Portugal national team - Match results

CountriesUEFAPortugal

Team overview
Match results
Team HonoursElo graphicsDemographicsFlags & kits
☰ Search filters
×

Select team

all teamsall matches of the team

Select opponents

















































































Select opponents ▼
















































































Select results




Select terrain




Select terrain ▼



Select competitions













Select competitions ▼












Minimum year

Maximum year


Sorting data




Portugal Elo ratings evolution

Compare with other countries

Portugal results by competition

Statistics of matches shown below.

Competition P W D L GS GC GD
World Cup30146104935+14
World Cup qualifier139763330262139+123
Confederations Cup532093+6
Euro3518984931+18
Euro qualifier107612422194101+93
Other29211869105450404+46
Total6082901431751013713+300

608 matches played

Results of Portugal

Page 1 / 13NextLast
EloVenueTeam 1ScoreTeam 2Competition
D1959
-15
November 20th, 2018
in Portugal
Portugal
1 - 1
Poland
European Nations League A
Group 3
D1974
+1
November 17th, 2018
in Italy
Italy
0 - 0
Portugal
European Nations League A
Group 3
W1973
+8
October 14th, 2018
in Scotland
Scotland
1 - 3
Portugal
Friendly
W1965
+17
October 11th, 2018
in Poland
Poland
2 - 3
Portugal
European Nations League A
Group 3
W1948
+12
September 10th, 2018
in Portugal
Portugal
1 - 0
Italy
European Nations League A
Group 3
D1936
-3
September 6th, 2018
in Portugal
Portugal
1 - 1
Croatia
Friendly
L1939
-32
June 30th, 2018
in Russia
Uruguay
2 - 1
Portugal
World Cup
Round of 16
D1971
-15
June 25th, 2018
in Russia
Portugal
1 - 1
Iran
World Cup
Group B
W1986
+11
June 20th, 2018
in Russia
Portugal
1 - 0
Morocco
World Cup
Group B
D1975
+6
June 15th, 2018
in Russia
Portugal
3 - 3
Spain
World Cup
Group B
W1969
+1
June 7th, 2018
in Portugal
Portugal
3 - 0
Algeria
Friendly
D1968
+2
June 2nd, 2018
in Belgium
Belgium
0 - 0
Portugal
Friendly
D1966
-8
May 28th, 2018
in Portugal
Portugal
2 - 2
Tunisia
Friendly
L1974
-23
March 26th, 2018
in Switzerland
Netherlands
3 - 0
Portugal
Friendly
W1997
+3
March 23rd, 2018
in Switzerland
Portugal
2 - 1
Egypt
Friendly
D1994
-8
November 14th, 2017
in Portugal
Portugal
1 - 1
United States
Friendly
W2002
+2
November 10th, 2017
in Portugal
Portugal
3 - 0
Saudi Arabia
Friendly
W2000
+14
October 10th, 2017
in Portugal
Portugal
2 - 0
Switzerland
World Cup qualifier
W1986
0
October 7th, 2017
in Andorra
Andorra
0 - 2
Portugal
World Cup qualifier
W1986
+8
September 3rd, 2017
in Hungary
Hungary
0 - 1
Portugal
World Cup qualifier
W1978
+1
August 31st, 2017
in Portugal
Portugal
5 - 1
Faroe Islands
World Cup qualifier
W1977
+22
July 2nd, 2017
in Russia
Portugal
2 - 1
Mexico
Confederations Cup
3rd place
D1955
+1
June 28th, 2017
in Russia
Chile
0 - 0
Portugal
Confederations Cup
Semi-final
W1954
+8
June 24th, 2017
in Russia
Portugal
4 - 0
New Zealand
Confederations Cup
Group A
W1946
+17
June 21st, 2017
in Russia
Russia
0 - 1
Portugal
Confederations Cup
Group A
D1929
-1
June 18th, 2017
in Russia
Mexico
2 - 2
Portugal
Confederations Cup
Group A
W1930
+6
June 9th, 2017
in Latvia
Latvia
0 - 3
Portugal
World Cup qualifier
W1924
+1
June 3rd, 2017
in Portugal
Portugal
4 - 0
Cyprus
Friendly
L1923
-17
March 28th, 2017
in Portugal
Portugal
2 - 3
Sweden
Friendly
W1940
+9
March 25th, 2017
in Portugal
Portugal
3 - 0
Hungary
World Cup qualifier
W1931
+2
November 13th, 2016
in Portugal
Portugal
4 - 1
Latvia
World Cup qualifier
W1929
+4
October 10th, 2016
in the Faroe Islands
Faroe Islands
0 - 6
Portugal
World Cup qualifier
W1925
0
October 7th, 2016
in Portugal
Portugal
6 - 0
Andorra
World Cup qualifier
L1925
-35
September 6th, 2016
in Switzerland
Switzerland
2 - 0
Portugal
World Cup qualifier
W1960
0
September 1st, 2016
in Portugal
Portugal
5 - 0
Gibraltar
Friendly
W1960
+38
July 10th, 2016
in France
France
0 - 1
Portugal
Euro
Final
W1922
+29
July 6th, 2016
in France
Portugal
2 - 0
Wales
Euro
Semi-final
D1893
-6
June 30th, 2016
in France
Poland
1 - 1
Portugal
Euro
Quarter-final
W1899
+25
June 25th, 2016
in France
Portugal
1 - 0
Croatia
Euro
Round of 16
D1874
-10
June 22nd, 2016
in France
Hungary
3 - 3
Portugal
Euro
Group F
D1884
-11
June 18th, 2016
in France
Austria
0 - 0
Portugal
Euro
Group F
D1895
-15
June 14th, 2016
in France
Iceland
1 - 1
Portugal
Euro
Group F
W1910
+2
June 8th, 2016
in Portugal
Portugal
7 - 0
Estonia
Friendly
L1908
-6
June 2nd, 2016
in England
England
1 - 0
Portugal
Friendly
W1914
+4
May 29th, 2016
in Portugal
Portugal
3 - 0
Norway
Friendly
W1910
+8
March 29th, 2016
in Portugal
Portugal
2 - 1
Belgium
Friendly
L1902
-18
March 25th, 2016
in Portugal
Portugal
0 - 1
Bulgaria
Friendly
W1920
+1
November 17th, 2015
in Luxembourg
Luxembourg
0 - 2
Portugal
Friendly
L1919
-11
November 14th, 2015
in Russia
Russia
1 - 0
Portugal
Friendly
W1930
+16
October 11th, 2015
in Serbia
Serbia
1 - 2
Portugal
Euro qualifier
Page 1 / 13NextLast

Temps de chargement : 3,384 secondes.