Denmark national team - Match results

CountriesUEFADenmark

Team overview
Match results
Team HonoursElo graphicsDemographicsFlags & kits
☰ Search filters
×

Select team

all teamsall matches of the team

Select opponents



















































































Select opponents ▼


















































































Select results




Select terrain




Select terrain ▼



Select competitions














Select competitions ▼













Minimum year

Maximum year


Sorting data




Denmark Elo ratings evolution

Compare with other countries

Denmark results by competition

Statistics of matches shown below.

Competition P W D L GS GC GD
World Cup209563026+4
World Cup qualifier123583134213142+71
Confederations Cup321051+4
Euro2776143043-13
Euro qualifier115532735188139+49
Other528243981871018784+234
Total81637216827614841135+349

816 matches played

Results of Denmark

Page 1 / 17NextLast
EloVenueTeam 1ScoreTeam 2Competition
D1898
-15
November 19th, 2018
in Denmark
Denmark
0 - 0
Ireland
European Nations League B
Group 4
W1913
+20
November 16th, 2018
in Wales
Wales
1 - 2
Denmark
European Nations League B
Group 4
W1893
+6
October 16th, 2018
in Denmark
Denmark
2 - 0
Austria
Friendly
D1887
-4
October 13th, 2018
in Ireland
Ireland
0 - 0
Denmark
European Nations League B
Group 4
W1891
+16
September 9th, 2018
in Denmark
Denmark
2 - 0
Wales
European Nations League B
Group 4
L1875
-20
September 5th, 2018
in Slovakia
Slovakia
3 - 0
Denmark
Friendly
D1895
+6
July 1st, 2018
in Russia
Croatia
1 - 1
Denmark
World Cup
Round of 16
D1889
+11
June 26th, 2018
in Russia
Denmark
0 - 0
France
World Cup
Group C
D1878
-13
June 21st, 2018
in Russia
Australia
1 - 1
Denmark
World Cup
Group C
W1891
+35
June 16th, 2018
in Russia
Denmark
1 - 0
Peru
World Cup
Group C
W1856
+11
June 9th, 2018
in Denmark
Denmark
2 - 0
Mexico
Friendly
D1845
+2
June 2nd, 2018
in Sweden
Sweden
0 - 0
Denmark
Friendly
D1843
-2
March 27th, 2018
in Denmark
Denmark
0 - 0
Chile
Friendly
W1845
+3
March 22nd, 2018
in Denmark
Denmark
1 - 0
Panama
Friendly
W1842
+46
November 14th, 2017
in Ireland
Ireland
1 - 5
Denmark
World Cup qualifier
D1796
-7
November 11th, 2017
in Denmark
Denmark
0 - 0
Ireland
World Cup qualifier
D1803
-12
October 8th, 2017
in Denmark
Denmark
1 - 1
Romania
World Cup qualifier
W1815
+17
October 5th, 2017
in Montenegro
Montenegro
0 - 1
Denmark
World Cup qualifier
W1798
+18
September 4th, 2017
in Armenia
Armenia
1 - 4
Denmark
World Cup qualifier
W1780
+41
September 1st, 2017
in Denmark
Denmark
4 - 0
Poland
World Cup qualifier
W1739
+12
June 10th, 2017
in Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan
1 - 3
Denmark
World Cup qualifier
D1727
+6
June 6th, 2017
in Denmark
Denmark
1 - 1
Germany
Friendly
D1721
+4
March 26th, 2017
in Romania
Romania
0 - 0
Denmark
World Cup qualifier
D1717
+2
November 15th, 2016
in the Czech Republic
Czech Republic
1 - 1
Denmark
Friendly
W1715
+7
November 11th, 2016
in Denmark
Denmark
4 - 1
Kazakhstan
World Cup qualifier
L1708
-32
October 11th, 2016
in Denmark
Denmark
0 - 1
Montenegro
World Cup qualifier
L1740
-11
October 8th, 2016
in Poland
Poland
3 - 2
Denmark
World Cup qualifier
W1751
+5
September 4th, 2016
in Denmark
Denmark
1 - 0
Armenia
World Cup qualifier
W1746
+1
August 31st, 2016
in Denmark
Denmark
5 - 0
Liechtenstein
Friendly
W1745
+18
June 7th, 2016
in Japan
Denmark
4 - 0
Bulgaria
Friendly tournament
D1727
+1
June 3rd, 2016
in Japan
Bosnia & Herzegovina
2 - 2
Denmark
Friendly tournament
L1726
-8
March 29th, 2016
in Scotland
Scotland
1 - 0
Denmark
Friendly
W1734
+6
March 24th, 2016
in Denmark
Denmark
2 - 1
Iceland
Friendly
D1728
-4
November 17th, 2015
in Denmark
Denmark
2 - 2
Sweden
Euro qualifier
L1732
-14
November 14th, 2015
in Sweden
Sweden
2 - 1
Denmark
Euro qualifier
L1746
-7
October 11th, 2015
in Denmark
Denmark
1 - 2
France
Friendly
L1753
-8
October 8th, 2015
in Portugal
Portugal
1 - 0
Denmark
Euro qualifier
D1761
-8
September 7th, 2015
in Armenia
Armenia
0 - 0
Denmark
Euro qualifier
D1769
-13
September 4th, 2015
in Denmark
Denmark
0 - 0
Albania
Euro qualifier
W1782
+19
June 13th, 2015
in Denmark
Denmark
2 - 0
Serbia
Euro qualifier
W1763
+4
June 8th, 2015
in Denmark
Denmark
2 - 1
Montenegro
Friendly
L1759
-5
March 29th, 2015
in France
France
2 - 0
Denmark
Friendly
W1764
+9
March 25th, 2015
in Denmark
Denmark
3 - 2
United States
Friendly
L1755
-10
November 18th, 2014
in Romania
Romania
2 - 0
Denmark
Friendly
W1765
+40
November 14th, 2014
in Serbia
Serbia
1 - 3
Denmark
Euro qualifier
L1725
-18
October 14th, 2014
in Denmark
Denmark
0 - 1
Portugal
Euro qualifier
D1743
-5
October 11th, 2014
in Albania
Albania
1 - 1
Denmark
Euro qualifier
W1748
+7
September 7th, 2014
in Denmark
Denmark
2 - 1
Armenia
Euro qualifier
L1741
-13
September 3rd, 2014
in Denmark
Denmark
1 - 2
Turkey
Friendly
W1754
+9
May 28th, 2014
in Denmark
Denmark
1 - 0
Sweden
Friendly
Page 1 / 17NextLast

Temps de chargement : 3,312 secondes.