Croatia national team - Match results

CountriesUEFACroatia

Team overview
Match results
Team HonoursElo graphicsDemographicsFlags & kits
☰ Search filters
×

Select team

all teamsall matches of the team

Select opponents









































































Select opponents ▼








































































Select results




Select terrain




Select terrain ▼



Select competitions










Select competitions ▼









Minimum year

Maximum year


Sorting data




Croatia Elo ratings evolution

Compare with other countries

Croatia results by competition

Statistics of matches shown below.

Competition P W D L GS GC GD
World Cup2311483526+9
World Cup qualifier623618810847+61
Euro188552320+3
Euro qualifier624014811839+79
Other147704334258176+82
Total3121658463542308+234

312 matches played

Results of Croatia

Page 1 / 7NextLast
EloVenueTeam 1ScoreTeam 2Competition
L1925
-14
November 18th, 2018
in England
England
2 - 1
Croatia
European Nations League A
Group 4
W1939
+21
November 15th, 2018
in Croatia
Croatia
3 - 2
Spain
European Nations League A
Group 4
W1918
+1
October 15th, 2018
in Croatia
Croatia
2 - 1
Jordan
Friendly
D1917
-7
October 12th, 2018
in Croatia
Croatia
0 - 0
England
European Nations League A
Group 4
L1924
-22
September 11th, 2018
in Spain
Spain
6 - 0
Croatia
European Nations League A
Group 4
D1946
+3
September 6th, 2018
in Portugal
Portugal
1 - 1
Croatia
Friendly
L1943
-30
July 15th, 2018
in Russia
France
4 - 2
Croatia
World Cup
Final
W1973
+34
July 11th, 2018
in Russia
Croatia
2 - 1
England
World Cup
Semi-final
D1939
-11
July 7th, 2018
in Russia
Russia
2 - 2
Croatia
World Cup
Quarter-final
D1950
-6
July 1st, 2018
in Russia
Croatia
1 - 1
Denmark
World Cup
Round of 16
W1956
+13
June 26th, 2018
in Russia
Croatia
2 - 1
Iceland
World Cup
Group D
W1943
+66
June 21st, 2018
in Russia
Croatia
3 - 0
Argentina
World Cup
Group D
W1877
+24
June 16th, 2018
in Russia
Croatia
2 - 0
Nigeria
World Cup
Group D
W1853
+5
June 8th, 2018
in Croatia
Croatia
2 - 1
Senegal
Friendly
L1848
-5
June 3rd, 2018
in England
Brazil
2 - 0
Croatia
Friendly
W1853
+11
March 27th, 2018
in the United States
Croatia
1 - 0
Mexico
Friendly
L1842
-14
March 23rd, 2018
in the United States
Peru
2 - 0
Croatia
Friendly
D1856
-6
November 12th, 2017
in Greece
Greece
0 - 0
Croatia
World Cup qualifier
W1862
+11
November 9th, 2017
in Croatia
Croatia
4 - 1
Greece
World Cup qualifier
W1851
+34
October 9th, 2017
in Ukraine
Ukraine
0 - 2
Croatia
World Cup qualifier
D1817
-16
October 6th, 2017
in Croatia
Croatia
1 - 1
Finland
World Cup qualifier
L1833
-19
September 5th, 2017
in Turkey
Turkey
1 - 0
Croatia
World Cup qualifier
W1852
+1
September 3rd, 2017
in Croatia
Croatia
1 - 0
Kosovo
World Cup qualifier
L1851
-19
June 11th, 2017
in Iceland
Iceland
1 - 0
Croatia
World Cup qualifier
W1870
+12
May 27th, 2017
in the United States
Croatia
2 - 1
Mexico
Friendly
L1858
-31
March 28th, 2017
in Estonia
Estonia
3 - 0
Croatia
Friendly
W1889
+9
March 24th, 2017
in Croatia
Croatia
1 - 0
Ukraine
World Cup qualifier
D1880
-10
January 14th, 2017
in China
China
1 - 1
Croatia
Friendly tournament
D1890
+4
January 11th, 2017
in China
Chile
1 - 1
Croatia
Friendly tournament
W1886
+12
November 15th, 2016
in Northern Ireland
Northern Ireland
0 - 3
Croatia
Friendly
W1874
+16
November 12th, 2016
in Croatia
Croatia
2 - 0
Iceland
World Cup qualifier
W1858
+10
October 9th, 2016
in Finland
Finland
0 - 1
Croatia
World Cup qualifier
W1848
+7
October 6th, 2016
in Albania
Croatia
6 - 0
Kosovo
World Cup qualifier
D1841
-8
September 5th, 2016
in Croatia
Croatia
1 - 1
Turkey
World Cup qualifier
L1849
-25
June 25th, 2016
in France
Portugal
1 - 0
Croatia
Euro
Round of 16
W1874
+37
June 21st, 2016
in France
Croatia
2 - 1
Spain
Euro
Group D
D1837
-7
June 17th, 2016
in France
Croatia
2 - 2
Czech Republic
Euro
Group D
W1844
+26
June 12th, 2016
in France
Croatia
1 - 0
Turkey
Euro
Group D
W1818
0
June 4th, 2016
in Croatia
Croatia
10 - 0
San Marino
Friendly
W1818
+1
May 27th, 2016
in Croatia
Croatia
1 - 0
Moldova
Friendly
D1817
-1
March 26th, 2016
in Hungary
Hungary
1 - 1
Croatia
Friendly
W1818
+4
March 23rd, 2016
in Croatia
Croatia
2 - 0
Israel
Friendly
W1814
+19
November 17th, 2015
in Russia
Russia
1 - 3
Croatia
Friendly
W1795
+3
October 13th, 2015
in Malta
Malta
0 - 1
Croatia
Euro qualifier
W1792
+11
October 10th, 2015
in Croatia
Croatia
3 - 0
Bulgaria
Euro qualifier
L1781
-38
September 6th, 2015
in Norway
Norway
2 - 0
Croatia
Euro qualifier
D1819
-14
September 3rd, 2015
in Azerbaijan
Azerbaijan
0 - 0
Croatia
Euro qualifier
D1833
-3
June 12th, 2015
in Croatia
Croatia
1 - 1
Italy
Euro qualifier
W1836
0
June 7th, 2015
in Croatia
Croatia
4 - 0
Gibraltar
Friendly
W1836
+11
March 28th, 2015
in Croatia
Croatia
5 - 1
Norway
Euro qualifier
Page 1 / 7NextLast

Temps de chargement : 3,175 secondes.