Bolivia national team - Match results

CountriesCONMEBOLBolivia

Team overview
Match results
Team HonoursElo graphicsDemographicsFlags & kits
☰ Search filters
×

Select team

all teamsall matches of the team

Select opponents


















































Select opponents ▼

















































Select results




Select terrain




Select terrain ▼



Select competitions












Select competitions ▼











Minimum year

Maximum year


Sorting data




Bolivia Elo ratings evolution

Compare with other countries

Bolivia results by competition

Statistics of matches shown below.

Competition P W D L GS GC GD
World Cup6015120-19
World Cup qualifier151413080181278-97
Confederations Cup302123-1
Copa América112202765104279-175
Other185435389189315-126
Total457104113240477895-418

457 matches played

Results of Bolivia

Page 1 / 10NextLast
EloVenueTeam 1ScoreTeam 2Competition
D1655
-3
November 20th, 2018
in the United Arab Emirates
Bolivia
0 - 0
Iraq
Friendly
D1658
-2
November 16th, 2018
in the United Arab Emirates
United Arab Emirates
0 - 0
Bolivia
Friendly
L1660
-4
October 16th, 2018
in Iran
Iran
2 - 1
Bolivia
Friendly
W1664
+2
October 13th, 2018
in Myanmar
Myanmar
0 - 3
Bolivia
Friendly
D1662
+1
September 10th, 2018
in Saudi Arabia
Saudi Arabia
2 - 2
Bolivia
Friendly
L1661
-14
June 9th, 2018
in Austria
Serbia
5 - 1
Bolivia
Friendly
D1675
+2
June 7th, 2018
in Austria
Bolivia
0 - 0
South Korea
Friendly
L1673
-9
May 28th, 2018
in the United States
United States
3 - 0
Bolivia
Friendly
L1682
-17
March 26th, 2018
in Curaçao
Curaçao
1 - 0
Bolivia
Friendly
D1699
-8
March 23rd, 2018
in Curaçao
Curaçao
1 - 1
Bolivia
Friendly
L1707
-12
October 10th, 2017
in Uruguay
Uruguay
4 - 2
Bolivia
World Cup qualifier
D1719
+14
October 5th, 2017
in Bolivia
Bolivia
0 - 0
Brazil
World Cup qualifier
W1705
+26
September 5th, 2017
in Bolivia
Bolivia
1 - 0
Chile
World Cup qualifier
L1679
-7
August 31st, 2017
in Peru
Peru
2 - 1
Bolivia
World Cup qualifier
W1686
+1
June 7th, 2017
in Bolivia
Bolivia
3 - 2
Nicaragua
Friendly
W1685
+4
June 2nd, 2017
in Nicaragua
Nicaragua
0 - 1
Bolivia
Friendly
W1681
+52
March 28th, 2017
in Bolivia
Bolivia
2 - 0
Argentina
World Cup qualifier
L1629
-4
March 23rd, 2017
in Colombia
Colombia
1 - 0
Bolivia
World Cup qualifier
W1633
+21
November 15th, 2016
in Bolivia
Bolivia
1 - 0
Paraguay
World Cup qualifier
L1612
-25
November 10th, 2016
in Venezuela
Venezuela
5 - 0
Bolivia
World Cup qualifier
D1637
+7
October 11th, 2016
in Bolivia
Bolivia
2 - 2
Ecuador
World Cup qualifier
L1630
-5
October 6th, 2016
in Brazil
Brazil
5 - 0
Bolivia
World Cup qualifier
D1635
+18
September 6th, 2016
in Chile
Chile
0 - 0
Bolivia
World Cup qualifier
W1617
+43
September 1st, 2016
in Bolivia
Bolivia
2 - 0
Peru
World Cup qualifier
L1574
-5
June 14th, 2016
in the United States
Argentina
3 - 0
Bolivia
Copa América
Group D
L1579
-6
June 10th, 2016
in the United States
Chile
2 - 1
Bolivia
Copa América
Group D
L1585
-20
June 6th, 2016
in the United States
Panama
2 - 1
Bolivia
Copa América
Group D
L1605
-8
May 28th, 2016
in the United States
United States
4 - 0
Bolivia
Friendly
L1613
-3
March 29th, 2016
in Argentina
Argentina
2 - 0
Bolivia
World Cup qualifier
L1616
-8
March 24th, 2016
in Bolivia
Bolivia
2 - 3
Colombia
World Cup qualifier
L1624
-10
November 17th, 2015
in Paraguay
Paraguay
2 - 1
Bolivia
World Cup qualifier
W1634
+24
November 12th, 2015
in Bolivia
Bolivia
4 - 2
Venezuela
World Cup qualifier
L1610
-7
October 13th, 2015
in Ecuador
Ecuador
2 - 0
Bolivia
World Cup qualifier
L1617
-19
October 8th, 2015
in Bolivia
Bolivia
0 - 2
Uruguay
World Cup qualifier
L1636
-3
September 4th, 2015
in the United States
Argentina
7 - 0
Bolivia
Friendly
L1639
-28
June 25th, 2015
in Chile
Peru
3 - 1
Bolivia
Copa América
Quarter-final
L1667
-11
June 19th, 2015
in Chile
Chile
5 - 0
Bolivia
Copa América
Group A
W1678
+37
June 15th, 2015
in Chile
Bolivia
3 - 2
Ecuador
Copa América
Group A
D1641
+16
June 12th, 2015
in Chile
Bolivia
0 - 0
Mexico
Copa América
Group A
L1625
-3
June 6th, 2015
in Argentina
Argentina
5 - 0
Bolivia
Friendly tournament
W1628
+9
November 18th, 2014
in Bolivia
Bolivia
3 - 2
Venezuela
Friendly
D1619
+9
October 14th, 2014
in Chile
Chile
2 - 2
Bolivia
Friendly
L1610
-3
September 9th, 2014
in the United States
Mexico
1 - 0
Bolivia
Friendly
L1613
-8
September 6th, 2014
in the United States
Ecuador
4 - 0
Bolivia
Friendly
L1621
-5
June 6th, 2014
in the United States
Greece
2 - 1
Bolivia
Friendly
L1626
-1
May 30th, 2014
in Spain
Spain
2 - 0
Bolivia
Friendly
D1627
+11
October 15th, 2013
in Peru
Peru
1 - 1
Bolivia
World Cup qualifier
D1616
+7
September 10th, 2013
in Bolivia
Bolivia
1 - 1
Ecuador
World Cup qualifier
L1609
-19
September 6th, 2013
in Paraguay
Paraguay
4 - 0
Bolivia
World Cup qualifier
D1628
+5
August 14th, 2013
in Venezuela
Venezuela
2 - 2
Bolivia
Friendly
Page 1 / 10NextLast

Temps de chargement : 2,897 secondes.