Slovakia national team - Match results

CountriesUEFASlovakia

Team overview
Match results
Team HonoursElo graphicsDemographicsFlags & kits
☰ Search filters
×

Select team

all teamsall matches of the team

Select opponents












































































Select opponents ▼











































































Select results




Select terrain




Select terrain ▼



Select competitions










Select competitions ▼









Minimum year

Maximum year


Sorting data




Slovakia Elo ratings evolution

Compare with other countries

Slovakia results by competition

Statistics of matches shown below.

Competition P W D L GS GC GD
World Cup411257-2
World Cup qualifier6432141811064+46
Euro411236-3
Euro qualifier602810229477+17
Other155544160198212-14
Total28711667104410366+44

287 matches played

Results of Slovakia

Page 1 / 6NextLast
EloVenueTeam 1ScoreTeam 2Competition
L1748
-17
November 19th, 2018
in the Czech Republic
Czech Republic
1 - 0
Slovakia
European Nations League B
Group 1
W1765
+32
November 16th, 2018
in Slovakia
Slovakia
4 - 1
Ukraine
European Nations League B
Group 1
D1733
+5
October 16th, 2018
in Sweden
Sweden
1 - 1
Slovakia
Friendly
L1728
-30
October 13th, 2018
in Slovakia
Slovakia
1 - 2
Czech Republic
European Nations League B
Group 1
L1758
-14
September 9th, 2018
in Ukraine
Ukraine
1 - 0
Slovakia
European Nations League B
Group 1
W1772
+20
September 5th, 2018
in Slovakia
Slovakia
3 - 0
Denmark
Friendly
L1752
-11
June 4th, 2018
in Switzerland
Morocco
2 - 1
Slovakia
Friendly
D1763
+1
May 31st, 2018
in Slovakia
Slovakia
1 - 1
Netherlands
Friendly
W1763
+6
March 25th, 2018
in Thailand
Thailand
2 - 3
Slovakia
King's Cup
W1757
+8
March 22nd, 2018
in Thailand
Slovakia
2 - 1
United Arab Emirates
King's Cup
W1749
+4
November 14th, 2017
in Slovakia
Slovakia
1 - 0
Norway
Friendly
L1745
-8
November 10th, 2017
in Ukraine
Ukraine
2 - 1
Slovakia
Friendly
W1753
+2
October 8th, 2017
in Slovakia
Slovakia
3 - 0
Malta
World Cup qualifier
L1751
-18
October 5th, 2017
in Scotland
Scotland
1 - 0
Slovakia
World Cup qualifier
L1769
-8
September 4th, 2017
in England
England
2 - 1
Slovakia
World Cup qualifier
W1777
+9
September 1st, 2017
in Slovakia
Slovakia
1 - 0
Slovenia
World Cup qualifier
W1768
+10
June 10th, 2017
in Lithuania
Lithuania
1 - 2
Slovakia
World Cup qualifier
W1758
+4
March 26th, 2017
in Malta
Malta
1 - 3
Slovakia
World Cup qualifier
D1754
+1
November 15th, 2016
in Austria
Austria
0 - 0
Slovakia
Friendly
W1753
+8
November 11th, 2016
in Slovakia
Slovakia
4 - 0
Lithuania
World Cup qualifier
W1745
+24
October 11th, 2016
in Slovakia
Slovakia
3 - 0
Scotland
World Cup qualifier
L1721
-22
October 8th, 2016
in Slovenia
Slovenia
1 - 0
Slovakia
World Cup qualifier
L1743
-17
September 4th, 2016
in Slovakia
Slovakia
0 - 1
England
World Cup qualifier
L1760
-15
June 26th, 2016
in France
Germany
3 - 0
Slovakia
Euro
Round of 16
D1775
+13
June 20th, 2016
in France
England
0 - 0
Slovakia
Euro
Group B
W1762
+28
June 15th, 2016
in France
Slovakia
2 - 1
Russia
Euro
Group B
L1734
-33
June 11th, 2016
in France
Wales
2 - 1
Slovakia
Euro
Group B
D1767
-6
June 4th, 2016
in Slovakia
Slovakia
0 - 0
Northern Ireland
Friendly
W1773
+27
May 29th, 2016
in Germany
Germany
1 - 3
Slovakia
Friendly
W1746
+5
May 27th, 2016
in Austria
Slovakia
3 - 1
Georgia
Friendly
D1741
+4
March 29th, 2016
in Ireland
Ireland
2 - 2
Slovakia
Friendly
D1737
-8
March 25th, 2016
in Slovakia
Slovakia
0 - 0
Latvia
Friendly
W1745
+9
November 17th, 2015
in Slovakia
Slovakia
3 - 1
Iceland
Friendly
W1736
+9
November 13th, 2015
in Slovakia
Slovakia
3 - 2
Switzerland
Friendly
W1727
+6
October 12th, 2015
in Luxembourg
Luxembourg
2 - 4
Slovakia
Euro qualifier
L1721
-34
October 9th, 2015
in Slovakia
Slovakia
0 - 1
Belarus
Euro qualifier
D1755
-2
September 8th, 2015
in Slovakia
Slovakia
0 - 0
Ukraine
Euro qualifier
L1757
-9
September 5th, 2015
in Spain
Spain
2 - 0
Slovakia
Euro qualifier
W1766
+4
June 14th, 2015
in Slovakia
Slovakia
2 - 1
Macedonia
Euro qualifier
W1762
+8
March 31st, 2015
in Slovakia
Slovakia
1 - 0
Czech Republic
Friendly
W1754
+2
March 27th, 2015
in Slovakia
Slovakia
3 - 0
Luxembourg
Euro qualifier
W1752
+4
November 18th, 2014
in Slovakia
Slovakia
2 - 1
Finland
Friendly
W1748
+20
November 15th, 2014
in Macedonia
Macedonia
0 - 2
Slovakia
Euro qualifier
W1728
+27
October 12th, 2014
in Belarus
Belarus
1 - 3
Slovakia
Euro qualifier
W1701
+31
October 9th, 2014
in Slovakia
Slovakia
2 - 1
Spain
Euro qualifier
W1670
+34
September 8th, 2014
in Ukraine
Ukraine
0 - 1
Slovakia
Euro qualifier
W1636
+1
September 4th, 2014
in Slovakia
Slovakia
1 - 0
Malta
Friendly
L1635
-3
May 26th, 2014
in Russia
Russia
1 - 0
Slovakia
Friendly
W1638
+10
May 23rd, 2014
in Slovakia
Slovakia
2 - 0
Montenegro
Friendly
W1628
+21
March 5th, 2014
in Israel
Israel
1 - 3
Slovakia
Friendly
Page 1 / 6NextLast

Temps de chargement : 2,911 secondes.