Guatemala national team - Match results

CountriesCONCACAFGuatemala

Team overview
Match results
Team HonoursElo graphicsDemographicsFlags & kits
☰ Search filters
×

Select team

all teamsall matches of the team

Select opponents


















































Select opponents ▼

















































Select results




Select terrain




Select terrain ▼



Select competitions

















Select competitions ▼
















Minimum year

Maximum year


Sorting data




Guatemala Elo ratings evolution

Compare with other countries

Guatemala results by competition

Statistics of matches shown below.

Competition P W D L GS GC GD
World Cup qualifier121493141194148+46
CONCACAF Gold Cup491514205962-3
CONCACAF Gold Cup qualifier2412753916+23
Central American Cup512314146348+15
Other3139984130417493-76
Total538188144206740755-15

538 matches played

Results of Guatemala

Page 1 / 11NextLast
EloVenueTeam 1ScoreTeam 2Competition
L1495
-14
November 15th, 2018
in Israel
Israel
7 - 0
Guatemala
Friendly
L1509
-6
September 11th, 2018
in the United States
Ecuador
2 - 0
Guatemala
Friendly
L1515
-4
September 7th, 2018
in the United States
Argentina
3 - 0
Guatemala
Friendly
W1519
+3
August 18th, 2018
in Guatemala
Guatemala
1 - 0
Cuba
Friendly
W1516
+5
August 15th, 2018
in Guatemala
Guatemala
3 - 0
Cuba
Friendly
W1511
+5
September 6th, 2016
in Guatemala
Guatemala
9 - 3
St Vincent
World Cup qualifier
D1506
+9
September 2nd, 2016
in Trinidad & Tobago
Trinidad & Tobago
2 - 2
Guatemala
World Cup qualifier
D1497
+7
August 10th, 2016
in Panama
Panama
0 - 0
Guatemala
Friendly
D1490
+4
June 1st, 2016
in the United States
Guatemala
1 - 1
Venezuela
Friendly
L1486
-23
May 28th, 2016
in the United States
Armenia
7 - 1
Guatemala
Friendly
L1509
-11
March 29th, 2016
in the United States
United States
4 - 0
Guatemala
World Cup qualifier
W1520
+45
March 25th, 2016
in Guatemala
Guatemala
2 - 0
United States
World Cup qualifier
W1475
+7
March 2nd, 2016
in Guatemala
Guatemala
1 - 0
El Salvador
Friendly
W1468
+13
February 10th, 2016
in Guatemala
Guatemala
3 - 1
Honduras
Friendly
W1455
+22
November 17th, 2015
in St Vincent
St Vincent
0 - 4
Guatemala
World Cup qualifier
L1433
-17
November 13th, 2015
in Guatemala
Guatemala
1 - 2
Trinidad & Tobago
World Cup qualifier
D1450
+1
October 13th, 2015
in the United States
El Salvador
1 - 1
Guatemala
Friendly
D1449
+5
October 8th, 2015
in Honduras
Honduras
1 - 1
Guatemala
Friendly
W1444
+11
September 8th, 2015
in Guatemala
Guatemala
2 - 0
Antigua & Barbuda
World Cup qualifier
L1433
-27
September 4th, 2015
in Antigua & Barbuda
Antigua & Barbuda
1 - 0
Guatemala
World Cup qualifier
L1460
-35
July 15th, 2015
in the United States
Cuba
1 - 0
Guatemala
CONCACAF Gold Cup
Group C
D1495
+20
July 12th, 2015
in the United States
Guatemala
0 - 0
Mexico
CONCACAF Gold Cup
Group C
L1475
-40
July 9th, 2015
in the United States
Trinidad & Tobago
3 - 1
Guatemala
CONCACAF Gold Cup
Group C
L1515
-3
July 3rd, 2015
in the United States
United States
4 - 0
Guatemala
Friendly
W1518
+11
June 15th, 2015
in Bermuda
Bermuda
0 - 1
Guatemala
World Cup qualifier
D1507
-16
June 12th, 2015
in Guatemala
Guatemala
0 - 0
Bermuda
World Cup qualifier
L1523
-2
June 6th, 2015
in Uruguay
Uruguay
5 - 1
Guatemala
Friendly
L1525
-2
May 30th, 2015
in Mexico
Mexico
3 - 0
Guatemala
Friendly
D1527
-1
March 31st, 2015
in the United States
El Salvador
0 - 0
Guatemala
Friendly
L1528
-11
March 27th, 2015
in the United States
Canada
1 - 0
Guatemala
Friendly
L1539
-3
October 14th, 2014
in Peru
Peru
1 - 0
Guatemala
Friendly
L1542
-6
September 13th, 2014
in the United States
Costa Rica
2 - 1
Guatemala
Central American Cup
W1548
+36
September 10th, 2014
in the United States
Guatemala
2 - 0
Honduras
Central American Cup
W1512
+4
September 7th, 2014
in the United States
Guatemala
2 - 1
Belize
Central American Cup
W1508
+22
September 3rd, 2014
in the United States
Guatemala
2 - 1
El Salvador
Central American Cup
W1486
+6
August 23rd, 2014
in Guatemala
Guatemala
1 - 0
Cuba
Friendly
W1480
+2
August 14th, 2014
in Guatemala
Guatemala
3 - 0
Nicaragua
Friendly
L1478
-4
September 6th, 2013
in Japan
Japan
3 - 0
Guatemala
Friendly
L1482
-3
July 5th, 2013
in the United States
United States
6 - 0
Guatemala
Friendly
L1485
-3
June 14th, 2013
in Guatemala
Guatemala
0 - 4
Argentina
Friendly
D1488
-8
June 11th, 2013
in Guatemala
Guatemala
0 - 0
Belize
Friendly
L1496
-3
February 6th, 2013
in the United States
Colombia
4 - 1
Guatemala
Friendly
L1499
-16
January 25th, 2013
in Costa Rica
Panama
3 - 1
Guatemala
Central American Cup
D1515
+13
January 22nd, 2013
in Costa Rica
Costa Rica
1 - 1
Guatemala
Central American Cup
D1502
-16
January 20th, 2013
in Costa Rica
Belize
0 - 0
Guatemala
Central American Cup
D1518
-17
January 18th, 2013
in Costa Rica
Guatemala
1 - 1
Nicaragua
Central American Cup
L1535
-6
January 13th, 2013
in Panama
Panama
2 - 0
Guatemala
Friendly
L1541
-7
January 10th, 2013
in Panama
Panama
3 - 0
Guatemala
Friendly
L1548
-5
November 14th, 2012
in Paraguay
Paraguay
3 - 1
Guatemala
Friendly
L1553
-9
October 16th, 2012
in the United States
United States
3 - 1
Guatemala
World Cup qualifier
Page 1 / 11NextLast

Temps de chargement : 3,733 secondes.