Kenya national team - Match results

CountriesCAFKenya

Team overview
Match results
Team HonoursElo graphicsDemographicsFlags & kits
☰ Search filters
×

Select team

all teamsall matches of the team

Select opponents




































































Select opponents ▼



































































Select results




Select terrain




Select terrain ▼



Select competitions


















Select competitions ▼

















Minimum year

Maximum year


Sorting data




Kenya Elo ratings evolution

Compare with other countries

Kenya results by competition

Statistics of matches shown below.

Competition P W D L GS GC GD
World Cup qualifier682316297791-14
Africa Cup of Nations14149824-16
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier131432959140153-13
Cecafa Cup172794350232177+55
Cosafa Cup311154+1
Other29310570118471489-18
Total657244160253909905+4

657 matches played

Results of Kenya

Page 1 / 14NextLast
EloVenueTeam 1ScoreTeam 2Competition
W1388
+19
October 14th, 2018
in Kenya
Kenya
3 - 0
Ethiopia
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
Group F
D1369
+2
October 10th, 2018
in Ethiopia
Ethiopia
0 - 0
Kenya
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
Group F
W1367
+5
September 11th, 2018
in Kenya
Kenya
1 - 0
Malawi
Friendly
W1362
+31
September 8th, 2018
in Kenya
Kenya
1 - 0
Ghana
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
Group F
L1331
-27
June 10th, 2018
in India
India
2 - 0
Kenya
Friendly tournament
W1358
+6
June 8th, 2018
in India
Kenya
4 - 0
Chinese Taipei
Friendly tournament
L1352
-36
June 4th, 2018
in India
India
3 - 0
Kenya
Friendly tournament
W1388
+21
June 2nd, 2018
in India
Kenya
2 - 1
New Zealand
Friendly tournament
W1367
+6
May 28th, 2018
in Kenya
Kenya
1 - 0
Equatorial Guinea
Friendly
L1361
-15
May 25th, 2018
in Kenya
Kenya
0 - 1
Swaziland
Friendly
L1376
-13
March 27th, 2018
in Morocco
Central African Republic
3 - 2
Kenya
Friendly
D1389
-8
March 24th, 2018
in Morocco
Kenya
2 - 2
Comoros
Friendly
D1397
-8
December 17th, 2017
in Kenya
Kenya
2 - 2
Zanzibar
CECAFA Cup
W1405
+12
December 14th, 2017
in Kenya
Kenya
1 - 0
Burundi
CECAFA Cup
W1393
+11
December 11th, 2017
in Kenya
Kenya
1 - 0
Tanzania
CECAFA Cup
D1382
-8
December 9th, 2017
in Kenya
Kenya
0 - 0
Zanzibar
CECAFA Cup
D1390
-1
December 5th, 2017
in Kenya
Kenya
0 - 0
Libya
CECAFA Cup
W1391
+16
December 3rd, 2017
in Kenya
Kenya
2 - 0
Rwanda
CECAFA Cup
L1375
-7
October 8th, 2017
in Thailand
Thailand
1 - 0
Kenya
Friendly
L1382
-3
October 5th, 2017
in Iraq
Iraq
2 - 1
Kenya
Friendly
D1385
0
September 2nd, 2017
in Mozambique
Mozambique
1 - 1
Kenya
Friendly
L1385
-16
June 10th, 2017
in Sierra Leone
Sierra Leone
2 - 1
Kenya
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
Group F
W1401
+13
March 26th, 2017
in Kenya
Kenya
2 - 1
Dem. Rep. of Congo
Friendly
D1388
-1
March 23rd, 2017
in Kenya
Kenya
1 - 1
Uganda
Friendly
W1389
+6
November 15th, 2016
in Kenya
Kenya
1 - 0
Liberia
Friendly
W1383
+6
November 12th, 2016
in Kenya
Kenya
1 - 0
Mozambique
Friendly
W1377
+17
October 4th, 2016
in the Dem. Rep. of Congo
Dem. Rep. of Congo
0 - 1
Kenya
Friendly
D1360
+10
September 4th, 2016
in Zambia
Zambia
1 - 1
Kenya
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
D1350
+6
August 30th, 2016
in Uganda
Uganda
0 - 0
Kenya
Friendly
W1344
+24
June 5th, 2016
in Kenya
Kenya
2 - 1
Congo
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
D1320
-3
May 31st, 2016
in Kenya
Kenya
1 - 1
Sudan
Friendly
D1323
-2
May 29th, 2016
in Kenya
Kenya
1 - 1
Tanzania
Friendly
L1325
-32
March 27th, 2016
in Kenya
Kenya
0 - 1
Guinea-Bissau
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
L1357
-24
March 23rd, 2016
in Guinea-Bissau
Guinea-Bissau
1 - 0
Kenya
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
D1381
-2
December 1st, 2015
in Ethiopia
Kenya
0 - 0
Rwanda
CECAFA Cup
L1383
-44
November 27th, 2015
in Ethiopia
Zanzibar
3 - 1
Kenya
CECAFA Cup
D1427
-4
November 25th, 2015
in Ethiopia
Burundi
1 - 1
Kenya
CECAFA Cup
W1431
+42
November 22nd, 2015
in Ethiopia
Kenya
2 - 0
Uganda
CECAFA Cup
L1389
-12
November 17th, 2015
in Cape Verde
Cape Verde
2 - 0
Kenya
World Cup qualifier
W1401
+25
November 13th, 2015
in Kenya
Kenya
1 - 0
Cape Verde
World Cup qualifier
D1376
-17
October 11th, 2015
in Kenya
Kenya
0 - 0
Mauritius
World Cup qualifier
W1393
+18
October 7th, 2015
in Mauritius
Mauritius
2 - 5
Kenya
World Cup qualifier
L1375
-19
September 6th, 2015
in Kenya
Kenya
1 - 2
Zambia
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
D1394
+9
June 14th, 2015
in the Congo
Congo
1 - 1
Kenya
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
W1385
+6
June 7th, 2015
in Rwanda
Kenya
2 - 0
South Sudan
Friendly tournament
D1379
+5
June 6th, 2015
in Rwanda
Rwanda
0 - 0
Kenya
Friendly tournament
L1374
-7
October 13th, 2014
in Morocco
Morocco
3 - 0
Kenya
Friendly
L1381
-2
August 30th, 2014
in Egypt
Egypt
1 - 0
Kenya
Friendly
D1383
-12
August 3rd, 2014
in Kenya
Kenya
0 - 0
Lesotho
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
L1395
-25
July 20th, 2014
in Lesotho
Lesotho
1 - 0
Kenya
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
Page 1 / 14NextLast

Temps de chargement : 3,350 secondes.