Zambia national team - Match results

CountriesCAFZambia

Team overview
Match results
Team HonoursElo graphicsDemographicsFlags & kits
☰ Search filters
×

Select team

all teamsall matches of the team

Successive team names



Select opponents








































































Select opponents ▼







































































Select results




Select terrain




Select terrain ▼



Select competitions



















Select competitions ▼


















Minimum year

Maximum year


Sorting data




Zambia Elo ratings evolution

Compare with other countries

Zambia results by competition

Statistics of matches shown below.

Competition P W D L GS GC GD
World Cup qualifier9846203214791+56
Africa Cup of Nations672620218169+12
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier130663331184102+82
Cecafa Cup8742222315485+69
Cosafa Cup53271887838+40
Other3211398795551375+176
Total7343361952031170743+427

734 matches played

Results of Zambia

Page 1 / 15NextLast
EloVenueTeam 1ScoreTeam 2Competition
L1417
-24
November 18th, 2018
in Mozambique
Mozambique
1 - 0
Zambia
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
Group K
L1441
-25
October 14th, 2018
in Guinea-Bissau
Guinea-Bissau
2 - 1
Zambia
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
Group K
W1466
+7
October 10th, 2018
in Zambia
Zambia
2 - 1
Guinea-Bissau
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
Group K
W1459
+12
September 11th, 2018
in Gabon
Gabon
0 - 1
Zambia
Friendly
D1447
+1
September 8th, 2018
in Namibia
Namibia
1 - 1
Zambia
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
Group K
L1445
-34
June 9th, 2018
in South Africa
Zimbabwe
4 - 2
Zambia
COSAFA Cup
W1479
+15
June 6th, 2018
in South Africa
Zambia
1 - 0
Madagascar
COSAFA Cup
D1464
-6
June 2nd, 2018
in South Africa
Namibia
0 - 0
Zambia
COSAFA Cup
L1469
-27
March 24th, 2018
in Zambia
Zambia
0 - 2
South Africa
Friendly tournament
D1496
-5
March 21st, 2018
in Zambia
Zambia
2 - 2
Zimbabwe
Friendly tournament
D1501
+3
November 11th, 2017
in Zambia
Zambia
2 - 2
Cameroon
World Cup qualifier
L1498
-7
October 7th, 2017
in Nigeria
Nigeria
1 - 0
Zambia
World Cup qualifier
W1505
+31
September 5th, 2017
in Algeria
Algeria
0 - 1
Zambia
World Cup qualifier
W1474
+37
September 2nd, 2017
in Zambia
Zambia
3 - 1
Algeria
World Cup qualifier
L1437
-30
July 9th, 2017
in South Africa
Zimbabwe
3 - 1
Zambia
COSAFA Cup
W1467
+24
July 5th, 2017
in South Africa
Zambia
4 - 2
Tanzania
COSAFA Cup
W1443
+11
July 1st, 2017
in South Africa
Zambia
2 - 1
Botswana
COSAFA Cup
W1432
+17
June 13th, 2017
in South Africa
South Africa
1 - 2
Zambia
Friendly
L1415
-31
June 10th, 2017
in Zambia
Zambia
0 - 1
Mozambique
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
Group K
D1446
+3
June 4th, 2017
in Gabon
Gabon
0 - 0
Zambia
Friendly
D1443
+2
March 26th, 2017
in Zimbabwe
Zimbabwe
0 - 0
Zambia
Friendly
D1441
+14
November 12th, 2016
in Cameroon
Cameroon
1 - 1
Zambia
World Cup qualifier
W1427
+15
November 8th, 2016
in Uganda
Uganda
0 - 1
Zambia
Friendly
L1412
-8
November 5th, 2016
in Zimbabwe
Zimbabwe
1 - 0
Zambia
Friendly
L1420
-15
October 9th, 2016
in Zambia
Zambia
1 - 2
Nigeria
World Cup qualifier
D1435
-10
September 4th, 2016
in Zambia
Zambia
1 - 1
Kenya
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
L1445
-20
June 24th, 2016
in Namibia
Namibia
1 - 0
Zambia
COSAFA Cup
W1465
+7
June 21st, 2016
in Namibia
Zambia
3 - 2
Lesotho
COSAFA Cup
D1458
-8
June 19th, 2016
in Namibia
Swaziland
0 - 0
Zambia
COSAFA Cup
L1466
-27
June 4th, 2016
in Guinea-Bissau
Guinea-Bissau
3 - 2
Zambia
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
D1493
-3
May 30th, 2016
in the Gambia
Gambia
0 - 0
Zambia
Friendly
L1496
-10
May 27th, 2016
in Togo
Togo
1 - 0
Zambia
Friendly
D1506
+5
March 27th, 2016
in the Congo
Congo
1 - 1
Zambia
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
D1501
-7
March 23rd, 2016
in Zambia
Zambia
1 - 1
Congo
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
W1508
+10
November 15th, 2015
in Zambia
Zambia
2 - 0
Sudan
World Cup qualifier
W1498
+18
November 11th, 2015
in Sudan
Sudan
0 - 1
Zambia
World Cup qualifier
D1480
-5
November 7th, 2015
in Angola
Namibia
0 - 0
Zambia
Friendly tournament
L1485
-28
November 6th, 2015
in Angola
Dem. Rep. of Congo
3 - 0
Zambia
Friendly tournament
L1513
-12
October 11th, 2015
in the United Arab Emirates
Egypt
3 - 0
Zambia
Friendly
D1525
-4
September 8th, 2015
in Zambia
Zambia
1 - 1
Gabon
Friendly
W1529
+19
September 6th, 2015
in Kenya
Kenya
1 - 2
Zambia
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
D1510
-16
June 13th, 2015
in Zambia
Zambia
0 - 0
Guinea-Bissau
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
W1526
+8
June 7th, 2015
in Ethiopia
Ethiopia
0 - 1
Zambia
Friendly
L1518
-29
May 29th, 2015
in South Africa
Malawi
1 - 0
Zambia
COSAFA Cup
W1547
+53
May 27th, 2015
in South Africa
Zambia
3 - 0
Ghana
COSAFA Cup
D1494
-9
May 24th, 2015
in South Africa
Namibia
0 - 0
Zambia
COSAFA Cup
W1503
+6
May 10th, 2015
in Zambia
Zambia
2 - 0
Malawi
Friendly
W1497
+7
March 29th, 2015
in Zambia
Zambia
2 - 0
Rwanda
Friendly
D1490
+2
January 26th, 2015
in Equatorial Guinea
Cape Verde
0 - 0
Zambia
Africa Cup of Nations
Group B
L1488
-19
January 22nd, 2015
in Equatorial Guinea
Tunisia
2 - 1
Zambia
Africa Cup of Nations
Group B
Page 1 / 15NextLast

Temps de chargement : 3,275 secondes.