Trinidad and Tobago national team - Match results

CountriesCONCACAFTrinidad and Tobago

Team overview
Match results
Team HonoursElo graphicsDemographicsFlags & kits
☰ Search filters
×

Select team

all teamsall matches of the team

Select opponents













































































Select opponents ▼












































































Select results




Select terrain




Select terrain ▼



Select competitions

















Select competitions ▼
















Minimum year

Maximum year


Sorting data




Trinidad and Tobago Elo ratings evolution

Compare with other countries

Trinidad and Tobago results by competition

Statistics of matches shown below.

Competition P W D L GS GC GD
World Cup301204-4
World Cup qualifier137552755200183+17
CONCACAF Gold Cup421110215480-26
CONCACAF Gold Cup qualifier2913884832+16
Caribbean Cup7750101718973+116
Caribbean Cup qualifier3023258922+67
Other456191107158732586+146
Total7563351582631279964+315

756 matches played

Results of Trinidad and Tobago

Page 1 / 16NextLast
EloVenueTeam 1ScoreTeam 2Competition
L1433
-1
November 15th, 2018
in Iran
Iran
1 - 0
Trinidad & Tobago
Friendly
L1434
-9
October 14th, 2018
in Thailand
Thailand
1 - 0
Trinidad & Tobago
Friendly
W1443
+19
September 6th, 2018
in Spain
Trinidad & Tobago
2 - 0
United Arab Emirates
Friendly
L1424
-6
April 17th, 2018
in Trinidad & Tobago
Trinidad & Tobago
0 - 1
Panama
Friendly
D1430
+3
March 25th, 2018
in Martinique
Martinique
0 - 0
Trinidad & Tobago
Friendly
W1427
+8
March 23rd, 2018
in Guadeloupe
Guadeloupe
0 - 1
Trinidad & Tobago
Friendly
D1419
-8
November 14th, 2017
in Trinidad & Tobago
Trinidad & Tobago
1 - 1
Guyana
Friendly
D1427
-8
November 11th, 2017
in Trinidad & Tobago
Trinidad & Tobago
2 - 2
Grenada
Friendly
W1435
+33
October 10th, 2017
in Trinidad & Tobago
Trinidad & Tobago
2 - 1
United States
World Cup qualifier
L1402
-2
October 6th, 2017
in Mexico
Mexico
3 - 1
Trinidad & Tobago
World Cup qualifier
L1404
-8
September 5th, 2017
in Panama
Panama
3 - 0
Trinidad & Tobago
World Cup qualifier
L1412
-18
September 1st, 2017
in Trinidad & Tobago
Trinidad & Tobago
1 - 2
Honduras
World Cup qualifier
L1430
-9
August 24th, 2017
in Trinidad & Tobago
Trinidad & Tobago
1 - 2
Jamaica
Friendly
L1439
-2
July 26th, 2017
in Ecuador
Ecuador
3 - 1
Trinidad & Tobago
Friendly
L1441
-3
June 13th, 2017
in Costa Rica
Costa Rica
2 - 1
Trinidad & Tobago
World Cup qualifier
L1444
-6
June 8th, 2017
in the United States
United States
2 - 0
Trinidad & Tobago
World Cup qualifier
D1450
-6
April 29th, 2017
in Grenada
Grenada
2 - 2
Trinidad & Tobago
Friendly
L1456
-4
March 28th, 2017
in Trinidad & Tobago
Trinidad & Tobago
0 - 1
Mexico
World Cup qualifier
W1460
+28
March 24th, 2017
in Trinidad & Tobago
Trinidad & Tobago
1 - 0
Panama
World Cup qualifier
W1432
+3
March 10th, 2017
in Trinidad & Tobago
