Iran national team - Match results

CountriesAFCIran

Team overview
Match results
Team HonoursElo graphicsDemographicsFlags & kits
☰ Search filters
×

Select team

all teamsall matches of the team

Select opponents






















































































































Select opponents ▼





















































































































Select results




Select terrain




Select terrain ▼



Select competitions


















Select competitions ▼

















Minimum year

Maximum year


Sorting data




Iran Elo ratings evolution

Compare with other countries

Iran results by competition

Statistics of matches shown below.

Competition P W D L GS GC GD
World Cup15249924-15
World Cup qualifier12777341626581+184
AFC Asian Cup623718711945+74
AFC Asian Cup qualifier624710517433+141
Other3431788184590291+299
Total5933291431211105468+637

593 matches played

Results of Iran

Page 1 / 12NextLast
EloVenueTeam 1ScoreTeam 2Competition
D1826
-2
November 20th, 2018
in Qatar
Iran
1 - 1
Venezuela
Friendly
W1828
+1
November 15th, 2018
in Iran
Iran
1 - 0
Trinidad & Tobago
Friendly
W1827
+4
October 16th, 2018
in Iran
Iran
2 - 1
Bolivia
Friendly
W1823
+7
September 11th, 2018
in Uzbekistan
Uzbekistan
0 - 1
Iran
Friendly
D1816
+15
June 25th, 2018
in Russia
Portugal
1 - 1
Iran
World Cup
Group B
L1801
-13
June 20th, 2018
in Russia
Spain
1 - 0
Iran
World Cup
Group B
W1814
+25
June 15th, 2018
in Russia
Iran
1 - 0
Morocco
World Cup
Group B
W1789
+2
June 8th, 2018
in Russia
Iran
1 - 0
Lithuania
Friendly
L1787
-9
May 28th, 2018
in Turkey
Turkey
2 - 1
Iran
Friendly
W1797
+3
May 19th, 2018
in Iran
Iran
1 - 0
Uzbekistan
Friendly
W1793
+4
March 27th, 2018
in Austria
Iran
2 - 1
Algeria
Friendly
L1789
-12
March 23rd, 2018
in Tunisia
Tunisia
1 - 0
Iran
Friendly
W1801
+2
March 17th, 2018
in Iran
Iran
4 - 0
Sierra Leone
Friendly
W1799
+9
November 13th, 2017
in the Netherlands
Iran
1 - 0
Venezuela
Friendly
W1790
+7
November 9th, 2017
in Austria
Iran
2 - 1
Panama
Friendly
D1783
0
October 10th, 2017
in Russia
Russia
1 - 1
Iran
Friendly
W1783
+2
October 5th, 2017
in Iran
Iran
2 - 0
Togo
Friendly
D1781
-14
September 5th, 2017
in Iran
Iran
2 - 2
Syria
World Cup qualifier
D1795
+2
August 31st, 2017
in South Korea
South Korea
0 - 0
Iran
World Cup qualifier
W1793
+12
June 12th, 2017
in Iran
Iran
2 - 0
Uzbekistan
World Cup qualifier
W1781
+7
June 4th, 2017
in Montenegro
Montenegro
1 - 2
Iran
Friendly
W1774
+5
March 28th, 2017
in Iran
Iran
1 - 0
China
World Cup qualifier
W1769
+14
March 23rd, 2017
in Qatar
Qatar
0 - 1
Iran
World Cup qualifier
L1755
-18
March 18th, 2017
in Iran
Iran
0 - 1
Iraq
Friendly
D1773
-13
November 15th, 2016
in Malaysia
Syria
0 - 0
Iran
World Cup qualifier
W1786
+1
November 10th, 2016
in Malaysia
Iran
8 - 1
Papua New Guinea
Friendly
W1785
+16
October 11th, 2016
in Iran
Iran
1 - 0
South Korea
World Cup qualifier
W1769
+22
October 6th, 2016
in Uzbekistan
Uzbekistan
0 - 1
Iran
World Cup qualifier
D1747
-5
September 6th, 2016
in China
China
0 - 0
Iran
World Cup qualifier
W1752
+9
September 1st, 2016
in Iran
Iran
2 - 0
Qatar
World Cup qualifier
W1743
+1
June 7th, 2016
in Iran
Iran
6 - 0
Kyrgyzstan
Friendly
W1742
+7
June 2nd, 2016
in Macedonia
Macedonia
1 - 3
Iran
Friendly
W1735
+7
March 29th, 2016
in Iran
Iran
2 - 0
Oman
World Cup qualifier
AFC Asian Cup qualifier
W1728
+1
March 24th, 2016
in Iran
Iran
4 - 0
India
World Cup qualifier
AFC Asian Cup qualifier
W1727
+1
November 17th, 2015
in Guam
Guam
0 - 6
Iran
World Cup qualifier
AFC Asian Cup qualifier
W1726
+2
November 12th, 2015
in Iran
Iran
3 - 1
Turkmenistan
World Cup qualifier
AFC Asian Cup qualifier
D1724
-2
October 13th, 2015
in Iran
Iran
1 - 1
Japan
Friendly
D1726
-7
October 8th, 2015
in Oman
Oman
1 - 1
Iran
World Cup qualifier
AFC Asian Cup qualifier
W1733
+2
September 8th, 2015
in India
India
0 - 3
Iran
World Cup qualifier
AFC Asian Cup qualifier
W1731
0
September 3rd, 2015
in Iran
Iran
6 - 0
Guam
World Cup qualifier
AFC Asian Cup qualifier
D1731
-17
June 16th, 2015
in Turkmenistan
Turkmenistan
1 - 1
Iran
World Cup qualifier
AFC Asian Cup qualifier
W1748
+10
June 11th, 2015
in Uzbekistan
Uzbekistan
0 - 1
Iran
Friendly
L1738
-9
March 31st, 2015
in Sweden
Sweden
3 - 1
Iran
Friendly
W1747
+24
March 26th, 2015
in Austria
Iran
2 - 0
Chile
Friendly
D1723
-13
January 23rd, 2015
in Australia
Iran
3 - 3
Iraq
AFC Asian Cup
Quarter-final
W1736
+24
January 19th, 2015
in Australia
Iran
1 - 0
United Arab Emirates
AFC Asian Cup
Group C
W1712
+15
January 15th, 2015
in Australia
Iran
1 - 0
Qatar
AFC Asian Cup
Group C
W1697
+18
January 11th, 2015
in Australia
Iran
2 - 0
Bahrain
AFC Asian Cup
Group C
W1679
+6
January 4th, 2015
in Australia
Iran
1 - 0
Iraq
Friendly
W1673
+6
November 18th, 2014
in Iran
Iran
1 - 0
South Korea
Friendly
Page 1 / 12NextLast

Temps de chargement : 3,016 secondes.