Jamaica national team - Match results

CountriesCONCACAFJamaica

Team overview
Match results
Team HonoursElo graphicsDemographicsFlags & kits
☰ Search filters
×

Select team

all teamsall matches of the team

Select opponents












































































Select opponents ▼











































































Select results




Select terrain




Select terrain ▼



Select competitions



















Select competitions ▼


















Minimum year

Maximum year


Sorting data




Jamaica Elo ratings evolution

Compare with other countries

Jamaica results by competition

Statistics of matches shown below.

Competition P W D L GS GC GD
World Cup310239-6
World Cup qualifier104372740115132-17
Copa América600609-9
CONCACAF Gold Cup49168255185-34
CONCACAF Gold Cup qualifier208752922+7
Caribbean Cup6038121010442+62
Caribbean Cup qualifier2717558122+59
Other34612180145426496-70
Total609236138235804806-2

609 matches played

Results of Jamaica

Page 1 / 13NextLast
EloVenueTeam 1ScoreTeam 2Competition
W1570
+4
November 17th, 2018
in Jamaica
Jamaica
2 - 1
Suriname
CONCACAF Nations League qualifier
W1566
+3
October 14th, 2018
in Curaçao
Jamaica
6 - 0
Bonaire
CONCACAF Nations League qualifier
W1563
+1
September 9th, 2018
in Jamaica
Jamaica
4 - 0
Cayman Islands
CONCACAF Nations League qualifier
L1562
-8
September 7th, 2018
in the United States
Ecuador
2 - 0
Jamaica
Friendly
D1570
-8
August 20th, 2018
in Barbados
Barbados
2 - 2
Jamaica
Friendly
W1578
+4
August 17th, 2018
in Grenada
Grenada
1 - 5
Jamaica
Friendly
W1574
+6
April 29th, 2018
in Antigua & Barbuda
Antigua & Barbuda
0 - 2
Jamaica
Friendly
W1568
+7
April 26th, 2018
in St Kitts & Nevis
St Kitts & Nevis
1 - 3
Jamaica
Friendly
D1561
-9
March 25th, 2018
in Jamaica
Jamaica
1 - 1
Antigua & Barbuda
Friendly
D1570
+5
January 30th, 2018
in Turkey
Jamaica
2 - 2
South Korea
Friendly
L1565
-11
October 7th, 2017
in Saudi Arabia
Saudi Arabia
5 - 2
Jamaica
Friendly
L1576
-14
September 2nd, 2017
in Canada
Canada
2 - 0
Jamaica
Friendly
W1590
+9
August 24th, 2017
in Trinidad & Tobago
Trinidad & Tobago
1 - 2
Jamaica
Friendly
L1581
-7
July 26th, 2017
in the United States
United States
2 - 1
Jamaica
CONCACAF Gold Cup
Final
W1588
+44
July 23rd, 2017
in the United States
Jamaica
1 - 0
Mexico
CONCACAF Gold Cup
Semi-final
W1544
+28
July 20th, 2017
in the United States
Jamaica
2 - 1
Canada
CONCACAF Gold Cup
Quarter-final
D1516
-6
July 16th, 2017
in the United States
El Salvador
1 - 1
Jamaica
CONCACAF Gold Cup
Group C
D1522
+21
July 13th, 2017
in the United States
Jamaica
0 - 0
Mexico
CONCACAF Gold Cup
Group C
W1501
+19
July 9th, 2017
in the United States
Jamaica
2 - 0
Curaçao
CONCACAF Gold Cup
Group C
L1482
-32
June 25th, 2017
in Martinique
Curaçao
2 - 1
Jamaica
Caribbean Cup
D1514
-9
June 22nd, 2017
in Martinique
Jamaica
1 - 1
French Guiana
Caribbean Cup
L1523
-2
June 13th, 2017
in Peru
Peru
3 - 1
Jamaica
Friendly
W1525
+13
February 16th, 2017
in the United States
Jamaica
1 - 0
Honduras
Friendly
L1512
-3
February 3rd, 2017
in the United States
United States
1 - 0
Jamaica
Friendly
W1515
+4
November 13th, 2016
in Jamaica
Jamaica
1 - 0
Suriname
Caribbean Cup qualifier
W1511
+15
October 11th, 2016
in Guyana
Guyana
2 - 4
Jamaica
Caribbean Cup qualifier
L1496
-44
September 6th, 2016
in Jamaica
Jamaica
0 - 2
Haiti
World Cup qualifier
L1540
-14
September 2nd, 2016
in Panama
Panama
2 - 0
Jamaica
World Cup qualifier
L1554
-12
June 13th, 2016
in the United States
Uruguay
3 - 0
Jamaica
Copa América
Group C
L1566
-7
June 9th, 2016
in the United States
Mexico
2 - 0
Jamaica
Copa América
Group C
L1573
-24
June 5th, 2016
in the United States
Venezuela
1 - 0
Jamaica
Copa América
Group C
W1597
+19
May 27th, 2016
in Chile
Chile
1 - 2
Jamaica
Friendly
L1578
-11
March 29th, 2016
in Costa Rica
Costa Rica
3 - 0
Jamaica
World Cup qualifier
D1589
+5
March 25th, 2016
in Jamaica
Jamaica
1 - 1
Costa Rica
World Cup qualifier
W1584
+22
November 17th, 2015
in Haiti
Haiti
0 - 1
Jamaica
World Cup qualifier
L1562
-32
November 13th, 2015
in Jamaica
Jamaica
0 - 2
Panama
World Cup qualifier
L1594
-6
October 13th, 2015
in South Korea
South Korea
3 - 0
Jamaica
Friendly
W1600
+10
September 8th, 2015
in Nicaragua
Nicaragua
0 - 2
Jamaica
World Cup qualifier
L1590
-38
September 4th, 2015
in Jamaica
Jamaica
2 - 3
Nicaragua
World Cup qualifier
L1628
-17
July 26th, 2015
in the United States
Mexico
3 - 1
Jamaica
CONCACAF Gold Cup
Final
W1645
+44
July 22nd, 2015
in the United States
United States
1 - 2
Jamaica
CONCACAF Gold Cup
Semi-final
W1601
+18
July 18th, 2015
in the United States
Jamaica
1 - 0
Haiti
CONCACAF Gold Cup
Quarter-final
W1583
+21
July 14th, 2015
in Canada
Jamaica
1 - 0
El Salvador
CONCACAF Gold Cup
Group B
W1562
+24
July 11th, 2015
in the United States
Jamaica
1 - 0
Canada
CONCACAF Gold Cup
Group B
D1538
+18
July 8th, 2015
in the United States
Costa Rica
2 - 2
Jamaica
CONCACAF Gold Cup
Group B
L1520
-2
June 20th, 2015
in Chile
Argentina
1 - 0
Jamaica
Copa América
Group B
L1522
-14
June 16th, 2015
in Chile
Paraguay
1 - 0
Jamaica
Copa América
Group B
L1536
-5
June 13th, 2015
in Chile
Uruguay
1 - 0
Jamaica
Copa América
Group B
W1541
+8
March 30th, 2015
in Jamaica
Jamaica
3 - 0
Cuba
Friendly
W1533
+12
March 27th, 2015
in Jamaica
Jamaica
2 - 1
Venezuela
Friendly
Page 1 / 13NextLast

Temps de chargement : 4,073 secondes.