Dem. Rep. of Congo national team - Match results

CountriesCAFDem. Rep. of Congo

Team overview
Match results
Team HonoursElo graphicsDemographicsFlags & kits
☰ Search filters
×

Select team

all teamsall matches of the team

Successive team names






Select opponents




























































Select opponents ▼



























































Select results




Select terrain




Select terrain ▼



Select competitions
















Select competitions ▼















Minimum year

Maximum year


Sorting data




Dem. Rep. of Congo Elo ratings evolution

Compare with other countries

Dem. Rep. of Congo results by competition

Statistics of matches shown below.

Competition P W D L GS GC GD
World Cup3003014-14
World Cup qualifier7635182312988+41
Africa Cup of Nations691923278296-14
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier131623237220137+83
Cosafa Cup3111110
Other187755161316244+72
Total453185121147720564+156

453 matches played

Results of the Dem. Rep. of Congo

Page 1 / 10NextLast
EloVenueTeam 1ScoreTeam 2Competition
D1547
-4
November 18th, 2018
in the Congo
Congo
1 - 1
Dem. Rep. of Congo
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
Group G
D1551
+3
October 16th, 2018
in Zimbabwe
Zimbabwe
1 - 1
Dem. Rep. of Congo
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
Group G
L1548
-31
October 13th, 2018
in Democratic Republic of Congo
Dem. Rep. of Congo
1 - 2
Zimbabwe
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
Group G
D1579
-10
September 9th, 2018
in Liberia
Liberia
1 - 1
Dem. Rep. of Congo
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
Group G
D1589
+6
May 28th, 2018
in Nigeria
Nigeria
1 - 1
Dem. Rep. of Congo
Friendly
L1583
-23
March 27th, 2018
in Tanzania
Tanzania
2 - 0
Dem. Rep. of Congo
Friendly
W1607
+14
November 11th, 2017
in the Dem. Rep. of Congo
Dem. Rep. of Congo
3 - 1
Guinea
World Cup qualifier
W1593
+14
October 7th, 2017
in Tunisia
Libya
1 - 2
Dem. Rep. of Congo
World Cup qualifier
D1579
-5
September 5th, 2017
in the Dem. Rep. of Congo
Dem. Rep. of Congo
2 - 2
Tunisia
World Cup qualifier
L1584
-15
September 1st, 2017
in Tunisia
Tunisia
2 - 1
Dem. Rep. of Congo
World Cup qualifier
W1599
+10
June 10th, 2017
in the Dem. Rep. of Congo
Dem. Rep. of Congo
3 - 1
Congo
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
Group G
W1589
+5
June 5th, 2017
in Morocco
Dem. Rep. of Congo
2 - 0
Botswana
Friendly
L1584
-13
March 26th, 2017
in Kenya
Kenya
2 - 1
Dem. Rep. of Congo
Friendly
L1597
-26
January 29th, 2017
in Gabon
Ghana
2 - 1
Dem. Rep. of Congo
Africa Cup of Nations
Quarter-final
W1623
+18
January 24th, 2017
in Gabon
Dem. Rep. of Congo
3 - 1
Togo
Africa Cup of Nations
Group C
D1605
+9
January 20th, 2017
in Gabon
Dem. Rep. of Congo
2 - 2
Ivory Coast
Africa Cup of Nations
Group C
W1596
+26
January 16th, 2017
in Gabon
Dem. Rep. of Congo
1 - 0
Morocco
Africa Cup of Nations
Group C
L1570
-9
January 5th, 2017
in Cameroon
Cameroon
2 - 0
Dem. Rep. of Congo
Friendly
W1579
+24
November 13th, 2016
in Guinea
Guinea
1 - 2
Dem. Rep. of Congo
World Cup qualifier
W1555
+25
October 8th, 2016
in the Dem. Rep. of Congo
Dem. Rep. of Congo
4 - 0
Libya
World Cup qualifier
L1530
-17
October 4th, 2016
in the Dem. Rep. of Congo
