All-time results by competition

Select competition

Select minimum year

Select maximum year


All-time ranking : Africa Cup of Nations qualifier

Games played from April 8th, 1961 to October 1st, 2026.

RankTeamPlayedWinDrawLossScoredConcededDifferencePoints
RankTeamPWDLGSGCGDPts
1.Ivory Coast144952722288104+184312
2.Algeria154834031272132+140289
3.Senegal150824028239116+123286
4.Zambia151783637218128+90270
5.Guinea162744246235175+60264
6.Egypt137763526264108+156263
7.Mali155763544227152+75263
8.Nigeria137724421236101+135260
9.Morocco13276312522886+142259
10.Dem. Rep. of Congo152743642245151+94258
11.Cameroon132743424206102+104256
12.Tunisia133723526224103+121251
13.Ghana13073302722596+129249
14.Uganda157663655178173+5234
15.Togo161584063178187-9214
16.Burkina Faso117542835155138+17190
17.Zimbabwe121523237170130+40188
18.Angola123523239159121+38188
19.Gabon122503141153126+27181
RankTeamPlayedWinDrawLossScoredConcededDifferencePoints
RankTeamPWDLGSGCGDPts
20.Sudan135531963145175-30178
21.Congo141453957152179-27174
22.Kenya146453764152170-18172
23.Mozambique129453648147148-1171
24.South Africa8942301713076+54156
25.Ethiopia124412063132204-72143
26.Malawi134363365142202-60141
27.Benin114352950129167-38134
28.Sierra Leone108323145108138-30127
29.Liberia124312964114201-87122
30.Tanzania119283655111155-44120
31.Libya99331848114127-13117
32.Cape Verde8533143894101-7113
33.Madagascar10226274997166-69105
34.Gambia8123253384103-1994
35.Rwanda8624214178118-4093
36.Namibia8924214483130-4793
37.Mauritania8624204272127-5592
38.Botswana10021245561148-8787
39.Burundi8422204283117-3486
RankTeamPlayedWinDrawLossScoredConcededDifferencePoints
RankTeamPWDLGSGCGDPts
40.Niger9623136081173-9282
41.Mauritius10915286678200-12273
42.Lesotho9615265560170-11071
43.Guinea-Bissau611912306079-1969
44.Equatorial Guinea62216355492-3869
45.Eswatini7710254254141-8755
46.Central African Republic5813133257100-4352
47.Comoros441112213464-3045
48.Chad558153240102-6239
49.South Sudan44103313883-4533
50.Eritrea2976161853-3527
51.São Tomé e Príncipe40662829104-7524
52.Seychelles47573525110-8522
53.Somalia203413836-2813
54.Djibouti2733211389-7612