Australia national team - Match results

CountriesAFCAustralia

Team overview
Match results
Team HonoursElo graphicsDemographicsFlags & kits
☰ Search filters
×

Select team

all teamsall matches of the team

Select opponents


































































































Select opponents ▼

































































































Select results




Select terrain




Select terrain ▼



Select competitions





















Select competitions ▼




















Minimum year

Maximum year


Sorting data




Australia Elo ratings evolution

Compare with other countries

Australia results by competition

Statistics of matches shown below.

Competition P W D L GS GC GD
World Cup1624101331-18
World Cup qualifier141823623362113+249
Confederations Cup165381725-8
AFC Asian Cup1610333410+24
AFC Asian Cup qualifier1813234211+31
OFC Nations Cup23201212110+111
Other33115769105566419+147
Total5432741171521094611+483

543 matches played

Results of Australia

Page 1 / 11NextLast
EloVenueTeam 1ScoreTeam 2Competition
W1726
+4
November 20th, 2018
in Australia
Australia
3 - 0
Lebanon
Friendly
D1722
-1
November 17th, 2018
in Australia
Australia
1 - 1
South Korea
Friendly
W1723
+10
October 15th, 2018
in Kuwait
Kuwait
0 - 4
Australia
Friendly
L1713
-30
June 26th, 2018
in Russia
Peru
2 - 0
Australia
World Cup
Group C
D1743
+13
June 21st, 2018
in Russia
Australia
1 - 1
Denmark
World Cup
Group C
L1730
-12
June 16th, 2018
in Russia
France
2 - 1
Australia
World Cup
Group C
W1742
+9
June 9th, 2018
in Hungary
Hungary
1 - 2
Australia
Friendly
W1733
+19
June 1st, 2018
in Austria
Australia
4 - 0
Czech Republic
Friendly
D1714
+6
March 27th, 2018
in England
Australia
0 - 0
Colombia
Friendly
L1708
-20
March 23rd, 2018
in Norway
Norway
4 - 1
Australia
Friendly
W1728
+15
November 15th, 2017
in Australia
Australia
3 - 1
Honduras
World Cup qualifier
D1713
+1
November 10th, 2017
in Honduras
Honduras
0 - 0
Australia
World Cup qualifier
W1712
+10
October 10th, 2017
in Australia
Australia
2 - 1
Syria
World Cup qualifier
D1702
-5
October 5th, 2017
in Malaysia
Syria
1 - 1
Australia
World Cup qualifier
W1707
+4
September 5th, 2017
in Australia
Australia
2 - 1
Thailand
World Cup qualifier
L1703
-19
August 31st, 2017
in Japan
Japan
2 - 0
Australia
World Cup qualifier
D1722
+16
June 25th, 2017
in Russia
Australia
1 - 1
Chile
Confederations Cup
Group B
D1706
-2
June 22nd, 2017
in Russia
Australia
1 - 1
Cameroon
Confederations Cup
Group B
L1708
-7
June 19th, 2017
in Russia
Germany
3 - 2
Australia
Confederations Cup
Group B
L1715
-6
June 13th, 2017
in Australia
Australia
0 - 4
Brazil
Friendly
W1721
+10
June 8th, 2017
in Australia
Australia
3 - 2
Saudi Arabia
World Cup qualifier
W1711
+12
March 28th, 2017
in Australia
Australia
2 - 0
United Arab Emirates
World Cup qualifier
D1699
-11
March 23rd, 2017
in Iran
Iraq
1 - 1
Australia
World Cup qualifier
D1710
-13
November 15th, 2016
in Thailand
Thailand
2 - 2
Australia
World Cup qualifier
D1723
-5
October 11th, 2016
in Australia
Australia
1 - 1
Japan
World Cup qualifier
D1728
-4
October 6th, 2016
in Saudi Arabia
Saudi Arabia
2 - 2
Australia
World Cup qualifier
W1732
+19
September 6th, 2016
in the United Arab Emirates
United Arab Emirates
0 - 1
Australia
World Cup qualifier
W1713
+8
September 1st, 2016
in Australia
Australia
2 - 0
Iraq
World Cup qualifier
L1705
-16
June 7th, 2016
in Australia
Australia
1 - 2
Greece
Friendly
W1721
+5
June 4th, 2016
in Australia
Australia
1 - 0
Greece
Friendly
L1716
-2
May 27th, 2016
in England
England
2 - 1
Australia
Friendly
W1718
+13
March 29th, 2016
in Australia
Australia
5 - 1
Jordan
World Cup qualifier
AFC Asian Cup qualifier
W1705
+3
March 24th, 2016
in Australia
Australia
7 - 0
Tajikistan
World Cup qualifier
AFC Asian Cup qualifier
W1702
+1
November 17th, 2015
in Bangladesh
Bangladesh
0 - 4
Australia
World Cup qualifier
AFC Asian Cup qualifier
W1701
+2
November 12th, 2015
in Australia
Australia
3 - 0
Kyrgyzstan
World Cup qualifier
AFC Asian Cup qualifier
L1699
-41
October 8th, 2015
in Jordan
Jordan
2 - 0
Australia
World Cup qualifier
AFC Asian Cup qualifier
W1740
+6
September 8th, 2015
in Tajikistan
Tajikistan
0 - 3
Australia
World Cup qualifier
AFC Asian Cup qualifier
W1734
0
September 3rd, 2015
in Australia
Australia
5 - 0
Bangladesh
World Cup qualifier
AFC Asian Cup qualifier
W1734
+2
June 16th, 2015
in Kyrgyzstan
Kyrgyzstan
1 - 2
Australia
World Cup qualifier
AFC Asian Cup qualifier
D1732
-5
March 30th, 2015
in Macedonia
Macedonia
0 - 0
Australia
Friendly
D1737
+9
March 25th, 2015
in Germany
Germany
2 - 2
Australia
Friendly
W1728
+21
January 31st, 2015
in Australia
Australia
2 - 1
South Korea
AFC Asian Cup
Final
W1707
+26
January 27th, 2015
in Australia
Australia
2 - 0
United Arab Emirates
AFC Asian Cup
Semi-final
W1681
+25
January 22nd, 2015
in Australia
Australia
2 - 0
China
AFC Asian Cup
Quarter-final
L1656
-33
January 17th, 2015
in Australia
Australia
0 - 1
South Korea
AFC Asian Cup
Group A
W1689
+18
January 13th, 2015
in Australia
Australia
4 - 0
Oman
AFC Asian Cup
Group A
W1671
+19
January 9th, 2015
in Australia
Australia
4 - 1
Kuwait
AFC Asian Cup
Group A
L1652
-6
November 18th, 2014
in Japan
Japan
2 - 1
Australia
Friendly
L1658
-12
October 14th, 2014
in Qatar
Qatar
1 - 0
Australia
Friendly
D1670
+2
October 10th, 2014
in the United Arab Emirates
United Arab Emirates
0 - 0
Australia
Friendly
Page 1 / 11NextLast

Temps de chargement : 3,018 secondes.