Trinidad & Tobago
2 - 0
Barbados
Friendly
L1429
-24
January 8th, 2017
in Trinidad & Tobago
Trinidad & Tobago
3 - 4
Haiti
Caribbean Cup qualifier
L1453
-36
January 4th, 2017
in Trinidad & Tobago
Trinidad & Tobago
1 - 2
Suriname
Caribbean Cup qualifier
W1489
+10
December 30th, 2016
in Nicaragua
Nicaragua
1 - 3
Trinidad & Tobago
Friendly
L1479
-14
December 27th, 2016
in Nicaragua
Nicaragua
2 - 1
Trinidad & Tobago
Friendly
L1493
-19
November 15th, 2016
in Honduras
Honduras
3 - 1
Trinidad & Tobago
World Cup qualifier
L1512
-15
November 11th, 2016
in Trinidad & Tobago
Trinidad & Tobago
0 - 2
Costa Rica
World Cup qualifier
L1527
-28
October 11th, 2016
in Martinique
Martinique
2 - 0
Trinidad & Tobago
Caribbean Cup qualifier
W1555
+6
October 5th, 2016
in Trinidad & Tobago
Trinidad & Tobago
4 - 0
Dominican Republic
Caribbean Cup qualifier
L1549
-11
September 6th, 2016
in the United States
United States
4 - 0
Trinidad & Tobago
World Cup qualifier
D1560
-9
September 2nd, 2016
in Trinidad & Tobago
Trinidad & Tobago
2 - 2
Guatemala
World Cup qualifier
L1569
-11
June 3rd, 2016
in China
China
4 - 2
Trinidad & Tobago
Friendly
L1580
-2
May 27th, 2016
in Uruguay
Uruguay
3 - 1
Trinidad & Tobago
Friendly
L1582
-6
May 23rd, 2016
in Peru
Peru
4 - 0
Trinidad & Tobago
Friendly
W1588
+4
March 29th, 2016
in Trinidad & Tobago
Trinidad & Tobago
6 - 0
St Vincent
World Cup qualifier
W1584
+5
March 25th, 2016
in St Vincent
St Vincent
2 - 3
Trinidad & Tobago
World Cup qualifier
D1579
-8
March 19th, 2016
in Grenada
Grenada
2 - 2
Trinidad & Tobago
Friendly
L1587
-28
January 8th, 2016
in Panama
Haiti
1 - 0
Trinidad & Tobago
Copa América qualifier
D1615
+3
November 17th, 2015
in Trinidad & Tobago
Trinidad & Tobago
0 - 0
United States
World Cup qualifier
W1612
+17
November 13th, 2015
in Guatemala
Guatemala
1 - 2
Trinidad & Tobago
World Cup qualifier
D1595
-9
October 13th, 2015
in Trinidad & Tobago
Trinidad & Tobago
0 - 0
Nicaragua
Friendly
W1604
+15
October 8th, 2015
in Panama
Panama
1 - 2
Trinidad & Tobago
Friendly
D1589
+7
September 4th, 2015
in the United States
Mexico
3 - 3
Trinidad & Tobago
Friendly
D1582
+9
July 19th, 2015
in the United States
Panama
1 - 1
Trinidad & Tobago
CONCACAF Gold Cup
Quarter-final
D1573
+16
July 15th, 2015
in the United States
Mexico
4 - 4
Trinidad & Tobago
CONCACAF Gold Cup
Group C
W1557
+21
July 12th, 2015
in the United States
Trinidad & Tobago
2 - 0
Cuba
CONCACAF Gold Cup
Group C
W1536
+40
July 9th, 2015
in the United States
Trinidad & Tobago
3 - 1
Guatemala
CONCACAF Gold Cup
Group C
W1496
+9
July 3rd, 2015
in the United States
Trinidad & Tobago
1 - 0
Haiti
Friendly
L1487
-13
June 16th, 2015
in Jordan
Jordan
3 - 0
Trinidad & Tobago
Friendly
L1500
-17
June 5th, 2015
in Curaçao
Curaçao
1 - 0
Trinidad & Tobago
Friendly
L1517
-8
March 27th, 2015
in Trinidad & Tobago
Trinidad & Tobago
0 - 1
Panama
Friendly
Page 1 / 16NextLast

Temps de chargement : 3,224 secondes.