Ivory Coast national team - Match results

CountriesCAFIvory Coast

Team overview
Match results
Team HonoursElo graphicsDemographicsFlags & kits
☰ Search filters
×

Select team

all teamsall matches of the team

Select opponents














































































Select opponents ▼













































































Select results




Select terrain




Select terrain ▼



Select competitions






















Select competitions ▼





















Minimum year

Maximum year


Sorting data




Ivory Coast Elo ratings evolution

Compare with other countries

Ivory Coast results by competition

Statistics of matches shown below.

Competition P W D L GS GC GD
World Cup93151314-1
World Cup qualifier8042251314568+77
Confederations Cup200229-7
Africa Cup of Nations9039242713197+34
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier12279251824490+154
Cecafa Cup640273+4
Other2931368275444322+122
Total580288152140937590+347

580 matches played

Results of Ivory Coast

Page 1 / 12NextLast
EloVenueTeam 1ScoreTeam 2Competition
D1605
-2
November 18th, 2018
in Guinea
Guinea
1 - 1
Ivory Coast
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
Group H
D1607
-10
October 16th, 2018
in the Central African Republic
Central African Republic
0 - 0
Ivory Coast
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
Group H
W1617
+7
October 12th, 2018
in Ivory Coast
Ivory Coast
4 - 0
Central African Republic
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
Group H
W1610
+9
September 9th, 2018
in Rwanda
Rwanda
1 - 2
Ivory Coast
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
Group H
W1601
+3
March 27th, 2018
in France
Ivory Coast
2 - 1
Moldova
Friendly
D1598
-6
March 24th, 2018
in France
Ivory Coast
2 - 2
Togo
Friendly
L1604
-37
November 11th, 2017
in Ivory Coast
Ivory Coast
0 - 2
Morocco
World Cup qualifier
D1641
-2
October 6th, 2017
in Mali
Mali
0 - 0
Ivory Coast
World Cup qualifier
L1643
-36
September 5th, 2017
in Ivory Coast
Ivory Coast
1 - 2
Gabon
World Cup qualifier
W1679
+23
September 2nd, 2017
in Gabon
Gabon
0 - 3
Ivory Coast
World Cup qualifier
L1656
-34
June 10th, 2017
in Ivory Coast
Ivory Coast
2 - 3
Guinea
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
Group H
L1690
-8
June 4th, 2017
in the Netherlands
Netherlands
5 - 0
Ivory Coast
Friendly
D1698
0
March 27th, 2017
in France
Ivory Coast
1 - 1
Senegal
Friendly
W1698
+20
March 24th, 2017
in Russia
Russia
0 - 2
Ivory Coast
Friendly
L1678
-34
January 24th, 2017
in Gabon
Morocco
1 - 0
Ivory Coast
Africa Cup of Nations
Group C
D1712
-9
January 20th, 2017
in Gabon
Dem. Rep. of Congo
2 - 2
Ivory Coast
Africa Cup of Nations
Group C
D1721
-18
January 16th, 2017
in Gabon
Ivory Coast
0 - 0
Togo
Africa Cup of Nations
Group C
W1739
+7
January 11th, 2017
in the United Arab Emirates
Ivory Coast
3 - 0
Uganda
Friendly
W1732
+11
January 8th, 2017
in the United Arab Emirates
Ivory Coast
2 - 1
Sweden
Friendly
D1721
-8
December 26th, 2016
in Ivory Coast
Ivory Coast
0 - 0
Zimbabwe
Friendly
D1729
+8
November 15th, 2016
in France
France
0 - 0
Ivory Coast
Friendly
D1721
-1
November 12th, 2016
in Morocco
Morocco
0 - 0
Ivory Coast
World Cup qualifier
W1722
+12
October 8th, 2016
in Ivory Coast
Ivory Coast
3 - 1
Mali
World Cup qualifier
D1710
-18
September 3rd, 2016
in Ivory Coast
Ivory Coast
1 - 1
Sierra Leone
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
W1728
+2
June 4th, 2016
in Ivory Coast
Ivory Coast
2 - 1
Gabon
Friendly
D1726
+2
May 20th, 2016
in Hungary
Hungary
0 - 0
Ivory Coast
Friendly
D1724
-15
March 29th, 2016
in Sudan
Sudan
1 - 1
Ivory Coast
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
W1739
+2
March 25th, 2016
in Ivory Coast
Ivory Coast
1 - 0
Sudan
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
W1737
+4
November 17th, 2015
in Ivory Coast
Ivory Coast
3 - 0
Liberia
World Cup qualifier
W1733
+6
November 13th, 2015
in Liberia
Liberia
0 - 1
Ivory Coast
World Cup qualifier
W1727
+8
October 9th, 2015
in Morocco
Morocco
0 - 1
Ivory Coast
Friendly
D1719
-17
September 6th, 2015
in Nigeria
Ivory Coast
0 - 0
Sierra Leone
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
D1736
-4
June 14th, 2015
in Gabon
Gabon
0 - 0
Ivory Coast
Friendly
D1740
-9
March 29th, 2015
in Ivory Coast
Ivory Coast
1 - 1
Equatorial Guinea
Friendly
W1749
+3
March 26th, 2015
in Ivory Coast
Ivory Coast
2 - 0
Angola
Friendly
D1746
+1
February 8th, 2015
in Equatorial Guinea
Ghana
0 - 0
Ivory Coast
Africa Cup of Nations
Final
W1745
+18
February 4th, 2015
in Equatorial Guinea
Ivory Coast
3 - 1
Dem. Rep. of Congo
Africa Cup of Nations
Semi-final
W1727
+41
February 1st, 2015
in Equatorial Guinea
Ivory Coast
3 - 1
Algeria
Africa Cup of Nations
Quarter-final
W1686
+22
January 28th, 2015
in Equatorial Guinea
Ivory Coast
1 - 0
Cameroon
Africa Cup of Nations
Group D
D1664
-9
January 24th, 2015
in Equatorial Guinea
Ivory Coast
1 - 1
Mali
Africa Cup of Nations
Group D
D1673
-7
January 20th, 2015
in Equatorial Guinea
Guinea
1 - 1
Ivory Coast
Africa Cup of Nations
Group D
L1680
-11
January 15th, 2015
in the United Arab Emirates
Sweden
2 - 0
Ivory Coast
Friendly
D1691
-9
November 19th, 2014
in Ivory Coast
Ivory Coast
0 - 0
Cameroon
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
W1700
+6
November 14th, 2014
in Ivory Coast
Ivory Coast
5 - 1
Sierra Leone
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
L1694
-36
October 15th, 2014
in Ivory Coast
Ivory Coast
3 - 4
Dem. Rep. of Congo
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
W1730
+11
October 11th, 2014
in the Dem. Rep. of Congo
Dem. Rep. of Congo
1 - 2
Ivory Coast
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
L1719
-41
September 10th, 2014
in Cameroon
Cameroon
4 - 1
Ivory Coast
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
W1760
+2
September 6th, 2014
in Ivory Coast
Ivory Coast
2 - 1
Sierra Leone
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
L1758
-31
June 24th, 2014
in Brazil
Greece
2 - 1
Ivory Coast
World Cup
Group C
L1789
-18
June 19th, 2014
in Brazil
Colombia
2 - 1
Ivory Coast
World Cup
Group C
Page 1 / 12NextLast

Temps de chargement : 3,303 secondes.