Zimbabwe national team - Match results

CountriesCAFZimbabwe

Team overview
Match results
Team HonoursElo graphicsDemographicsFlags & kits
☰ Search filters
×

Select team

all teamsall matches of the team

Successive team names




Select opponents

































































Select opponents ▼
































































Select results




Select terrain




Select terrain ▼



Select competitions
















Select competitions ▼















Minimum year

Maximum year


Sorting data




Zimbabwe Elo ratings evolution

Compare with other countries

Zimbabwe results by competition

Statistics of matches shown below.

Competition P W D L GS GC GD
World Cup qualifier632116266380-17
Africa Cup of Nations92161221-9
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier106462733152114+38
Cecafa Cup451618114539+6
Cosafa Cup55341389941+58
Other197745568290259+31
Total457187124146640532+108

457 matches played

Results of Zimbabwe

Page 1 / 10NextLast
EloVenueTeam 1ScoreTeam 2Competition
L1475
-24
November 18th, 2018
in Liberia
Liberia
1 - 0
Zimbabwe
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
Group G
D1499
-3
October 16th, 2018
in Zimbabwe
Zimbabwe
1 - 1
Dem. Rep. of Congo
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
Group G
W1502
+31
October 13th, 2018
in the Dem. Rep. of Congo
Dem. Rep. of Congo
1 - 2
Zimbabwe
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
Group G
D1471
+1
September 9th, 2018
in the Congo
Congo
1 - 1
Zimbabwe
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
Group G
W1470
+34
June 9th, 2018
in South Africa
Zimbabwe
4 - 2
Zambia
COSAFA Cup
D1436
-9
June 6th, 2018
in South Africa
Lesotho
0 - 0
Zimbabwe
COSAFA Cup
D1445
-7
June 3rd, 2018
in South Africa
Botswana
1 - 1
Zimbabwe
COSAFA Cup
L1452
-17
April 18th, 2018
in Zimbabwe
Zimbabwe
0 - 1
Botswana
Friendly
D1469
-9
March 24th, 2018
in Zambia
Angola
2 - 2
Zimbabwe
Friendly tournament
D1478
+5
March 21st, 2018
in Zambia
Zambia
2 - 2
Zimbabwe
Friendly tournament
L1473
-16
November 11th, 2017
in Namibia
Namibia
3 - 1
Zimbabwe
Friendly
L1489
-14
November 8th, 2017
in Lesotho
Lesotho
1 - 0
Zimbabwe
Friendly
W1503
+30
July 9th, 2017
in South Africa
Zimbabwe
3 - 1
Zambia
COSAFA Cup
W1473
+9
July 5th, 2017
in South Africa
Zimbabwe
4 - 3
Lesotho
COSAFA Cup
W1464
+13
July 2nd, 2017
in South Africa
Zimbabwe
2 - 1
Swaziland
COSAFA Cup
W1451
+5
June 30th, 2017
in South Africa
Zimbabwe
6 - 0
Seychelles
COSAFA Cup
D1446
-8
June 28th, 2017
in South Africa
Madagascar
0 - 0
Zimbabwe
COSAFA Cup
W1454
+31
June 26th, 2017
in South Africa
Zimbabwe
4 - 0
Mozambique
COSAFA Cup
W1423
+18
June 11th, 2017
in Zimbabwe
Zimbabwe
3 - 0
Liberia
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
Group G
D1405
-2
March 26th, 2017
in Zimbabwe
Zimbabwe
0 - 0
Zambia
Friendly
L1407
-21
January 23rd, 2017
in Gabon
Tunisia
4 - 2
Zimbabwe
Africa Cup of Nations
Group B
L1428
-13
January 19th, 2017
in Gabon
Senegal
2 - 0
Zimbabwe
Africa Cup of Nations
Group B
D1441
+14
January 15th, 2017
in Gabon
Algeria
2 - 2
Zimbabwe
Africa Cup of Nations
Group B
D1427
+7
January 10th, 2017
in Cameroon
Cameroon
1 - 1
Zimbabwe
Friendly
D1420
+8
December 26th, 2016
in Ivory Coast
Ivory Coast
0 - 0
Zimbabwe
Friendly
W1412
+9
November 13th, 2016
in Zimbabwe
Zimbabwe
3 - 0
Tanzania
Friendly
W1403
+8
November 5th, 2016
in Zimbabwe
Zimbabwe
1 - 0
Zambia
Friendly
L1395
-8
September 4th, 2016
in Guinea
Guinea
1 - 0
Zimbabwe
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
W1403
+6
June 15th, 2016
in Namibia
Zimbabwe
5 - 0
Seychelles
COSAFA Cup
D1397
-9
June 13th, 2016
in Namibia
Madagascar
0 - 0
Zimbabwe
COSAFA Cup
D1406
-7
June 11th, 2016
in Namibia
Swaziland
2 - 2
Zimbabwe
COSAFA Cup
W1413
+18
June 5th, 2016
in Zimbabwe
Zimbabwe
3 - 0
Malawi
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
W1395
+16
May 31st, 2016
in Zimbabwe
Zimbabwe
2 - 0
Uganda
Friendly
W1379
+18
March 28th, 2016
in Zimbabwe
Zimbabwe
4 - 0
Swaziland
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
D1361
0
March 25th, 2016
in Swaziland
Swaziland
1 - 1
Zimbabwe
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
D1361
+3
September 6th, 2015
in Zimbabwe
Zimbabwe
1 - 1
Guinea
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
W1358
+29
June 13th, 2015
in Malawi
Malawi
1 - 2
Zimbabwe
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
L1329
-44
May 21st, 2015
in South Africa
Namibia
4 - 1
Zimbabwe
COSAFA Cup
W1373
+4
May 19th, 2015
in South Africa
Zimbabwe
1 - 0
Seychelles
COSAFA Cup
W1369
+8
May 17th, 2015
in South Africa
Zimbabwe
2 - 0
Mauritius
COSAFA Cup
D1361
-5
June 1st, 2014
in Zimbabwe
Zimbabwe
2 - 2
Tanzania
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
L1366
-16
May 18th, 2014
in Tanzania
Tanzania
1 - 0
Zimbabwe
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
W1382
+21
March 5th, 2014
in Malawi
Malawi
1 - 4
Zimbabwe
Friendly
D1361
+3
November 19th, 2013
in Tanzania
Tanzania
0 - 0
Zimbabwe
Friendly
W1358
+17
September 10th, 2013
in South Africa
South Africa
1 - 2
Zimbabwe
Friendly
D1341
-5
September 8th, 2013
in Zimbabwe
Zimbabwe
1 - 1
Mozambique
World Cup qualifier
L1346
-10
July 20th, 2013
in Zambia
Zambia
2 - 0
Zimbabwe
COSAFA Cup
W1356
+12
July 17th, 2013
in Zambia
Zimbabwe
2 - 1
Lesotho
COSAFA Cup
D1344
+1
July 13th, 2013
in Zambia
Malawi
1 - 1
Zimbabwe
COSAFA Cup
L1343
-7
June 16th, 2013
in Guinea
Guinea
1 - 0
Zimbabwe
World Cup qualifier
Page 1 / 10NextLast

Temps de chargement : 3,276 secondes.