Nigeria national team - Match results

CountriesCAFNigeria

Team overview
Match results
Team HonoursElo graphicsDemographicsFlags & kits
☰ Search filters
×

Select team

all teamsall matches of the team

Select opponents

































































































Select opponents ▼
































































































Select results




Select terrain




Select terrain ▼



Select competitions
























Select competitions ▼























Minimum year

Maximum year


Sorting data




Nigeria Elo ratings evolution

Compare with other countries

Nigeria results by competition

Statistics of matches shown below.

Competition P W D L GS GC GD
World Cup2163122330-7
World Cup qualifier10458301617879+99
Confederations Cup6222117+4
Africa Cup of Nations8645221912283+39
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier11759401818982+107
Other3081288793445366+79
Total620283178159927635+292

620 matches played

Results of Nigeria

Page 1 / 13NextLast
EloVenueTeam 1ScoreTeam 2Competition
D1712
-8
November 20th, 2018
in Nigeria
Nigeria
0 - 0
Uganda
Friendly
D1720
-5
November 17th, 2018
in South Africa
South Africa
1 - 1
Nigeria
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
Group E
W1725
+8
October 16th, 2018
in Tunisia
Nigeria
3 - 2
Libya
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
Group E
W1717
+10
October 13th, 2018
in Nigeria
Nigeria
4 - 0
Libya
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
Group E
W1707
+3
September 11th, 2018
in Liberia
Liberia
1 - 2
Nigeria
Friendly
W1704
+2
September 8th, 2018
in the Seychelles
Seychelles
0 - 3
Nigeria
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
Group E
L1702
-15
June 26th, 2018
in Russia
Argentina
2 - 1
Nigeria
World Cup
Group D
W1717
+60
June 22nd, 2018
in Russia
Nigeria
2 - 0
Iceland
World Cup
Group D
L1657
-24
June 16th, 2018
in Russia
Croatia
2 - 0
Nigeria
World Cup
Group D
L1681
-10
June 6th, 2018
in Austria
Czech Republic
1 - 0
Nigeria
Friendly
L1691
-2
June 2nd, 2018
in England
England
2 - 1
Nigeria
Friendly
D1693
-6
May 28th, 2018
in Nigeria
Nigeria
1 - 1
Dem. Rep. of Congo
Friendly
L1699
-13
March 27th, 2018
in England
Serbia
2 - 0
Nigeria
Friendly
W1712
+16
March 23rd, 2018
in Poland
Poland
0 - 1
Nigeria
Friendly
W1696
+26
November 14th, 2017
in Russia
Nigeria
4 - 2
Argentina
Friendly
D1670
-2
November 10th, 2017
in Algeria
Algeria
1 - 1
Nigeria
World Cup qualifier
W1672
+7
October 7th, 2017
in Nigeria
Nigeria
1 - 0
Zambia
World Cup qualifier
D1665
+4
September 4th, 2017
in Cameroon
Cameroon
1 - 1
Nigeria
World Cup qualifier
W1661
+31
September 1st, 2017
in Nigeria
Nigeria
4 - 0
Cameroon
World Cup qualifier
L1630
-44
June 10th, 2017
in Nigeria
Nigeria
0 - 2
South Africa
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
Group E
W1674
+6
June 1st, 2017
in France
Nigeria
3 - 0
Togo
Friendly
D1668
+1
March 23rd, 2017
in England
Nigeria
1 - 1
Senegal
Friendly
W1667
+22
November 12th, 2016
in Nigeria
Nigeria
3 - 1
Algeria
World Cup qualifier
W1645
+15
October 9th, 2016
in Zambia
Zambia
1 - 2
Nigeria
World Cup qualifier
W1630
+4
September 3rd, 2016
in Nigeria
Nigeria
1 - 0
Tanzania
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
W1626
+5
May 31st, 2016
in Luxembourg
Luxembourg
1 - 3
Nigeria
Friendly
W1621
+8
May 27th, 2016
in France
Nigeria
1 - 0
Mali
Friendly
L1613
-15
March 29th, 2016
in Egypt
Egypt
1 - 0
Nigeria
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
D1628
-6
March 25th, 2016
in Nigeria
Nigeria
1 - 1
Egypt
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
W1634
+4
November 17th, 2015
in Nigeria
Nigeria
2 - 0
Swaziland
World Cup qualifier
D1630
-14
November 13th, 2015
in Swaziland
Swaziland
0 - 0
Nigeria
World Cup qualifier
W1644
+18
October 11th, 2015
in Belgium
Nigeria
3 - 0
Cameroon
Friendly
L1626
-23
October 8th, 2015
in Belgium
Dem. Rep. of Congo
2 - 0
Nigeria
Friendly
W1649
+2
September 8th, 2015
in Nigeria
Nigeria
2 - 0
Niger
Friendly
D1647
-15
September 5th, 2015
in Tanzania
Tanzania
0 - 0
Nigeria
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
W1662
+3
June 13th, 2015
in Nigeria
Nigeria
2 - 0
Chad
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
D1659
+1
March 29th, 2015
in South Africa
South Africa
1 - 1
Nigeria
Friendly
L1658
-17
March 25th, 2015
in Nigeria
Nigeria
0 - 1
Uganda
Friendly
D1675
-8
November 19th, 2014
in Nigeria
Nigeria
2 - 2
South Africa
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
W1683
+19
November 15th, 2014
in the Congo
Congo
0 - 2
Nigeria
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
W1664
+6
October 15th, 2014
in Nigeria
Nigeria
3 - 1
Sudan
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
L1658
-32
October 11th, 2014
in Sudan
Sudan
1 - 0
Nigeria
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
D1690
+1
September 10th, 2014
in South Africa
South Africa
0 - 0
Nigeria
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
L1689
-37
September 6th, 2014
in Nigeria
Nigeria
2 - 3
Congo
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
L1726
-21
June 30th, 2014
in Brazil
France
2 - 0
Nigeria
World Cup
Round of 16
L1747
-10
June 25th, 2014
in Brazil
Argentina
3 - 2
Nigeria
World Cup
Group F
W1757
+35
June 21st, 2014
in Brazil
Nigeria
1 - 0
Bosnia & Herzegovina
World Cup
Group F
D1722
-1
June 16th, 2014
in Brazil
Iran
0 - 0
Nigeria
World Cup
Group F
L1723
-4
June 7th, 2014
in the United States
United States
2 - 1
Nigeria
Friendly
D1727
+3
June 3rd, 2014
in the United States
Greece
0 - 0
Nigeria
Friendly
Page 1 / 13NextLast

Temps de chargement : 3,475 secondes.