Singapore national team - Match results

CountriesAFCSingapore

Team overview
Match results
Team HonoursElo graphicsDemographicsFlags & kits
☰ Search filters
×

Select team

all teamsall matches of the team

Select opponents





























































Select opponents ▼




























































Select results




Select terrain




Select terrain ▼



Select competitions



















Select competitions ▼


















Minimum year

Maximum year


Sorting data




Singapore Elo ratings evolution

Compare with other countries

Singapore results by competition

Statistics of matches shown below.

Competition P W D L GS GC GD
World Cup qualifier6718103971118-47
AFC Asian Cup411234-1
AFC Asian Cup qualifier6316103767114-47
Southeast Asian Championship5628141410254+48
Southeast Asian Championship qualifier220040+4
Other514152108254691975-284
Total6902111413389201247-327

690 matches played

Results of Singapore

Page 1 / 14NextLast
EloVenueTeam 1ScoreTeam 2Competition
L1079
-6
November 25th, 2018
in Thailand
Thailand
3 - 0
Singapore
Southeast Asian Championship
Group B
W1085
+4
November 21st, 2018
in Singapore
Singapore
6 - 1
Timor-Leste
Southeast Asian Championship
Group B
L1081
-10
November 13th, 2018
in the Philippines
Philippines
1 - 0
Singapore
Southeast Asian Championship
Group B
W1091
+24
November 9th, 2018
in Singapore
Singapore
1 - 0
Indonesia
Southeast Asian Championship
Group B
W1067
+6
October 16th, 2018
in Cambodia
Cambodia
1 - 2
Singapore
Friendly
W1061
+2
October 12th, 2018
in Singapore
Singapore
2 - 0
Mongolia
Friendly
W1059
+19
September 11th, 2018
in Singapore
Singapore
2 - 0
Fiji
Friendly
D1040
-2
September 7th, 2018
in Singapore
Singapore
1 - 1
Mauritius
Friendly
L1042
-19
March 27th, 2018
in Chinese Taipei
Chinese Taipei
1 - 0
Singapore
AFC Asian Cup qualifier
W1061
+4
March 23rd, 2018
in Singapore
Singapore
3 - 2
Maldives
Friendly
L1057
-16
November 14th, 2017
in Singapore
Singapore
0 - 3
Bahrain
AFC Asian Cup qualifier
L1073
-4
November 9th, 2017
in Singapore
Singapore
0 - 1
Lebanon
Friendly
L1077
-7
October 10th, 2017
in Turkmenistan
Turkmenistan
2 - 1
Singapore
AFC Asian Cup qualifier
L1084
-1
October 5th, 2017
in Qatar
Qatar
3 - 1
Singapore
Friendly
D1085
+4
September 5th, 2017
in Singapore
Singapore
1 - 1
Turkmenistan
AFC Asian Cup qualifier
D1081
+1
August 31st, 2017
in Singapore
Singapore
1 - 1
Hong Kong
Friendly
L1080
0
June 13th, 2017
in Singapore
Singapore
0 - 6
Argentina
Friendly
L1080
-36
June 10th, 2017
in Singapore
Singapore
1 - 2
Chinese Taipei
AFC Asian Cup qualifier
D1116
-4
June 6th, 2017
in Singapore
Singapore
1 - 1
Myanmar
Friendly
D1120
+17
March 28th, 2017
in Bahrain
Bahrain
0 - 0
Singapore
AFC Asian Cup qualifier
L1103
-9
March 23rd, 2017
in Qatar
Afghanistan
2 - 1
Singapore
Friendly
L1112
-16
November 25th, 2016
in the Philippines
Indonesia
2 - 1
Singapore
Southeast Asian Championship
L1128
-7
November 22nd, 2016
in the Philippines
Thailand
1 - 0
Singapore
Southeast Asian Championship
D1135
+12
November 19th, 2016
in the Philippines
Philippines
0 - 0
Singapore
Southeast Asian Championship
W1123
+2
November 13th, 2016
in Singapore
Singapore
1 - 0
Cambodia
Friendly
L1121
-3
November 9th, 2016
in Malaysia
Syria
2 - 0
Singapore
Friendly
L1124
-9
October 11th, 2016
in Hong Kong
Hong Kong
2 - 0
Singapore
Friendly
D1133
-3
October 7th, 2016
in Singapore
Singapore
0 - 0
Malaysia
Friendly
L1136
-3
September 1st, 2016
in Bahrain
Bahrain
3 - 1
Singapore
Friendly
L1139
-17
July 28th, 2016
in Cambodia
Cambodia
2 - 1
Singapore
Friendly
L1156
-22
June 6th, 2016
in Myanmar
Vietnam
3 - 0
Singapore
Friendly tournament
W1178
+14
June 3rd, 2016
in Myanmar
Myanmar
0 - 1
Singapore
Friendly tournament
L1164
-24
March 29th, 2016
in Iran
Afghanistan
2 - 1
Singapore
World Cup qualifier
AFC Asian Cup qualifier
W1188
+4
March 24th, 2016
in Singapore
Singapore
2 - 1
Myanmar
Friendly
L1184
-9
November 17th, 2015
in Singapore
Singapore
1 - 2
Syria
World Cup qualifier
AFC Asian Cup qualifier
L1193
-5
November 12th, 2015
in Singapore
Singapore
0 - 3
Japan
World Cup qualifier
AFC Asian Cup qualifier
W1198
+1
October 13th, 2015
in Singapore
Singapore
2 - 1
Cambodia
World Cup qualifier
AFC Asian Cup qualifier
W1197
+10
October 8th, 2015
in Singapore
Singapore
1 - 0
Afghanistan
World Cup qualifier
AFC Asian Cup qualifier
L1187
-5
September 3rd, 2015
in Oman
Syria
1 - 0
Singapore
World Cup qualifier
AFC Asian Cup qualifier
L1192
-3
August 28th, 2015
in Qatar
Qatar
4 - 0
Singapore
Friendly
D1195
+19
June 16th, 2015
in Japan
Japan
0 - 0
Singapore
World Cup qualifier
AFC Asian Cup qualifier
W1176
+11
June 11th, 2015
in Cambodia
Cambodia
0 - 4
Singapore
World Cup qualifier
AFC Asian Cup qualifier
W1165
+1
June 6th, 2015
in Singapore
Singapore
5 - 1
Brunei
Friendly
W1164
+7
May 30th, 2015
in Bangladesh
Bangladesh
1 - 2
Singapore
Friendly
D1157
-9
March 31st, 2015
in Singapore
Singapore
2 - 2
Guam
Friendly
L1166
-5
March 26th, 2015
in Thailand
Thailand
2 - 0
Singapore
Friendly
L1171
-44
November 29th, 2014
in Singapore
Singapore
1 - 3
Malaysia
Southeast Asian Championship
W1215
+13
November 26th, 2014
in Singapore
Singapore
4 - 2
Myanmar
Southeast Asian Championship
L1202
-20
November 23rd, 2014
in Singapore
Singapore
1 - 2
Thailand
Southeast Asian Championship
W1222
+1
November 17th, 2014
in Singapore
Singapore
4 - 2
Cambodia
Friendly
Page 1 / 14NextLast

Temps de chargement : 3,108 secondes.