Dem. Rep. of Congo
0 - 1
Kenya
Friendly
W1547
+9
September 4th, 2016
in the Dem. Rep. of Congo
Dem. Rep. of Congo
4 - 1
Central African Republic
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
L1538
-32
June 25th, 2016
in Namibia
Swaziland
1 - 0
Dem. Rep. of Congo
COSAFA Cup
D1570
-14
June 22nd, 2016
in Namibia
Botswana
0 - 0
Dem. Rep. of Congo
COSAFA Cup
W1584
+9
June 19th, 2016
in Namibia
Dem. Rep. of Congo
1 - 0
Mozambique
COSAFA Cup
W1575
+19
June 5th, 2016
in Madagascar
Madagascar
1 - 6
Dem. Rep. of Congo
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
D1556
+6
May 25th, 2016
in Italy
Dem. Rep. of Congo
1 - 1
Romania
Friendly
W1550
+30
March 29th, 2016
in Angola
Angola
0 - 2
Dem. Rep. of Congo
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
W1520
+11
March 26th, 2016
in the Dem. Rep. of Congo
Dem. Rep. of Congo
2 - 1
Angola
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
D1509
-14
November 15th, 2015
in the Dem. Rep. of Congo
Dem. Rep. of Congo
2 - 2
Burundi
World Cup qualifier
W1523
+17
November 12th, 2015
in Burundi
Burundi
2 - 3
Dem. Rep. of Congo
World Cup qualifier
L1506
-13
November 7th, 2015
in Angola
Angola
1 - 0
Dem. Rep. of Congo
Friendly tournament
W1519
+28
November 6th, 2015
in Angola
Dem. Rep. of Congo
3 - 0
Zambia
Friendly tournament
W1491
+11
October 12th, 2015
in Belgium
Dem. Rep. of Congo
2 - 1
Gabon
Friendly
W1480
+23
October 8th, 2015
in Belgium
Dem. Rep. of Congo
2 - 0
Nigeria
Friendly
L1457
-44
September 6th, 2015
in the Central African Republic
Central African Republic
2 - 0
Dem. Rep. of Congo
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
W1501
+6
June 14th, 2015
in the Dem. Rep. of Congo
Dem. Rep. of Congo
2 - 1
Madagascar
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
D1495
+4
June 9th, 2015
in Belgium
Cameroon
1 - 1
Dem. Rep. of Congo
Friendly
L1491
-9
March 31st, 2015
in the United Arab Emirates
Iraq
1 - 0
Dem. Rep. of Congo
Friendly
L1500
-10
March 28th, 2015
in the United Arab Emirates
Iraq
2 - 1
Dem. Rep. of Congo
Friendly
D1510
-2
February 7th, 2015
in Equatorial Guinea
Equatorial Guinea
0 - 0
Dem. Rep. of Congo
Africa Cup of Nations
3rd place
L1512
-18
February 4th, 2015
in Equatorial Guinea
Ivory Coast
3 - 1
Dem. Rep. of Congo
Africa Cup of Nations
Semi-final
W1530
+37
January 31st, 2015
in Equatorial Guinea
Dem. Rep. of Congo
4 - 2
Congo
Africa Cup of Nations
Quarter-final
D1493
+9
January 26th, 2015
in Equatorial Guinea
Dem. Rep. of Congo
1 - 1
Tunisia
Africa Cup of Nations
Group B
D1484
+2
January 22nd, 2015
in Equatorial Guinea
Cape Verde
0 - 0
Dem. Rep. of Congo
Africa Cup of Nations
Group B
D1482
+2
January 18th, 2015
in Equatorial Guinea
Dem. Rep. of Congo
1 - 1
Zambia
Africa Cup of Nations
Group B
D1480
+7
January 7th, 2015
in Cameroon
Cameroon
1 - 1
Dem. Rep. of Congo
Friendly
W1473
+14
November 19th, 2014
in the Dem. Rep. of Congo
Dem. Rep. of Congo
3 - 1
Sierra Leone
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
L1459
-7
November 15th, 2014
in Cameroon
Cameroon
1 - 0
Dem. Rep. of Congo
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
W1466
+36
October 15th, 2014
in Ivory Coast
Ivory Coast
3 - 4
Dem. Rep. of Congo
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
Page 1 / 10NextLast

Temps de chargement : 3,286 secondes.