UEFA Nations League C 2020-2021

CompetitionsRegionalUEFA Nations League C2020-2021

2018-2019
2020-2021

Group 1


RankTeamElo beforeElo afterPlayedWinDrawLossGFGAGDPoints
#TeamElo beforeElo afterPWDLGFGAGDPts
1.
Montenegro
1523
77th
1566up
65th
220030+36
2.
Azerbaijan
1376
113th
1375down
111th
21012203
3.
Luxembourg
1339
122nd
1352up
116th
21012203
4.
Cyprus
1399
107th
1344down
119th
200203-30
VenueEloRankTeam 1ScoreTeam 2EloRank
September 5th, 2020 in Azerbaijan1348 (-28)
117th (-4)
1348
-28
117th
-4
Azerbaijan
1 - 2
Luxembourg
1348 (-28)
117th (-4)
1367
+28
115th
+7
September 5th, 2020 in Cyprus1371 (-28)
113th (-6)
1371
-28
113th
-6
Cyprus
0 - 2
Montenegro
1371 (-28)
113th (-6)
1551
+28
71st
+6
September 8th, 2020 in Cyprus1344 (-27)
119th (-6)
1344
-27
119th
-6
Cyprus
0 - 1
Azerbaijan
1344 (-27)
119th (-6)
1375
+27
111th
+6
September 8th, 2020 in Luxembourg1352 (-15)
116th (-1)
1352
-15
116th
-1
Luxembourg
0 - 1
Montenegro
1352 (-15)
116th (-1)
1566
+15
65th
+6

Group 2


RankTeamElo beforeElo afterPlayedWinDrawLossGFGAGDPoints
#TeamElo beforeElo afterPWDLGFGAGDPts
1.
North Macedonia
1547
71st
1563up
67th
211032+14
2.
Georgia
1551
69th
1564up
66th
211021+14
3.
Armenia
1451
93rd
1461up
90th
210132+13
4.
Estonia
1434
96th
1395down
107th
200203-30
VenueEloRankTeam 1ScoreTeam 2EloRank
September 5th, 2020 in Estonia1415 (-19)
101st (-5)
1415
-19
101st
-5
Estonia
0 - 1
Georgia
1415 (-19)
101st (-5)
1570
+19
64th
+5
September 5th, 2020 in North Macedonia1557 (+10)
69th (+2)
1557
+10
69th
+2
North Macedonia
2 - 1
Armenia
1557 (+10)
69th (+2)
1441
-10
95th
-2
September 8th, 2020 in Armenia1461 (+20)
90th (+5)
1461
+20
90th
+5
Armenia
2 - 0
Estonia
1461 (+20)
90th (+5)
1395
-20
107th
-6
September 8th, 2020 in Georgia1564 (-6)
66th (-2)
1564
-6
66th
-2
Georgia
1 - 1
North Macedonia
1564 (-6)
66th (-2)
1563
+6
67th
+1

Group 3


RankTeamElo beforeElo afterPlayedWinDrawLossGFGAGDPoints
#TeamElo beforeElo afterPWDLGFGAGDPts
1.
Greece
1608
57th
1634up
51st
211021+14
2.
Slovenia
1585
60th
1584down
62nd
211010+14
3.
Kosovo
1561
65th
1524down
77th
201123-11
4.
Moldova
1239
147th
1251up
147th
201112-11
VenueEloRankTeam 1ScoreTeam 2EloRank
September 3rd, 2020 in Italy1546 (-15)
70th (-5)
1546
-15
70th
-5
Kosovo
1 - 1
Moldova
1546 (-15)
70th (-5)
1254
+15
146th
+1
September 3rd, 2020 in Slovenia1581 (-4)
62nd (-2)
1581
-4
62nd
-2
Slovenia
0 - 0
Greece
1581 (-4)
62nd (-2)
1612
+4
57th
-
September 6th, 2020 in Kosovo1524 (-22)
77th (-4)
1524
-22
77th
-4
Kosovo
1 - 2
Greece
1524 (-22)
77th (-4)
1634
+22
51st
+6
September 6th, 2020 in Slovenia1584 (+3)
62nd (-)
1584
+3
62nd
-
Slovenia
1 - 0
Moldova
1584 (+3)
62nd (-)
1251
-3
147th
-1

Group 4


RankTeamElo beforeElo afterPlayedWinDrawLossGFGAGDPoints
#TeamElo beforeElo afterPWDLGFGAGDPts
1.
Kazakhstan
1361
115th
1375up
111th
210132+13
2.
Albania
1531
75th
1533up
74th
210121+13
3.
Belarus
1520
79th
1503down
81st
210123-13
4.
Lithuania
1320
128th
1321up
128th
210112-13
VenueEloRankTeam 1ScoreTeam 2EloRank
September 4th, 2020 in Belarus1482 (-38)
86th (-7)
1482
-38
86th
-7
Belarus
0 - 2
Albania
1482 (-38)
86th (-7)
1569
+38
64th
+11
September 4th, 2020 in Lithuania1285 (-35)
136th (-8)
1285
-35
136th
-8
Lithuania
0 - 2
Kazakhstan
1285 (-35)
136th (-8)
1396
+35
109th
+6
September 7th, 2020 in Albania1533 (-36)
74th (-9)
1533
-36
74th
-9
Albania
0 - 1
Lithuania
1533 (-36)
74th (-9)
1321
+36
128th
+8
September 7th, 2020 in Kazakhstan1375 (-21)
111th (-3)
1375
-21
111th
-3
Kazakhstan
1 - 2
Belarus
1375 (-21)
111th (-3)
1503
+21
81st
+5