branco Cup
Roca Cup
Rosa Chevallier Boutell Cup
SADCC Tournament
Simba Cup
South Asian Championship
South Asian Games
South Pacific Games
South Pacific Mini Games
Southeast Asian Championship
Southeast Asian Championship qualifiers
Southeast Asian Games
Southeast Asian Peninsula Games
Trans Tasman Cup
Trans-Caucasian Championship
Triangulaire
Tropical Cup
UDEAC Cup
UEFA Nations League A
UEFA Nations League B
UEFA Nations League C
UEFA Nations League D
Unifac Cup
US Cup
Vietnam Independence Cup
VIVA World Cup
West African Cup
West African Nations Cup
West Asian Championship
West Asian Games
Windward Islands Championship
Zone V Tournament
Minimum year
select year
1872
1873
1874
1875
1876
1877
1878
1879
1880
1881
1882
1883
1884
1885
1886
1887
1888
1889
1890
1891
1892
1893
1894
1895
1896
1897
1898
1899
1900
1901
1902
1903
1904
1905
1906
1907
1908
1909
1910
1911
1912
1913
1914
1915
1916
1917
1918
1919
1920
1921
1922
1923
1924
1925
1926
1927
1928
1929
1930
1931
1932
1933
1934
1935
1936
1937
1938
1939
1940
1941
1942
1943
1944
1945
1946
1947
1948
1949
1950
1951
1952
1953
1954
1955
1956
1957
1958
1959
1960
1961
1962
1963
1964
1965
1966
1967
1968
1969
1970
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Maximum year
select year
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1944
1943
1942
1941
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1918
1917
1916
1915
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1907
1906
1905
1904
1903
1902
1901
1900
1899
1898
1897
1896
1895
1894
1893
1892
1891
1890
1889
1888
1887
1886
1885
1884
1883
1882
1881
1880
1879
1878
1877
1876
1875
1874
1873
1872
Sorting data
Newest first
Oldest first
Largest wins
49289 matches played worldwide
First
Previous
Page 1435 / 986
Venue
Team 1
Score
Team 2
Competition
First
Previous
Page 1435 / 986
Temps de chargement : 0,530 secondes.