Egypt national team - Match results

CountriesCAFEgypt

Team overview
Match results
Team HonoursElo graphicsDemographicsFlags & kits
☰ Search filters
×

Select team

all teamsall matches of the team

Successive team names



Select opponents






















































































































Select opponents ▼





















































































































Select results




Select terrain




Select terrain ▼



Select competitions

























Select competitions ▼
























Minimum year

Maximum year


Sorting data




Egypt Elo ratings evolution

Compare with other countries

Egypt results by competition

Statistics of matches shown below.

Competition P W D L GS GC GD
World Cup7025512-7
World Cup qualifier9453192216790+77
Confederations Cup6123916-7
Africa Cup of Nations9654172515987+72
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier11663282522699+127
Other465228115122831535+296
Total7623851801971349818+531

762 matches played

Results of Egypt

Page 1 / 16NextLast
EloVenueTeam 1ScoreTeam 2Competition
W1619
+19
November 16th, 2018
in Egypt
Egypt
3 - 2
Tunisia
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
Group J
W1600
+11
October 16th, 2018
in Swaziland
Swaziland
0 - 2
Egypt
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
Group J
W1589
+5
October 12th, 2018
in Egypt
Egypt
4 - 1
Swaziland
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
Group J
W1584
+9
September 8th, 2018
in Egypt
Egypt
6 - 0
Niger
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
Group J
L1575
-35
June 25th, 2018
in Russia
Saudi Arabia
2 - 1
Egypt
World Cup
Group A
L1610
-24
June 19th, 2018
in Russia
Russia
3 - 1
Egypt
World Cup
Group A
L1634
-12
June 15th, 2018
in Russia
Uruguay
1 - 0
Egypt
World Cup
Group A
L1646
-4
June 6th, 2018
in Belgium
Belgium
3 - 0
Egypt
Friendly
D1650
+7
June 1st, 2018
in Italy
Colombia
0 - 0
Egypt
Friendly
D1643
-3
May 25th, 2018
in Kuwait
Kuwait
1 - 1
Egypt
Friendly
L1646
-10
March 27th, 2018
in Switzerland
Greece
1 - 0
Egypt
Friendly
L1656
-3
March 23rd, 2018
in Switzerland
Portugal
2 - 1
Egypt
Friendly
D1659
+4
November 12th, 2017
in Ghana
Ghana
1 - 1
Egypt
World Cup qualifier
W1655
+4
October 8th, 2017
in Egypt
Egypt
2 - 1
Congo
World Cup qualifier
W1651
+9
September 5th, 2017
in Egypt
Egypt
1 - 0
Uganda
World Cup qualifier
L1642
-24
August 31st, 2017
in Uganda
Uganda
1 - 0
Egypt
World Cup qualifier
L1666
-22
June 11th, 2017
in Tunisia
Tunisia
1 - 0
Egypt
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
Group J
W1688
+3
June 5th, 2017
in Egypt
Egypt
1 - 0
Libya
Friendly
W1685
+3
March 28th, 2017
in Egypt
Egypt
3 - 0
Togo
Friendly
L1682
-29
February 5th, 2017
in Gabon
Cameroon
2 - 1
Egypt
Africa Cup of Nations
Final
D1711
-9
February 1st, 2017
in Gabon
Burkina Faso
1 - 1
Egypt
Africa Cup of Nations
Semi-final
W1720
+19
January 29th, 2017
in Gabon
Egypt
1 - 0
Morocco
Africa Cup of Nations
Quarter-final
W1701
+21
January 25th, 2017
in Gabon
Egypt
1 - 0
Ghana
Africa Cup of Nations
Group D
W1680
+12
January 21st, 2017
in Gabon
Egypt
1 - 0
Uganda
Africa Cup of Nations
Group D
D1668
-9
January 17th, 2017
in Gabon
Egypt
0 - 0
Mali
Africa Cup of Nations
Group D
W1677
+5
January 8th, 2017
in Egypt
Egypt
1 - 0
Tunisia
Friendly
W1672
+18
November 13th, 2016
in Egypt
Egypt
2 - 0
Ghana
World Cup qualifier
W1654
+16
October 9th, 2016
in the Congo
Congo
1 - 2
Egypt
World Cup qualifier
L1638
-9
September 6th, 2016
in South Africa
South Africa
1 - 0
Egypt
Friendly
D1647
-6
August 30th, 2016
in Egypt
Egypt
1 - 1
Guinea
Friendly
W1653
+15
June 4th, 2016
in Tanzania
Tanzania
0 - 2
Egypt
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
W1638
+15
March 29th, 2016
in Egypt
Egypt
1 - 0
Nigeria
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
D1623
+6
March 25th, 2016
in Nigeria
Nigeria
1 - 1
Egypt
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
W1617
+7
January 29th, 2016
in Egypt
Egypt
2 - 0
Libya
Friendly
L1610
-15
January 27th, 2016
in Egypt
Egypt
0 - 1
Jordan
Friendly
W1625
+6
November 17th, 2015
in Egypt
Egypt
4 - 0
Chad
World Cup qualifier
L1619
-34
November 14th, 2015
in Chad
Chad
1 - 0
Egypt
World Cup qualifier
W1653
+12
October 11th, 2015
in the United Arab Emirates
Egypt
3 - 0
Zambia
Friendly
W1641
+13
September 6th, 2015
in Chad
Chad
1 - 5
Egypt
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
W1628
+4
June 14th, 2015
in Egypt
Egypt
3 - 0
Tanzania
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
W1624
+3
June 8th, 2015
in Egypt
Egypt
2 - 1
Malawi
Friendly
W1621
+4
March 26th, 2015
in Egypt
Egypt
2 - 0
Equatorial Guinea
Friendly
L1617
-17
November 19th, 2014
in Tunisia
Tunisia
2 - 1
Egypt
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
L1634
-28
November 15th, 2014
in Egypt
Egypt
0 - 1
Senegal
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
W1662
+4
October 15th, 2014
in Egypt
Egypt
2 - 0
Botswana
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
W1658
+13
October 10th, 2014
in Botswana
Botswana
0 - 2
Egypt
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
L1645
-32
September 10th, 2014
in Egypt
Egypt
0 - 1
Tunisia
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
L1677
-32
September 5th, 2014
in Senegal
Senegal
2 - 0
Egypt
Africa Cup of Nations qualifier
W1709
+2
August 30th, 2014
in Egypt
Egypt
1 - 0
Kenya
Friendly
D1707
-5
June 4th, 2014
in England
Egypt
2 - 2
Jamaica
Friendly
Page 1 / 16NextLast

Temps de chargement : 3,436 secondes.