Scotland national team - Match results

CountriesIFABScotland

Team overview
Match results
Team HonoursElo graphicsDemographicsFlags & kits
☰ Search filters
×

Select team

all teamsall matches of the team

Select opponents











































































Select opponents ▼










































































Select results




Select terrain




Select terrain ▼



Select competitions











Select competitions ▼










Minimum year

Maximum year


Sorting data




Scotland Elo ratings evolution

Compare with other countries

Scotland results by competition

Statistics of matches shown below.

Competition P W D L GS GC GD
World Cup2347122541-16
World Cup qualifier125622835192136+56
Euro621345-1
Euro qualifier110522632166119+47
British International Championship2561355566547324+223
Other2581135392414331+83
Total7723651682391338948+390

772 matches played

Results of Scotland

Page 1 / 16NextLast
EloVenueTeam 1ScoreTeam 2Competition
W1721
+8
November 20th, 2018
in Scotland
Scotland
3 - 2
Israel
European Nations League C
Group 1
W1713
+32
November 17th, 2018
in Albania
Albania
0 - 4
Scotland
European Nations League C
Group 1
L1681
-8
October 14th, 2018
in Scotland
Scotland
1 - 3
Portugal
Friendly
L1689
-26
October 11th, 2018
in Israel
Israel
2 - 1
Scotland
European Nations League C
Group 1
W1715
+13
September 10th, 2018
in Scotland
Scotland
2 - 0
Albania
European Nations League C
Group 1
L1702
-7
September 7th, 2018
in Scotland
Scotland
0 - 4
Belgium
Friendly
L1709
-4
June 2nd, 2018
in Mexico
Mexico
1 - 0
Scotland
Friendly
L1713
-5
May 29th, 2018
in Peru
Peru
2 - 0
Scotland
Friendly
W1718
+10
March 27th, 2018
in Hungary
Hungary
0 - 1
Scotland
Friendly
L1708
-12
March 23rd, 2018
in Scotland
Scotland
0 - 1
Costa Rica
Friendly
L1720
-9
November 9th, 2017
in Scotland
Scotland
0 - 1
Netherlands
Friendly
D1729
+1
October 8th, 2017
in Slovenia
Slovenia
2 - 2
Scotland
World Cup qualifier
W1728
+18
October 5th, 2017
in Scotland
Scotland
1 - 0
Slovakia
World Cup qualifier
W1710
+2
September 4th, 2017
in Scotland
Scotland
2 - 0
Malta
World Cup qualifier
W1708
+22
September 1st, 2017
in Lithuania
Lithuania
0 - 3
Scotland
World Cup qualifier
D1686
+8
June 10th, 2017
in Scotland
Scotland
2 - 2
England
World Cup qualifier
W1678
+14
March 26th, 2017
in Scotland
Scotland
1 - 0
Slovenia
World Cup qualifier
D1664
-6
March 22nd, 2017
in Scotland
Scotland
1 - 1
Canada
Friendly
L1670
-9
November 11th, 2016
in England
England
3 - 0
Scotland
World Cup qualifier
L1679
-24
October 11th, 2016
in Slovakia
Slovakia
3 - 0
Scotland
World Cup qualifier
D1703
-16
October 8th, 2016
in Scotland
Scotland
1 - 1
Lithuania
World Cup qualifier
W1719
+8
September 4th, 2016
in Malta
Malta
1 - 5
Scotland
World Cup qualifier
L1711
-4
June 4th, 2016
in France
France
3 - 0
Scotland
Friendly
L1715
-6
May 29th, 2016
in Malta
Italy
1 - 0
Scotland
Friendly
W1721
+8
March 29th, 2016
in Scotland
Scotland
1 - 0
Denmark
Friendly
W1713
+14
March 24th, 2016
in the Czech Republic
Czech Republic
0 - 1
Scotland
Friendly
W1699
+3
October 11th, 2015
in Portugal
Scotland
6 - 0
Gibraltar
Euro qualifier
D1696
-4
October 8th, 2015
in Scotland
Scotland
2 - 2
Poland
Euro qualifier
L1700
-6
September 7th, 2015
in Scotland
Scotland
2 - 3
Germany
Euro qualifier
L1706
-29
September 4th, 2015
in Georgia
Georgia
1 - 0
Scotland
Euro qualifier
D1735
+5
June 13th, 2015
in Ireland
Ireland
1 - 1
Scotland
Euro qualifier
W1730
+3
June 5th, 2015
in Scotland
Scotland
1 - 0
Qatar
Friendly
W1727
+1
March 29th, 2015
in Scotland
Scotland
6 - 1
Gibraltar
Euro qualifier
W1726
+3
March 25th, 2015
in Scotland
Scotland
1 - 0
Northern Ireland
Friendly
L1723
-12
November 18th, 2014
in Scotland
Scotland
1 - 3
England
Friendly
W1735
+15
November 14th, 2014
in Scotland
Scotland
1 - 0
Ireland
Euro qualifier
D1720
+5
October 14th, 2014
in Poland
Poland
2 - 2
Scotland
Euro qualifier
W1715
+6
October 11th, 2014
in Scotland
Scotland
1 - 0
Georgia
Euro qualifier
L1709
-1
September 7th, 2014
in Germany
Germany
2 - 1
Scotland
Euro qualifier
D1710
0
May 28th, 2014
in England
Nigeria
2 - 2
Scotland
Friendly
W1710
+11
March 5th, 2014
in Poland
Poland
0 - 1
Scotland
Friendly
W1699
+11
November 19th, 2013
in Norway
Norway
0 - 1
Scotland
Friendly
D1688
+3
November 15th, 2013
in Scotland
Scotland
0 - 0
United States
Friendly
W1685
+38
October 15th, 2013
in Scotland
Scotland
2 - 0
Croatia
World Cup qualifier
W1647
+22
September 10th, 2013
in Macedonia
Macedonia
1 - 2
Scotland
World Cup qualifier
L1625
-23
September 6th, 2013
in Scotland
Scotland
0 - 2
Belgium
World Cup qualifier
L1648
-2
August 14th, 2013
in England
England
3 - 2
Scotland
Friendly
W1650
+36
June 7th, 2013
in Croatia
Croatia
0 - 1
Scotland
World Cup qualifier
L1614
-18
March 26th, 2013
in Serbia
Serbia
2 - 0
Scotland
World Cup qualifier
L1632
-29
March 22nd, 2013
in Scotland
Scotland
1 - 2
Wales
World Cup qualifier
Page 1 / 16NextLast

Temps de chargement : 3,178 secondes.