Wales national team - Match results

CountriesIFABWales

Team overview
Match results
Team HonoursElo graphicsDemographicsFlags & kits
☰ Search filters
×

Select team

all teamsall matches of the team

Select opponents










































































Select opponents ▼









































































Select results




Select terrain




Select terrain ▼



Select competitions










Select competitions ▼









Minimum year

Maximum year


Sorting data




Wales Elo ratings evolution

Compare with other countries

Wales results by competition

Statistics of matches shown below.

Competition P W D L GS GC GD
World Cup5131440
World Cup qualifier120372657151170-19
Euro6402106+4
Euro qualifier104412142125133-8
British International Championship2546958127348518-170
Other167513581184265-81
Total6502021413078161084-268

650 matches played

Results of Wales

Page 1 / 14NextLast
EloVenueTeam 1ScoreTeam 2Competition
L1760
-15
November 20th, 2018
in Albania
Albania
1 - 0
Wales
Friendly
L1775
-20
November 16th, 2018
in Wales
Wales
1 - 2
Denmark
European Nations League B
Group 4
W1795
+23
October 16th, 2018
in Ireland
Ireland
0 - 1
Wales
European Nations League B
Group 4
L1772
-10
October 11th, 2018
in Wales
Wales
1 - 4
Spain
Friendly
L1782
-16
September 9th, 2018
in Denmark
Denmark
2 - 0
Wales
European Nations League B
Group 4
W1798
+21
September 6th, 2018
in Wales
Wales
4 - 1
Ireland
European Nations League B
Group 4
D1777
+2
May 28th, 2018
in the United States
Mexico
0 - 0
Wales
Friendly
L1775
-11
March 26th, 2018
in China
Uruguay
1 - 0
Wales
Friendly tournament
W1786
+23
March 22nd, 2018
in China
China
0 - 6
Wales
Friendly tournament
D1763
-5
November 14th, 2017
in Wales
Wales
1 - 1
Panama
Friendly
L1768
-4
November 10th, 2017
in France
France
2 - 0
Wales
Friendly
L1772
-29
October 9th, 2017
in Wales
Wales
0 - 1
Ireland
World Cup qualifier
W1801
+10
October 6th, 2017
in Georgia
Georgia
0 - 1
Wales
World Cup qualifier
W1791
+8
September 5th, 2017
in Moldova
Moldova
0 - 2
Wales
World Cup qualifier
W1783
+11
September 2nd, 2017
in Wales
Wales
1 - 0
Austria
World Cup qualifier
D1772
+4
June 11th, 2017
in Serbia
Serbia
1 - 1
Wales
World Cup qualifier
D1768
+8
March 24th, 2017
in Ireland
Ireland
0 - 0
Wales
World Cup qualifier
D1760
-8
November 12th, 2016
in Wales
Wales
1 - 1
Serbia
World Cup qualifier
D1768
-17
October 9th, 2016
in Wales
Wales
1 - 1
Georgia
World Cup qualifier
D1785
+3
October 6th, 2016
in Austria
Austria
2 - 2
Wales
World Cup qualifier
W1782
+3
September 5th, 2016
in Wales
Wales
4 - 0
Moldova
World Cup qualifier
L1779
-29
July 6th, 2016
in France
Portugal
2 - 0
Wales
Euro
Semi-final
W1808
+57
July 1st, 2016
in France
Wales
3 - 1
Belgium
Euro
Quarter-final
W1751
+20
June 25th, 2016
in France
Wales
1 - 0
Northern Ireland
Euro
Round of 16
W1731
+52
June 20th, 2016
in France
Wales
3 - 0
Russia
Euro
Group B
L1679
-9
June 16th, 2016
in France
England
2 - 1
Wales
Euro
Group B
W1688
+33
June 11th, 2016
in France
Wales
2 - 1
Slovakia
Euro
Group B
L1655
-9
June 5th, 2016
in Sweden
Sweden
3 - 0
Wales
Friendly
L1664
-4
March 28th, 2016
in Ukraine
Ukraine
1 - 0
Wales
Friendly
D1668
-5
March 24th, 2016
in Wales
Wales
1 - 1
Northern Ireland
Friendly
L1673
-7
November 13th, 2015
in Wales
Wales
2 - 3
Netherlands
Friendly
W1680
+1
October 13th, 2015
in Wales
Wales
2 - 0
Andorra
Euro qualifier
L1679
-20
October 10th, 2015
in Bosnia & Herzegovina
Bosnia & Herzegovina
2 - 0
Wales
Euro qualifier
D1699
-10
September 6th, 2015
in Wales
Wales
0 - 0
Israel
Euro qualifier
W1709
+10
September 3rd, 2015
in Cyprus
Cyprus
0 - 1
Wales
Euro qualifier
W1699
+28
June 12th, 2015
in Wales
Wales
1 - 0
Belgium
Euro qualifier
W1671
+50
March 28th, 2015
in Israel
Israel
0 - 3
Wales
Euro qualifier
D1621
+17
November 16th, 2014
in Belgium
Belgium
0 - 0
Wales
Euro qualifier
W1604
+6
October 13th, 2014
in Wales
Wales
2 - 1
Cyprus
Euro qualifier
D1598
+3
October 10th, 2014
in Wales
Wales
0 - 0
Bosnia & Herzegovina
Euro qualifier
W1595
+2
September 9th, 2014
in Andorra
Andorra
1 - 2
Wales
Euro qualifier
L1593
-2
June 4th, 2014
in the Netherlands
Netherlands
2 - 0
Wales
Friendly
W1595
+9
March 5th, 2014
in Wales
Wales
3 - 1
Iceland
Friendly
D1586
0
November 16th, 2013
in Wales
Wales
1 - 1
Finland
Friendly
D1586
+17
October 15th, 2013
in Belgium
Belgium
1 - 1
Wales
World Cup qualifier
W1569
+14
October 11th, 2013
in Wales
Wales
1 - 0
Macedonia
World Cup qualifier
L1555
-35
September 10th, 2013
in Wales
Wales
0 - 3
Serbia
World Cup qualifier
L1590
-18
September 6th, 2013
in Macedonia
Macedonia
2 - 1
Wales
World Cup qualifier
D1608
+1
August 14th, 2013
in Wales
Wales
0 - 0
Ireland
Friendly
L1607
-10
March 26th, 2013
in Wales
Wales
1 - 2
Croatia
World Cup qualifier
Page 1 / 14NextLast

Temps de chargement : 3,204 secondes.