Austria national team - Match results

CountriesUEFAAustria

Team overview
Match results
Team HonoursElo graphicsDemographicsFlags & kits
☰ Search filters
×

Select team

all teamsall matches of the team

Select opponents








































































Select opponents ▼







































































Select results




Select terrain




Select terrain ▼



Select competitions











Select competitions ▼










Minimum year

Maximum year


Sorting data




Austria Elo ratings evolution

Compare with other countries

Austria results by competition

Statistics of matches shown below.

Competition P W D L GS GC GD
World Cup29124134347-4
World Cup qualifier123592836212136+76
Euro602427-5
Euro qualifier100451738184147+37
Other519205117197942888+54
Total77732116828813831225+158

777 matches played

Results of Austria

Page 1 / 16NextLast
EloVenueTeam 1ScoreTeam 2Competition
W1765
+20
November 18th, 2018
in Northern Ireland
Northern Ireland
1 - 2
Austria
European Nations League B
Group 3
D1745
-3
November 15th, 2018
in Austria
Austria
0 - 0
Bosnia & Herzegovina
European Nations League B
Group 3
L1748
-6
October 16th, 2018
in Denmark
Denmark
2 - 0
Austria
Friendly
W1754
+10
October 12th, 2018
in Austria
Austria
1 - 0
Northern Ireland
European Nations League B
Group 3
L1744
-14
September 11th, 2018
in Bosnia & Herzegovina
Bosnia & Herzegovina
1 - 0
Austria
European Nations League B
Group 3
W1758
+16
September 6th, 2018
in Austria
Austria
2 - 0
Sweden
Friendly
L1742
-6
June 10th, 2018
in Austria
Austria
0 - 3
Brazil
Friendly
W1748
+16
June 2nd, 2018
in Austria
Austria
2 - 1
Germany
Friendly
W1732
+6
May 30th, 2018
in Austria
Austria
1 - 0
Russia
Friendly
W1726
+6
March 27th, 2018
in Luxembourg
Luxembourg
0 - 4
Austria
Friendly
W1720
+10
March 23rd, 2018
in Austria
Austria
3 - 0
Slovenia
Friendly
W1710
+12
November 14th, 2017
in Austria
Austria
2 - 1
Uruguay
Friendly
W1698
+8
October 9th, 2017
in Moldova
Moldova
0 - 1
Austria
World Cup qualifier
W1690
+20
October 6th, 2017
in Austria
Austria
3 - 2
Serbia
World Cup qualifier
D1670
-14
September 5th, 2017
in Austria
Austria
1 - 1
Georgia
World Cup qualifier
L1684
-11
September 2nd, 2017
in Wales
Wales
1 - 0
Austria
World Cup qualifier
D1695
+10
June 11th, 2017
in Ireland
Ireland
1 - 1
Austria
World Cup qualifier
D1685
-6
March 28th, 2017
in Austria
Austria
1 - 1
Finland
Friendly
W1691
+5
March 24th, 2017
in Austria
Austria
2 - 0
Moldova
World Cup qualifier
D1686
-1
November 15th, 2016
in Austria
Austria
0 - 0
Slovakia
Friendly
L1687
-22
November 12th, 2016
in Austria
Austria
0 - 1
Ireland
World Cup qualifier
L1709
-15
October 9th, 2016
in Serbia
Serbia
3 - 2
Austria
World Cup qualifier
D1724
-3
October 6th, 2016
in Austria
Austria
2 - 2
Wales
World Cup qualifier
W1727
+13
September 5th, 2016
in Georgia
Georgia
1 - 2
Austria
World Cup qualifier
L1714
-29
June 22nd, 2016
in France
Iceland
2 - 1
Austria
Euro
Group F
D1743
+11
June 18th, 2016
in France
Austria
0 - 0
Portugal
Euro
Group F
L1732
-46
June 14th, 2016
in France
Hungary
2 - 0
Austria
Euro
Group F
L1778
-14
June 4th, 2016
in Austria
Austria
0 - 2
Netherlands
Friendly
W1792
0
May 31st, 2016
in Austria
Austria
2 - 1
Malta
Friendly
L1792
-13
March 29th, 2016
in Austria
Austria
1 - 2
Turkey
Friendly
W1805
+3
March 26th, 2016
in Austria
Austria
2 - 1
Albania
Friendly
L1802
-13
November 17th, 2015
in Austria
Austria
1 - 2
Switzerland
Friendly
W1815
+1
October 12th, 2015
in Austria
Austria
3 - 0
Liechtenstein
Euro qualifier
W1814
+15
October 9th, 2015
in Montenegro
Montenegro
2 - 3
Austria
Euro qualifier
W1799
+48
September 8th, 2015
in Sweden
Sweden
1 - 4
Austria
Euro qualifier
W1751
+3
September 5th, 2015
in Austria
Austria
1 - 0
Moldova
Euro qualifier
W1748
+28
June 14th, 2015
in Russia
Russia
0 - 1
Austria
Euro qualifier
D1720
-3
March 31st, 2015
in Austria
Austria
1 - 1
Bosnia & Herzegovina
Friendly
W1723
+8
March 27th, 2015
in Liechtenstein
Liechtenstein
0 - 5
Austria
Euro qualifier
L1715
-4
November 18th, 2014
in Austria
Austria
1 - 2
Brazil
Friendly
W1719
+19
November 15th, 2014
in Austria
Austria
1 - 0
Russia
Euro qualifier
W1700
+10
October 12th, 2014
in Austria
Austria
1 - 0
Montenegro
Euro qualifier
W1690
+13
October 9th, 2014
in Moldova
Moldova
1 - 2
Austria
Euro qualifier
D1677
+1
September 8th, 2014
in Austria
Austria
1 - 1
Sweden
Euro qualifier
W1676
+15
June 3rd, 2014
in the Czech Republic
Czech Republic
1 - 2
Austria
Friendly
D1661
-6
May 30th, 2014
in Austria
Austria
1 - 1
Iceland
Friendly
D1667
+4
March 5th, 2014
in Austria
Austria
1 - 1
Uruguay
Friendly
W1663
+13
November 19th, 2013
in Austria
Austria
1 - 0
United States
Friendly
W1650
+8
October 15th, 2013
in the Faroe Islands
Faroe Islands
0 - 3
Austria
World Cup qualifier
L1642
-5
October 11th, 2013
in Sweden
Sweden
2 - 1
Austria
World Cup qualifier
Page 1 / 16NextLast

Temps de chargement : 0,074 secondes.